Molecure S.A. Total Assets

Latest as of March 2025: zł107.45 Million PLN ≈ $29.57 Million USD

Molecure S.A. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Molecure S.A. (MOC) holds total assets worth zł107.45 Million PLN (≈ $29.57 Million USD) as of March 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see how much is Molecure S.A. worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Molecure S.A. (2014–2024)

Total assets of Molecure S.A. from 2014 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Molecure S.A.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See MOC share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Molecure S.A. - Asset Composition Analysis

Molecure S.A. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)

Molecure S.A. total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Molecure S.A.'s total assets of zł107.45 Million consist of 44.2% current assets and 55.8% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (PLN) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents zł0.00 16.0%
Accounts Receivable zł30.32 Million 26.7%
Inventory zł0.00 0.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment zł0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets zł53.97 Million 47.5%
Goodwill zł0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2014–2024)

This chart illustrates how Molecure S.A.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Molecure S.A. short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Molecure S.A.'s current assets represent 44.2% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 59.3% in 2014.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 16.0% of total assets in 2024, down from 50.3% in 2014.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 47.0% of total assets, an increase from 40.0% in 2014.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 47.5% of total assets.

Molecure S.A. Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Molecure S.A. based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL
USA $1.26 Billion
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
Germany €572.87 Million
Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR
NASDAQ:CNTA
USA $641.76 Million
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
China CN¥37.46 Billion
Metsera, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MTSR
USA $639.66 Million
Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Corp Ltd
SHG:600161
China CN¥16.55 Billion
Bavarian Nordic
CO:BAVA
Denmark Dkr14.95 Billion
Hebei Changshan Biochem Pharma
SHE:300255
China CN¥4.66 Billion

Molecure S.A. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 10.28 5.79 8.39
Quick Ratio 10.28 5.79 8.39
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital zł37.52 Million zł45.09 Million zł27.48 Million

Molecure S.A. - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Molecure S.A.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.76
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.26
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 1.3%
Total Assets zł113.72 Million
Market Capitalization $30.05 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Molecure S.A.'s assets below their book value (0.26x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Positive Asset Growth: Molecure S.A.'s assets grew by 1.3% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.

Annual Total Assets for Molecure S.A. (2014–2024)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Molecure S.A. from 2014 to 2024.

Year Total Assets Change
2024-12-31 zł113.72 Million
≈ $31.30 Million
+1.29%
2023-12-31 zł112.27 Million
≈ $30.90 Million
-18.68%
2022-12-31 zł138.06 Million
≈ $38.00 Million
-8.93%
2021-12-31 zł151.59 Million
≈ $41.72 Million
-1.24%
2020-12-31 zł153.50 Million
≈ $42.25 Million
+79.14%
2019-12-31 zł85.69 Million
≈ $23.58 Million
-0.38%
2018-12-31 zł86.02 Million
≈ $23.67 Million
+148.82%
2017-12-31 zł34.57 Million
≈ $9.51 Million
+122.81%
2016-12-31 zł15.52 Million
≈ $4.27 Million
-6.09%
2015-12-31 zł16.52 Million
≈ $4.55 Million
+263.60%
2014-12-31 zł4.54 Million
≈ $1.25 Million
--

About Molecure S.A.

WAR:MOC Poland Biotechnology
Market Cap
$30.05 Million
zł109.20 Million PLN
Market Cap Rank
#23580 Global
#229 in Poland
Share Price
zł5.30
Change (1 day)
-1.85%
52-Week Range
zł5.11 - zł8.68
All Time High
zł69.60
About

Molecure S.A., a biotechnology company, engages in discovering, developing, and commercializing therapeutics for neoplastic and inflammatory diseases in Poland. The company is involved in the development of OATD-01, a chitotriosidase/AMCASE inhibitor that has completed Phase I clinical trial for the treatment of sarcoidosis, as well as in preclinical stage to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis a… Read more