Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
12.17%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kier Group PLC
LSE:KIE |
0.24% | GBX7.10 Million ≈ $863.86 |
GBX3.01 Billion ≈ $366.77K |
UK | GBX314.20 | +2.28% |
| 2 |
Lefroy Exploration Ltd
AU:LEX |
10.49% | AU$2.75 Million ≈ $1.94 Million |
AU$26.18 Million ≈ $18.52 Million |
Australia | AU$0.09 | +16.44% |
| 3 |
Climeon AB (publ)
ST:CLIME-B |
0.12% | Skr400.00K ≈ $43.05K |
Skr345.57 Million ≈ $37.19 Million |
Sweden | Skr2.45 | +2.51% |
| 4 |
Wanted Lab Inc.
KQ:376980 |
17.92% | ₩11.00 Billion ≈ $7.46 Million |
₩61.39 Billion ≈ $41.60 Million |
Korea | ₩2715.00 | -2.51% |
| 5 |
Legend Mining Ltd
AU:LEG |
26.50% | AU$10.00 Million ≈ $7.08 Million |
AU$37.74 Million ≈ $26.70 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 6 |
Generic Engineering Construction and Projects Limited
NSE:GENCON |
2.56% | Rs122.29 Million ≈ $1.32 Million |
Rs4.78 Billion ≈ $51.67 Million |
India | Rs26.76 | -4.39% |
| 7 |
Playgram Co. Ltd
KO:009810 |
1.61% | ₩4.91 Billion ≈ $3.33 Million |
₩304.37 Billion ≈ $206.27 Million |
Korea | ₩1602.00 | -3.49% |
| 8 |
Studio Mir Co. Ltd.
KQ:408900 |
7.89% | ₩3.35 Billion ≈ $2.27 Million |
₩42.53 Billion ≈ $28.82 Million |
Korea | ₩743.00 | -7.93% |
| 9 |
Groupe Tera SA
PA:ALGTR |
5.98% | €1.11 Million ≈ $1.30 Million |
€15.09 Million ≈ $17.64 Million |
France | €3.54 | +0.57% |
| 10 |
Carlin Gold Corporation
V:CGD |
38.87% | CA$2.10 Million ≈ $1.52 Million |
CA$5.39 Million ≈ $3.90 Million |
Canada | CA$1.10 | +0.92% |
| 11 |
Y&G Corp Bhd
KLSE:7003 |
6.21% | RM25.10 Million ≈ $6.30 Million |
RM403.85 Million ≈ $101.39 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.30 | - |
| 12 |
Bio-View Ltd
TA:BIOV |
7.61% | ILA2.15 Million ≈ $5.75K |
ILA28.19 Million ≈ $75.57K |
Israel | ILA47.40 | -5.20% |
| 13 |
Raytech Holding Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:RAY |
32.68% | $31.30 Million | $95.78 Million | USA | $2.91 | -9.06% |
| 14 |
Genenta Science SpA ADR
NASDAQ:GNTA |
70.94% | $22.62 Million | $31.89 Million | USA | $0.70 | -1.69% |
| 15 |
Netel Holding AB
ST:NETEL |
6.77% | Skr213.00 Million ≈ $22.92 Million |
Skr3.15 Billion ≈ $338.56 Million |
Sweden | Skr3.15 | -1.87% |
| 16 |
Enzo Biochem Inc
NYSE:ENZ |
5.83% | $5.00 Million | $85.76 Million | USA | $0.54 | - |
| 17 |
Pavonine Co Ltd
KQ:177830 |
0.08% | ₩12.52 Billion ≈ $8.49 Million |
₩157.59 Billion ≈ $106.80 Million |
Korea | ₩2135.00 | - |
| 18 |
Woojin I&S Co Ltd
KO:010400 |
1.50% | ₩1.59 Billion ≈ $1.08 Million |
₩106.27 Billion ≈ $72.01 Million |
Korea | ₩3550.00 | - |
| 19 |
REMAK SA
WAR:RMK |
66.65% | zł87.79 Million ≈ $24.16 Million |
zł131.71 Million ≈ $36.25 Million |
Poland | zł19.90 | +0.25% |
| 20 |
Archos
PA:ALJXR |
0.71% | €300.00K ≈ $350.73K |
€42.41 Million ≈ $49.59 Million |
France | €0.24 | -1.22% |
| 21 |
Mycron Steel Bhd
KLSE:5087 |
0.36% | RM58.67 Million ≈ $14.73 Million |
RM689.65 Million ≈ $173.15 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.20 | -4.76% |
| 22 |
Advanced Connection Corporation Public Company Limited
BK:ACC |
0.04% | ฿926.00K ≈ $28.86K |
฿2.31 Billion ≈ $72.05 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.28 | -3.45% |
| 23 |
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited
NSE:NIRAJ |
9.58% | Rs215.56 Million ≈ $2.33 Million |
Rs2.25 Billion ≈ $24.33 Million |
India | Rs25.40 | -2.08% |
| 24 |
DRC Systems India Limited
NSE:DRCSYSTEMS |
1.15% | Rs17.76 Million ≈ $192.07K |
Rs1.54 Billion ≈ $16.65 Million |
India | Rs10.52 | -0.85% |
| 25 |
Metalliance SA
PA:MLETA |
0.00% | €15.00 ≈ $17.54 |
€41.45 Million ≈ $48.46 Million |
France | €8.50 | - |
| 26 |
Lagnam Spintex Limited
NSE:LAGNAM |
0.87% | Rs47.39 Million ≈ $512.48K |
Rs5.43 Billion ≈ $58.70 Million |
India | Rs85.64 | +2.70% |
| 27 |
Bharat Gears Limited
NSE:BHARATGEAR |
2.31% | Rs92.70 Million ≈ $1.00 Million |
Rs4.01 Billion ≈ $43.34 Million |
India | Rs98.54 | -0.40% |
| 28 |
Andromeda Metals Ltd
AU:ADN |
4.46% | AU$7.14 Million ≈ $5.05 Million |
AU$160.21 Million ≈ $113.36 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 29 |
Hsin-Sin Textile Co Ltd
TWO:4406 |
17.82% | NT$155.48 Million ≈ $4.90 Million |
NT$872.55 Million ≈ $27.49 Million |
Taiwan | NT$10.00 | - |
| 30 |
Ultimate Games SA
WAR:ULG |
0.15% | zł51.00K ≈ $14.04K |
zł33.72 Million ≈ $9.28 Million |
Poland | zł11.35 | -0.44% |
| 31 |
Oxford Instruments PLC
LSE:OXIG |
0.63% | GBX2.30 Million ≈ $279.84 |
GBX367.70 Million ≈ $44.74K |
UK | GBX2436.00 | +2.87% |
| 32 |
Ashmore Group Plc
LSE:ASHM |
3.13% | GBX30.10 Million ≈ $3.66K |
GBX961.50 Million ≈ $116.99K |
UK | GBX206.40 | -1.15% |
| 33 |
Perak Corporation Bhd
KLSE:8346 |
0.02% | RM137.00K ≈ $34.40K |
RM685.92 Million ≈ $172.21 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.65 | -4.41% |
| 34 |
Dyandra Media International PT
JK:DYAN |
7.36% | Rp86.28 Billion ≈ $5.06 Million |
Rp1.17 Trillion ≈ $68.71 Million |
Indonesia | Rp65.00 | -2.99% |
| 35 |
KineMaster Corporation
KQ:139670 |
87.64% | ₩24.18 Billion ≈ $16.39 Million |
₩27.59 Billion ≈ $18.70 Million |
Korea | ₩1700.00 | -1.73% |
| 36 |
Wijaya Karya Bangunan Gedung Tbk PT
JK:WEGE |
1.70% | Rp68.55 Billion ≈ $4.02 Million |
Rp4.04 Trillion ≈ $236.95 Million |
Indonesia | Rp29.00 | - |
| 37 |
Zhongchao Inc
NASDAQ:ZCMD |
23.27% | $6.12 Million | $26.31 Million | USA | $0.98 | +1.75% |
| 38 |
Aelis Farma SA
PA:AELIS |
69.27% | €10.83 Million ≈ $12.66 Million |
€15.58 Million ≈ $18.21 Million |
France | €1.02 | +38.59% |
| 39 |
JPMorgan Emerging Markets Ord
LSE:JMG |
0.00% | GBX-1.00K ≈ $-0.12 |
GBX1.20 Billion ≈ $145.95K |
UK | GBX137.00 | -0.15% |
| 40 |
Communication Cable Systems Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:CCSI |
1.81% | Rp12.33 Billion ≈ $722.58K |
Rp681.22 Billion ≈ $39.92 Million |
Indonesia | Rp208.00 | - |
| 41 |
Great Southern Mining Ltd
AU:GSN |
-2.09% | AU$-276.56 Million ≈ $-195.69 Million |
AU$13.26 Billion ≈ $9.38 Billion |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 42 |
Hunyvers SA
PA:ALHUN |
7.82% | €6.93 Million ≈ $8.10 Million |
€88.52 Million ≈ $103.49 Million |
France | €3.60 | +12.50% |
| 43 |
Close the Loop Ltd
AU:CLG |
11.68% | AU$32.34 Million ≈ $22.88 Million |
AU$276.83 Million ≈ $195.87 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | +7.50% |
| 44 |
Ingress Industrial (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:INGRS |
1.53% | ฿103.73 Million ≈ $3.23 Million |
฿6.77 Billion ≈ $210.92 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.36 | - |
| 45 |
MetaLabs Co Ltd
KO:090370 |
0.27% | ₩651.77 Million ≈ $441.69K |
₩240.59 Billion ≈ $163.04 Million |
Korea | ₩962.00 | -0.10% |
| 46 |
Blender Financial Technologies Ltd
TA:BLND |
1.42% | ILA3.14 Million ≈ $8.43K |
ILA220.80 Million ≈ $591.95K |
Israel | ILA407.00 | - |
| 47 |
OD6 Metals Ltd
AU:OD6 |
18.10% | AU$2.04 Million ≈ $1.45 Million |
AU$11.30 Million ≈ $7.99 Million |
Australia | AU$0.08 | -3.70% |
| 48 |
Termorex
WAR:TRR |
10.25% | zł3.41 Million ≈ $938.21K |
zł33.25 Million ≈ $9.15 Million |
Poland | zł0.52 | -3.70% |
| 49 |
Bambuser AB
ST:BUSER |
63.03% | Skr566.78 Million ≈ $60.99 Million |
Skr902.46 Million ≈ $97.12 Million |
Sweden | Skr18.70 | +5.06% |
| 50 |
Bridgemarq Real Estate Services Inc
TO:BRE |
0.64% | CA$436.00K ≈ $315.40K |
CA$68.18 Million ≈ $49.32 Million |
Canada | CA$2.36 | +0.85% |
| 51 |
Esotiq & Henderson S.A.
WAR:EAH |
0.01% | zł24.00K ≈ $6.61K |
zł202.47 Million ≈ $55.72 Million |
Poland | zł30.00 | -1.96% |
| 52 |
Century Casinos Inc
NASDAQ:CNTY |
0.01% | $24.00K | $339.85 Million | USA | $0.58 | - |
| 53 |
OURGAME INT.HOL.DL-00005
F:13O |
62.64% | €484.60 Million ≈ $566.55 Million |
€773.60 Million ≈ $904.42 Million |
Germany | €0.02 | - |
| 54 |
Macro Metals Ltd
AU:M4M |
0.02% | AU$331.98 ≈ $234.90 |
AU$1.78 Million ≈ $1.26 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 55 |
Ark Restaurants Corp
NASDAQ:ARKR |
0.00% | $0.00 | $176.96 Million | USA | $4.48 | -4.68% |
| 56 |
SAMJIN Co. Ltd
KQ:032750 |
11.45% | ₩41.59 Billion ≈ $28.19 Million |
₩124.38 Billion ≈ $84.29 Million |
Korea | ₩2640.00 | -1.49% |
| 57 |
Medico Remedies Limited
NSE:MEDICO |
1.20% | Rs18.44 Million ≈ $199.45K |
Rs1.53 Billion ≈ $16.59 Million |
India | Rs17.99 | -2.49% |
| 58 |
Acumen Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:ABOS |
57.32% | $76.60 Million | $133.63 Million | USA | $0.22 | +4.54% |
| 59 |
Theta Edge Bhd
KLSE:9075 |
9.47% | RM19.66 Million ≈ $4.93 Million |
RM207.55 Million ≈ $52.11 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.55 | -3.54% |
| 60 |
High-Tek Harness Enterprise Co Ltd
TWO:3202 |
0.64% | NT$37.83 Million ≈ $1.19 Million |
NT$5.94 Billion ≈ $187.23 Million |
Taiwan | NT$3.96 | - |
| 61 |
Kwang Jin Ind. Co. Ltd
KQ:026910 |
9.14% | ₩9.16 Billion ≈ $6.21 Million |
₩100.22 Billion ≈ $67.92 Million |
Korea | ₩3000.00 | -7.12% |
| 62 |
Huge Group Ltd
JSE:HUG |
0.00% | ZAC65.00K ≈ $34.54 |
ZAC2.00 Billion ≈ $1.06 Million |
South Africa | ZAC183.00 | +2.23% |
| 63 |
Podium Minerals Ltd
AU:POD |
0.18% | AU$34.82K ≈ $24.63K |
AU$18.92 Million ≈ $13.38 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | -4.17% |
| 64 |
BIORETEC OY
F:0TN |
26.06% | €3.04 Million ≈ $3.56 Million |
€11.68 Million ≈ $13.65 Million |
Germany | €0.02 | -2.02% |
| 65 |
Taiwan Thick-Film Ind
TWO:6246 |
0.26% | NT$3.40 Million ≈ $107.02K |
NT$1.32 Billion ≈ $41.47 Million |
Taiwan | NT$13.50 | +5.47% |
| 66 |
MindForge Inc.
NASDAQ:MF |
25.03% | $45.42 Million | $181.46 Million | USA | $10.64 | +16.28% |
| 67 |
Crookes Brothers Ltd
JSE:CKS |
0.04% | ZAC800.00K ≈ $425.16 |
ZAC1.87 Billion ≈ $993.72K |
South Africa | ZAC2000.00 | - |
| 68 |
Daedong Metals Co. Ltd
KQ:020400 |
0.00% | ₩250.00 ≈ $0.17 |
₩98.82 Billion ≈ $66.97 Million |
Korea | ₩3720.00 | +11.21% |
| 69 |
HM Inwest S.A.
WAR:HMI |
0.81% | zł1.87 Million ≈ $513.40K |
zł230.20 Million ≈ $63.35 Million |
Poland | zł25.00 | - |
| 70 |
Adler Group SA
XETRA:ADJ |
4.36% | €213.74 Million ≈ $249.88 Million |
€4.90 Billion ≈ $5.73 Billion |
Germany | €0.09 | +1.99% |
| 71 |
Kiang Huat Sea Gull Trading Frozen Food Public Company Limited
BK:CHOTI |
0.00% | ฿29.00K ≈ $903.91 |
฿1.30 Billion ≈ $40.60 Million |
Thailand | ฿68.75 | -0.36% |
| 72 |
ClearSign Combustion Corporation
NASDAQ:CLIR |
0.00% | $0.00 | $7.62 Million | USA | $2.36 | +2.16% |
| 73 |
Linius Technologies Ltd
AU:LNU |
3.82% | AU$50.00K ≈ $35.38K |
AU$1.31 Million ≈ $925.77K |
Australia | AU$0.40 | -6.98% |
| 74 |
Initiator Pharma A/S
ST:INIT |
0.67% | Skr200.00K ≈ $21.52K |
Skr29.79 Million ≈ $3.21 Million |
Sweden | Skr2.18 | +1.40% |
| 75 |
The Generation Essentials Group
NYSE:TGE |
2.15% | $25.21 Million | $1.17 Billion | USA | $0.36 | +3.47% |
| 76 |
Gabriel Resources Ltd
V:GBU |
6.21% | CA$39.26 Million ≈ $28.40 Million |
CA$631.72 Million ≈ $456.98 Million |
Canada | CA$0.08 | +6.67% |
| 77 |
Veris Ltd
AU:VRS |
0.00% | AU$-1.00 ≈ $-0.71 |
AU$62.42 Million ≈ $44.16 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | - |
| 78 |
Lion Forest Industries Bhd
KLSE:8486 |
0.29% | RM2.58 Million ≈ $646.75K |
RM899.03 Million ≈ $225.72 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.28 | -1.75% |
| 79 |
RHYTHM Biosciences Ltd
AU:RHY |
2.74% | AU$85.00K ≈ $60.14K |
AU$3.10 Million ≈ $2.19 Million |
Australia | AU$0.07 | -1.43% |
| 80 |
UMS-Neiken Group Bhd
KLSE:7227 |
21.49% | RM27.24 Million ≈ $6.84 Million |
RM126.80 Million ≈ $31.83 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.81 | - |
| 81 |
88 Energy Ltd
AU:88E |
-0.33% | AU$-442.80K ≈ $-313.31K |
AU$133.03 Million ≈ $94.12 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | -5.56% |
| 82 |
Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share
NASDAQ:BMR |
0.00% | $0.00 | $12.73 Million | USA | $1.03 | -0.96% |
| 83 |
Micro-X Ltd
AU:MX1 |
28.12% | AU$4.90 Million ≈ $3.46 Million |
AU$17.41 Million ≈ $12.32 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | -6.06% |
| 84 |
Frtek Co.Ltd
KQ:073540 |
25.02% | ₩41.59 Billion ≈ $28.18 Million |
₩70.54 Billion ≈ $47.80 Million |
Korea | ₩2150.00 | -3.59% |
| 85 |
MYMBN Berhad
KLSE:0280 |
25.18% | RM8.40 Million ≈ $2.11 Million |
RM33.37 Million ≈ $8.38 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.17 | -2.94% |
| 86 |
Zodiac Energy Limited
NSE:ZODIAC |
1.08% | Rs32.71 Million ≈ $353.76K |
Rs3.02 Billion ≈ $32.71 Million |
India | Rs202.03 | -2.99% |
| 87 |
VRX Silica Ltd
AU:VRX |
18.45% | AU$3.85 Million ≈ $2.73 Million |
AU$20.89 Million ≈ $14.78 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 88 |
Dorsavi Ltd
AU:DVL |
57.75% | AU$2.29 Million ≈ $1.62 Million |
AU$3.97 Million ≈ $2.81 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | +5.26% |
| 89 |
Cosmos Health Inc.
NASDAQ:COSM |
0.07% | $46.16K | $65.48 Million | USA | $0.30 | +5.17% |
| 90 |
Microba Life Sciences Ltd
AU:MAP |
11.53% | AU$5.14 Million ≈ $3.64 Million |
AU$43.35 Million ≈ $30.68 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | - |
| 91 |
Wang-Zheng Bhd
KLSE:7203 |
13.13% | RM36.36 Million ≈ $9.13 Million |
RM276.81 Million ≈ $69.50 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.40 | - |
| 92 |
Diamyd Medical AB (publ)
ST:DMYD-B |
9.77% | Skr316.92 Million ≈ $34.11 Million |
Skr406.63 Million ≈ $43.76 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.98 | -0.31% |
| 93 |
Locksley Resources Ltd
AU:LKY |
71.32% | AU$19.47 Million ≈ $13.78 Million |
AU$27.30 Million ≈ $19.32 Million |
Australia | AU$0.06 | -3.23% |
| 94 |
Coast Copper Corp
V:COCO |
33.85% | CA$1.12 Million ≈ $813.10K |
CA$3.32 Million ≈ $2.40 Million |
Canada | CA$0.32 | +6.67% |
| 95 |
Emmbi Industries Limited
NSE:EMMBI |
0.00% | Rs190.00K ≈ $2.05K |
Rs4.60 Billion ≈ $49.78 Million |
India | Rs76.48 | -0.74% |
| 96 |
Iris Metals Ltd
AU:IR1 |
4.25% | AU$1.73 Million ≈ $1.22 Million |
AU$40.66 Million ≈ $28.77 Million |
Australia | AU$0.08 | - |
| 97 |
FILL UP MEDIA EO -25
F:X3D |
0.00% | €50.00 ≈ $58.46 |
€27.01 Million ≈ $31.58 Million |
Germany | €4.56 | +1.33% |
| 98 |
New York City REIT Inc
NYSE:NYC |
0.75% | $3.35 Million | $448.07 Million | USA | $5.91 | -1.09% |
| 99 |
Sapura Industrial Bhd
KLSE:7811 |
15.07% | RM32.97 Million ≈ $8.28 Million |
RM218.83 Million ≈ $54.94 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.87 | +4.19% |
| 100 |
Scan Inter PCL
BK:SCN |
0.15% | ฿6.80 Million ≈ $212.11K |
฿4.40 Billion ≈ $137.05 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.42 | - |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.