Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc working capital to net assets ratio. Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc (CYCC) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 99.8% as of June 2025. Working capital of $3.62K (current assets of $4.38K minus current liabilities of $760.00) is measured against net assets of $3.63K. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check CYCC tangible net assets ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc (2003–2024)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc from 2003 to 2024. This chart shows how Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting working capital of $3.62K against net assets of $3.63K USD. See operational self-sufficiency of Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2003–2024)
Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2003 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc asset portfolio.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (USD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 119.3% | $-2.59 Million | $-2.17 Million | $3.67 Million | $6.27 Million | ▲ +237.4 pp |
| 2023 | -118.1% | $-717.00K | $607.00K | $7.44 Million | $8.16 Million | ▼ -200.8 pp |
| 2022 | 82.7% | $16.90 Million | $20.43 Million | $24.41 Million | $7.51 Million | ▼ -11.5 pp |
| 2021 | 94.3% | $35.53 Million | $37.69 Million | $40.94 Million | $5.41 Million | ▼ -4.9 pp |
| 2020 | 99.2% | $32.98 Million | $33.26 Million | $35.47 Million | $2.49 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.1% | $11.60 Million | $11.70 Million | $14.02 Million | $2.42 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2018 | 100.4% | $15.34 Million | $15.27 Million | $19.79 Million | $4.45 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.4% | $21.86 Million | $21.77 Million | $25.97 Million | $4.11 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 100.6% | $14.36 Million | $14.27 Million | $19.62 Million | $5.26 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | $18.81 Million | $18.84 Million | $24.57 Million | $5.75 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2014 | 99.2% | $21.51 Million | $21.69 Million | $29.00 Million | $7.49 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 98.8% | $27.68 Million | $28.02 Million | $35.17 Million | $7.50 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2012 | 95.2% | $9.54 Million | $10.02 Million | $18.87 Million | $9.34 Million | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.1% | $19.33 Million | $19.50 Million | $25.83 Million | $6.50 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2010 | 98.4% | $24.52 Million | $24.92 Million | $31.05 Million | $6.54 Million | ▲ +22.0 pp |
| 2009 | 76.4% | $3.55 Million | $4.64 Million | $13.37 Million | $9.82 Million | ▼ -22.4 pp |
| 2008 | 98.8% | $20.39 Million | $20.64 Million | $29.01 Million | $8.63 Million | ▲ +14.1 pp |
| 2007 | 84.6% | $49.06 Million | $57.97 Million | $63.78 Million | $14.71 Million | ▼ -8.5 pp |
| 2006 | 93.2% | $50.24 Million | $53.92 Million | $58.16 Million | $7.92 Million | ▲ +12.3 pp |
| 2005 | 80.9% | $11.81 Million | $14.60 Million | $17.03 Million | $5.22 Million | ▼ -11.9 pp |
| 2004 | 92.8% | $40.93 Million | $44.12 Million | $48.34 Million | $7.41 Million | ▲ +91.8 pp |
| 2003 | 1.0% | $-653.00K | $-64.84 Million | $14.06 Million | $14.71 Million | — |