Hexza Corporation Bhd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Hexza Corporation Bhd working capital to net assets ratio. Hexza Corporation Bhd (3298) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 11.0% as of June 2026. Working capital of RM56.29 Million (current assets of RM66.44 Million minus current liabilities of RM10.15 Million) is measured against net assets of RM509.87 Million. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check Hexza Corporation Bhd (3298) tangible net worth to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Hexza Corporation Bhd (2012–2026)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Hexza Corporation Bhd from 2012 to 2026. This chart shows how Hexza Corporation Bhd's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 15 annual periods from 2012 to 2026. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 11.0%, reflecting working capital of RM56.29 Million against net assets of RM509.87 Million MYR. See 3298 cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Hexza Corporation Bhd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2012–2026)
Hexza Corporation Bhd working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2012 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Hexza Corporation Bhd from 2012 to 2026, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 3298 current and non-current assets.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (MYR) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11.0% | RM56.29 Million | RM509.87 Million | RM66.44 Million | RM10.15 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2025 | 7.4% | RM33.42 Million | RM451.92 Million | RM53.60 Million | RM20.17 Million | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2024 | 10.6% | RM49.72 Million | RM468.73 Million | RM53.94 Million | RM4.22 Million | ▼ -16.9 pp |
| 2023 | 27.5% | RM96.17 Million | RM349.42 Million | RM100.73 Million | RM4.56 Million | ▼ -15.6 pp |
| 2022 | 43.1% | RM109.67 Million | RM254.23 Million | RM113.63 Million | RM3.96 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 42.4% | RM119.03 Million | RM281.05 Million | RM127.48 Million | RM8.45 Million | ▼ -8.3 pp |
| 2020 | 50.6% | RM123.69 Million | RM244.22 Million | RM132.13 Million | RM8.44 Million | ▲ +17.0 pp |
| 2019 | 33.7% | RM70.37 Million | RM208.91 Million | RM77.66 Million | RM7.29 Million | ▲ +10.6 pp |
| 2018 | 23.1% | RM51.10 Million | RM221.53 Million | RM58.83 Million | RM7.73 Million | ▼ -24.2 pp |
| 2017 | 47.2% | RM114.12 Million | RM241.54 Million | RM123.23 Million | RM9.12 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2016 | 45.2% | RM99.49 Million | RM220.01 Million | RM109.72 Million | RM10.23 Million | ▼ -10.8 pp |
| 2015 | 56.0% | RM126.00 Million | RM225.00 Million | RM137.00 Million | RM11.00 Million | ▲ +6.9 pp |
| 2014 | 49.1% | RM109.00 Million | RM222.00 Million | RM129.00 Million | RM20.00 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2013 | 47.1% | RM104.00 Million | RM221.00 Million | RM115.00 Million | RM11.00 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2012 | 45.2% | RM100.00 Million | RM221.00 Million | RM117.00 Million | RM17.00 Million | — |