Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
12.01%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited
NSE:DHARMAJ |
0.76% | Rs64.11 Million ≈ $693.33K |
Rs8.41 Billion ≈ $90.99 Million |
India | Rs243.60 | -0.23% |
| 2 |
Miwon Holdings Co. Ltd
KO:107590 |
0.00% | ₩-240.00 ≈ $-0.16 |
₩533.73 Billion ≈ $361.70 Million |
Korea | ₩56700.00 | - |
| 3 |
Ispire Technology Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:ISPR |
0.02% | $22.54K | $132.04 Million | USA | $1.55 | +8.39% |
| 4 |
Buligo Capital Ltd
TA:BLGO |
5.47% | ILA4.69 Million ≈ $12.56K |
ILA85.72 Million ≈ $229.82K |
Israel | ILA590.00 | -5.62% |
| 5 |
Bank Pembangunan Timur Tbk
JK:BJTM |
8.96% | Rp6.88 Trillion ≈ $402.90 Million |
Rp76.72 Trillion ≈ $4.50 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp492.00 | - |
| 6 |
Toma as
PR:TOMA |
5.26% | Kč340.75 Million ≈ $16.34 Million |
Kč6.48 Billion ≈ $310.65 Million |
Czech Republic | Kč1390.00 | +0.72% |
| 7 |
Mukka Proteins Limited
NSE:MUKKA |
3.98% | Rs645.97 Million ≈ $6.99 Million |
Rs16.21 Billion ≈ $175.32 Million |
India | Rs27.36 | +4.63% |
| 8 |
Gateway Mining Ltd
AU:GML |
19.62% | AU$19.39 Million ≈ $13.72 Million |
AU$98.80 Million ≈ $69.91 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | -8.47% |
| 9 |
Infragreen Group Ltd
AU:IFN |
5.45% | AU$7.93 Million ≈ $5.61 Million |
AU$145.42 Million ≈ $102.89 Million |
Australia | AU$0.57 | -1.72% |
| 10 |
Prozone Realty Limited
NSE:PROZONER |
6.09% | Rs907.18 Million ≈ $9.81 Million |
Rs14.89 Billion ≈ $161.00 Million |
India | Rs53.73 | -1.16% |
| 11 |
Fima Corporation Bhd
KLSE:3107 |
3.03% | RM20.89 Million ≈ $5.24 Million |
RM690.38 Million ≈ $173.33 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.49 | +0.68% |
| 12 |
Kudelski
SW:KUD |
17.39% | CHF94.88 Million ≈ $119.95 Million |
CHF545.73 Million ≈ $689.95 Million |
Switzerland | CHF1.36 | -2.51% |
| 13 |
Fairchem Organics Limited
NSE:FAIRCHEMOR |
0.32% | Rs12.36 Million ≈ $133.63K |
Rs3.91 Billion ≈ $42.28 Million |
India | Rs650.50 | -2.75% |
| 14 |
GEA Grenobl. Elect.
PA:GEA |
0.10% | €74.36K ≈ $86.94K |
€72.19 Million ≈ $84.40 Million |
France | €69.00 | -0.72% |
| 15 |
ImmuCell Corporation
NASDAQ:ICCC |
0.11% | $50.40K | $45.10 Million | USA | $9.80 | -1.51% |
| 16 |
Laramide Resources Ltd
AU:LAM |
1.21% | AU$1.50 Million ≈ $1.06 Million |
AU$124.14 Million ≈ $87.84 Million |
Australia | AU$0.44 | - |
| 17 |
Jeld-Wen Holding Inc
NYSE:JELD |
0.02% | $473.00K | $2.89 Billion | USA | $1.02 | +0.99% |
| 18 |
Acconeer AB
ST:ACCON |
28.26% | Skr60.00 Million ≈ $6.46 Million |
Skr212.34 Million ≈ $22.85 Million |
Sweden | Skr10.80 | +4.85% |
| 19 |
Western Bulk Chartering AS
OL:WEST |
32.39% | Nkr68.06 Million ≈ $7.16 Million |
Nkr108.57 Million ≈ $11.42 Million |
Norway | Nkr25.00 | -3.10% |
| 20 |
Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd
TW:2509 |
1.26% | NT$182.41 Million ≈ $5.75 Million |
NT$14.48 Billion ≈ $456.22 Million |
Taiwan | NT$12.50 | -2.34% |
| 21 |
Tze Shin International Co Ltd
TW:2611 |
30.13% | NT$1.21 Billion ≈ $38.22 Million |
NT$4.03 Billion ≈ $126.86 Million |
Taiwan | NT$14.85 | -3.57% |
| 22 |
MEDIPOST Co. Ltd
KQ:078160 |
0.72% | ₩2.70 Billion ≈ $1.83 Million |
₩374.57 Billion ≈ $253.84 Million |
Korea | ₩8480.00 | -0.24% |
| 23 |
GrowGeneration Corp
NASDAQ:GRWG |
12.85% | $17.55 Million | $136.64 Million | USA | $1.50 | +2.04% |
| 24 |
Mahachai Hospital Public Company Limited
BK:M-CHAI |
0.00% | ฿177.79K ≈ $5.54K |
฿11.06 Billion ≈ $344.76 Million |
Thailand | ฿17.70 | -1.67% |
| 25 |
Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS
IS:HUNER |
0.29% | TL25.71 Million ≈ $575.78K |
TL9.00 Billion ≈ $201.58 Million |
Turkey | TL3.94 | +1.81% |
| 26 |
Empress Royalty Corp
V:EMPR |
38.56% | CA$15.97 Million ≈ $11.55 Million |
CA$41.42 Million ≈ $29.96 Million |
Canada | CA$0.89 | +7.23% |
| 27 |
Scandinavian Astor Group AB
ST:ASTOR |
0.05% | Skr547.00K ≈ $58.87K |
Skr1.18 Billion ≈ $127.30 Million |
Sweden | Skr13.17 | +4.57% |
| 28 |
Englewood Lab Inc
KQ:950140 |
4.76% | ₩10.98 Billion ≈ $7.44 Million |
₩230.10 Billion ≈ $155.93 Million |
Korea | ₩6550.00 | -4.24% |
| 29 |
Imaflex Inc
V:IFX |
31.42% | CA$2.08 Million ≈ $1.51 Million |
CA$6.63 Million ≈ $4.80 Million |
Canada | CA$2.34 | - |
| 30 |
Cavatina Holding S.A.
WAR:CAV |
2.73% | zł109.96 Million ≈ $30.26 Million |
zł4.02 Billion ≈ $1.11 Billion |
Poland | zł12.60 | - |
| 31 |
ÖKOWORLD AG
XETRA:VVV3 |
11.19% | €19.73 Million ≈ $23.07 Million |
€176.31 Million ≈ $206.12 Million |
Germany | €26.40 | - |
| 32 |
Medtecs International Corporation Ltd DRC
TW:9103 |
2.65% | NT$3.87 Million ≈ $121.92K |
NT$146.11 Million ≈ $4.60 Million |
Taiwan | NT$5.13 | +1.58% |
| 33 |
Garuda Maintenance Facility AeroAsia Tbk PT
JK:GMFI |
0.04% | Rp10.63 Million ≈ $623.14 |
Rp409.99 Million ≈ $24.02K |
Indonesia | Rp40.00 | - |
| 34 |
Paseco Co. Ltd
KQ:037070 |
1.95% | ₩2.20 Billion ≈ $1.49 Million |
₩113.19 Billion ≈ $76.71 Million |
Korea | ₩6500.00 | -1.07% |
| 35 |
EDAG Engineering Group AG
XETRA:ED4 |
7.29% | €47.89 Million ≈ $55.99 Million |
€657.30 Million ≈ $768.46 Million |
Germany | €3.01 | -0.33% |
| 36 |
Vistin Pharma ASA
OL:VISTN |
3.08% | Nkr12.67 Million ≈ $1.33 Million |
Nkr411.55 Million ≈ $43.31 Million |
Norway | Nkr18.85 | +1.89% |
| 37 |
Eaton Vance Senior Income Closed Fund
NYSE:EVF |
1.25% | $2.11 Million | $167.99 Million | USA | $4.84 | +0.21% |
| 38 |
Srithai Superware Public Company Limited
BK:SITHAI |
0.00% | ฿2.00K ≈ $62.34 |
฿6.77 Billion ≈ $211.15 Million |
Thailand | ฿1.07 | - |
| 39 |
Lorne Park Capital Partners Inc
V:LPC |
0.10% | CA$55.00K ≈ $39.79K |
CA$55.27 Million ≈ $39.98 Million |
Canada | CA$2.22 | - |
| 40 |
Merlin, Inc.
NASDAQ:MRLN |
0.16% | $321.00K | $206.98 Million | USA | $0.87 | +12.22% |
| 41 |
Genelux Corporation Common Stock
NASDAQ:GNLX |
52.32% | $16.94 Million | $32.37 Million | USA | $1.96 | +7.69% |
| 42 |
Frontier Digital Ventures Ltd
AU:FDV |
0.12% | AU$168.67K ≈ $119.34K |
AU$145.59 Million ≈ $103.02 Million |
Australia | AU$0.29 | -3.39% |
| 43 |
Three A Resources Bhd
KLSE:0012 |
3.23% | RM9.00 Million ≈ $2.26 Million |
RM278.45 Million ≈ $69.91 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.72 | -2.04% |
| 44 |
Acres Commercial Realty Corp
NYSE:ACR |
2.42% | $40.92 Million | $1.69 Billion | USA | $12.05 | -8.09% |
| 45 |
Lakeland Industries Inc
NASDAQ:LAKE |
8.21% | $17.46 Billion | $212.53 Billion | USA | $8.95 | +0.11% |
| 46 |
Biotalys NV
BR:BTLS |
7.28% | €2.11 Million ≈ $2.47 Million |
€28.98 Million ≈ $33.89 Million |
Belgium | €2.00 | +2.46% |
| 47 |
PGF Capital Bhd
KLSE:8117 |
8.18% | RM39.38 Million ≈ $9.89 Million |
RM481.31 Million ≈ $120.84 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.75 | - |
| 48 |
Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd
NASDAQ:TLSA |
0.00% | $0.00 | $2.10 Million | USA | $0.69 | +11.03% |
| 49 |
Aesler Grup Internasional Tbk Pt
JK:RONY |
0.56% | Rp44.90 Million ≈ $2.63K |
Rp8.09 Billion ≈ $473.75K |
Indonesia | Rp1195.00 | -4.78% |
| 50 |
Applied BioCode
TW:6598 |
9.75% | NT$100.55 Million ≈ $3.17 Million |
NT$1.03 Billion ≈ $32.48 Million |
Taiwan | NT$27.00 | -3.23% |
| 51 |
Tropical Canning (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:TC |
3.11% | ฿129.22 Million ≈ $4.03 Million |
฿4.15 Billion ≈ $129.50 Million |
Thailand | ฿8.50 | - |
| 52 |
Quick Heal Technologies Limited
NSE:QUICKHEAL |
37.51% | Rs2.05 Billion ≈ $22.19 Million |
Rs5.47 Billion ≈ $59.15 Million |
India | Rs148.98 | +0.17% |
| 53 |
Leofoo Development Co Ltd
TW:2705 |
40.57% | NT$6.31 Billion ≈ $198.86 Million |
NT$15.56 Billion ≈ $490.14 Million |
Taiwan | NT$14.50 | -1.36% |
| 54 |
Apetit Oyj
HE:APETIT |
1.78% | €2.40 Million ≈ $2.81 Million |
€134.90 Million ≈ $157.71 Million |
Finland | €12.10 | - |
| 55 |
Bailador Technology Investments Ltd
AU:BTI |
21.17% | AU$65.40 Million ≈ $46.27 Million |
AU$308.98 Million ≈ $218.62 Million |
Australia | AU$0.88 | - |
| 56 |
Aluko Co Ltd
KO:001780 |
1.59% | ₩14.59 Billion ≈ $9.89 Million |
₩915.01 Billion ≈ $620.09 Million |
Korea | ₩1330.00 | -5.27% |
| 57 |
Iljin Power Co. Ltd
KQ:094820 |
8.52% | ₩23.03 Billion ≈ $15.61 Million |
₩270.45 Billion ≈ $183.28 Million |
Korea | ₩8750.00 | -5.71% |
| 58 |
ALi Corp
TW:3041 |
3.08% | NT$89.09 Million ≈ $2.81 Million |
NT$2.89 Billion ≈ $91.02 Million |
Taiwan | NT$19.75 | -4.59% |
| 59 |
Interpark Co. Ltd
KQ:035080 |
6.78% | ₩336.73 Billion ≈ $228.20 Million |
₩1.70 Trillion ≈ $1.15 Billion |
Korea | ₩11110.00 | -1.59% |
| 60 |
Banco Santander Río S.A
BA:BRIO |
10.17% | AR$63.22 Billion ≈ $45.74 Million |
AR$621.41 Billion ≈ $449.66 Million |
Argentina | AR$33.50 | - |
| 61 |
Indomobil Multi Jasa Tbk
JK:IMJS |
3.78% | Rp1.24 Trillion ≈ $72.95 Million |
Rp32.90 Trillion ≈ $1.93 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp137.00 | -1.44% |
| 62 |
Dimerix Ltd
AU:DXB |
74.89% | AU$68.28 Million ≈ $48.32 Million |
AU$91.18 Million ≈ $64.51 Million |
Australia | AU$0.21 | -2.38% |
| 63 |
NIP Group Inc. American Depositary Shares
NASDAQ:NIPG |
0.96% | $3.00 Million | $312.57 Million | USA | $3.72 | +1.92% |
| 64 |
Ba Ria Vung Tau House Development JSC
VN:HDC |
0.09% | ₫4.62 Billion ≈ $175.66K |
₫4.90 Trillion ≈ $186.25 Million |
Vietnam | ₫12850.00 | -1.15% |
| 65 |
Encounter Resources Ltd
AU:ENR |
46.82% | AU$34.72 Million ≈ $24.57 Million |
AU$74.15 Million ≈ $52.47 Million |
Australia | AU$0.22 | -6.38% |
| 66 |
Nestcon Bhd
KLSE:0235 |
4.11% | RM33.00 Million ≈ $8.28 Million |
RM801.93 Million ≈ $201.34 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.45 | -2.20% |
| 67 |
Veracruz Properties SOCIMI SA
MC:YVCP |
0.34% | €344.34K ≈ $402.56K |
€101.42 Million ≈ $118.57 Million |
Spain | €31.20 | - |
| 68 |
Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:TERN |
48.05% | $144.94 Million | $301.65 Million | USA | $0.80 | - |
| 69 |
Caisse Régionale du Crédit Agricole Alpes Provence
PA:CRAP |
1.84% | €378.48 Million ≈ $442.49 Million |
€20.54 Billion ≈ $24.01 Billion |
France | €110.00 | - |
| 70 |
AXON PARTNERS GRP EO -10
F:XE1 |
0.63% | €204.49K ≈ $239.07K |
€32.58 Million ≈ $38.09 Million |
Germany | €15.00 | - |
| 71 |
IokCompany Co. Ltd
KQ:078860 |
0.06% | ₩50.00 Million ≈ $33.88K |
₩85.95 Billion ≈ $58.25 Million |
Korea | ₩3230.00 | +3.69% |
| 72 |
China Container Terminal Corp
TW:2613 |
0.48% | NT$49.66 Million ≈ $1.56 Million |
NT$10.29 Billion ≈ $324.07 Million |
Taiwan | NT$20.10 | -2.66% |
| 73 |
Shotspotter Inc
NASDAQ:SSTI |
0.13% | $184.00K | $136.31 Million | USA | $8.34 | +0.24% |
| 74 |
MFC Asset Management Public Company Limited
BK:MFC |
23.31% | ฿507.11 Million ≈ $15.81 Million |
฿2.18 Billion ≈ $67.81 Million |
Thailand | ฿22.20 | -1.77% |
| 75 |
Qua Granite Hayal Yapi ve Urunleri Sanayi Ticaret AS
IS:QUAGR |
1.61% | TL323.40 Million ≈ $7.24 Million |
TL20.10 Billion ≈ $450.20 Million |
Turkey | TL1.47 | - |
| 76 |
IFB Agro Industries Limited
NSE:IFBAGRO |
12.35% | Rs1.16 Billion ≈ $12.58 Million |
Rs9.42 Billion ≈ $101.84 Million |
India | Rs857.70 | -1.08% |
| 77 |
Korea Fuel-Tech Corporation
KQ:123410 |
0.23% | ₩1.30 Billion ≈ $879.34K |
₩564.09 Billion ≈ $382.28 Million |
Korea | ₩4605.00 | -5.05% |
| 78 |
Stella Holdings Bhd
KLSE:5006 |
2.18% | RM26.57 Million ≈ $6.67 Million |
RM1.22 Billion ≈ $305.94 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.80 | - |
| 79 |
SYN prop e tech S.A.
SA:SYNE3 |
12.37% | R$292.29 Million ≈ $57.35 Million |
R$2.36 Billion ≈ $463.49 Million |
Brazil | R$2.90 | +5.45% |
| 80 |
Shun On Electronic Co Ltd
TW:6283 |
0.88% | NT$23.89 Million ≈ $752.57K |
NT$2.70 Billion ≈ $85.16 Million |
Taiwan | NT$18.75 | +2.74% |
| 81 |
Insumos Agroquimicos SA
BA:INAG |
1.46% | AR$664.15 Million ≈ $480.58K |
AR$45.35 Billion ≈ $32.81 Million |
Argentina | AR$6850.00 | - |
| 82 |
Lotte Himart
KO:071840 |
1.06% | ₩19.81 Billion ≈ $13.42 Million |
₩1.88 Trillion ≈ $1.27 Billion |
Korea | ₩5530.00 | +0.18% |
| 83 |
Maywufa Co Ltd
TW:1731 |
12.77% | NT$396.63 Million ≈ $12.50 Million |
NT$3.11 Billion ≈ $97.88 Million |
Taiwan | NT$20.70 | -1.43% |
| 84 |
PJBumi Bhd
KLSE:7163 |
0.44% | RM169.00K ≈ $42.43K |
RM38.14 Million ≈ $9.58 Million |
Malaysia | RM4.21 | +1.20% |
| 85 |
NanoenTekInc
KQ:039860 |
33.07% | ₩28.23 Billion ≈ $19.13 Million |
₩78.61 Billion ≈ $53.27 Million |
Korea | ₩3980.00 | -2.69% |
| 86 |
Sterling Tools Limited
NSE:STERTOOLS |
30.87% | Rs2.56 Billion ≈ $27.70 Million |
Rs8.30 Billion ≈ $89.74 Million |
India | Rs220.30 | +5.16% |
| 87 |
Pyxis Oncology Inc
NASDAQ:PYXS |
63.76% | $67.34 Million | $105.60 Million | USA | $1.66 | +3.11% |
| 88 |
I Jang Industrial Co Ltd
TWO:8342 |
13.60% | NT$254.42 Million ≈ $8.02 Million |
NT$1.87 Billion ≈ $58.92 Million |
Taiwan | NT$81.90 | +0.86% |
| 89 |
Valuence Merger Corp I
NASDAQ:VMCA |
99.40% | $21.60 Million | $21.73 Million | USA | $12.40 | - |
| 90 |
AVer Information Inc
TW:3669 |
0.04% | NT$1.80 Million ≈ $56.62K |
NT$4.43 Billion ≈ $139.45 Million |
Taiwan | NT$29.55 | -1.01% |
| 91 |
IBI Lion SOCIMI S.A.
MC:YIBI |
0.08% | €84.36K ≈ $98.63K |
€99.92 Million ≈ $116.82 Million |
Spain | €1.33 | - |
| 92 |
Intelligent Digital Integrated Security Co. Ltd
KQ:143160 |
26.44% | ₩181.18 Billion ≈ $122.78 Million |
₩452.56 Billion ≈ $306.69 Million |
Korea | ₩13180.00 | +0.46% |
| 93 |
Carlo Gavazzi Holding AG
SW:GAV |
15.13% | CHF26.55 Million ≈ $33.57 Million |
CHF175.42 Million ≈ $221.78 Million |
Switzerland | CHF175.00 | -1.13% |
| 94 |
Cartica Acquisition Corp
NASDAQ:CITE |
99.91% | $26.36 Million | $26.38 Million | USA | $12.35 | - |
| 95 |
Immobile
WAR:GKI |
0.28% | zł2.91 Million ≈ $799.77K |
zł1.04 Billion ≈ $287.20 Million |
Poland | zł4.19 | -3.68% |
| 96 |
Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited
NSE:ZUARI |
0.10% | Rs40.50 Million ≈ $437.99K |
Rs40.76 Billion ≈ $440.82 Million |
India | Rs189.93 | -1.83% |
| 97 |
Mega Manunggal Property TBK PT
JK:MMLP |
1.13% | Rp75.11 Billion ≈ $4.40 Million |
Rp6.62 Trillion ≈ $387.84 Million |
Indonesia | Rp214.00 | -1.83% |
| 98 |
VenueG Co. Ltd
KQ:019010 |
50.69% | ₩521.16 Billion ≈ $353.18 Million |
₩1.03 Trillion ≈ $696.78 Million |
Korea | ₩3170.00 | -7.31% |
| 99 |
G Collado S.A.B. de C.V
MX:COLLADO |
0.19% | MX$8.82 Million ≈ $507.77K |
MX$4.67 Billion ≈ $268.72 Million |
Mexico | MX$7.80 | - |
| 100 |
TAT HONG EQ.SRV. DL-08
F:1Q2 |
0.34% | €9.90 Million ≈ $11.57 Million |
€2.89 Billion ≈ $3.37 Billion |
Germany | €0.09 | +2.34% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.