Pentanet Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Pentanet Ltd asset resilience ratio. Pentanet Ltd (5GG) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.26% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 5GG defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Pentanet Ltd (2019–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Pentanet Ltd from 2019 to 2025. This chart shows how Pentanet Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read how much debt does Pentanet Ltd carry for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Pentanet Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Pentanet Ltd assets under control.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | AU$84.00K | 0.26% |
| Total Liquid Assets | AU$84.00K | 0.26% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Pentanet Ltd maintains only 0.26% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Pentanet Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Pentanet Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
China Telecom Corp Ltd
SHG:601728 |
Telecom Services | 3.31% |
|
BCE Inc
TO:BCE |
Telecom Services | 0.01% |
|
Telenor ASA
OL:TEL |
Telecom Services | 3.40% |
|
Tuas Ltd
AU:TUA |
Telecom Services | 16.19% |
|
Beijing Waluer Information Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301380 |
Telecom Services | 3.65% |
|
NOVA Technology Corporation Limited
SHE:300921 |
Telecom Services | 55.22% |
|
Bd Multimedia
PA:ALBDM |
Telecom Services | 14.38% |
|
Surgepays Inc
NASDAQ:SURG |
Telecom Services | 24.26% |
Pentanet Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2019–2025)
Pentanet Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2019 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Pentanet Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 1.82% | AU$610.00K ≈ $431.61K |
AU$33.57 Million ≈ $23.75 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 1.82% | AU$610.00K ≈ $431.61K |
AU$33.57 Million ≈ $23.75 Million |
+0.15pp |
| 2024-06-30 | 1.67% | AU$694.00K ≈ $491.05K |
AU$41.58 Million ≈ $29.42 Million |
-5.30pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 6.97% | AU$2.90 Million ≈ $2.05 Million |
AU$41.58 Million ≈ $29.42 Million |
+5.96pp |
| 2023-06-30 | 1.01% | AU$488.00K ≈ $345.29K |
AU$48.10 Million ≈ $34.03 Million |
+0.33pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.68% | AU$327.00K ≈ $231.37K |
AU$48.10 Million ≈ $34.03 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2022-06-30 | 0.67% | AU$309.00K ≈ $218.64K |
AU$46.14 Million ≈ $32.65 Million |
+0.60pp |
| 2021-06-30 | 0.07% | AU$38.00K ≈ $26.89K |
AU$53.20 Million ≈ $37.64 Million |
-0.06pp |
| 2020-06-30 | 0.13% | AU$38.00K ≈ $26.89K |
AU$29.38 Million ≈ $20.79 Million |
-0.63pp |
| 2019-06-30 | 0.76% | AU$38.00K ≈ $26.89K |
AU$4.97 Million ≈ $3.52 Million |
-- |
About Pentanet Ltd
Pentanet Limited engages in the provision of Internet and associated telecommunications products and services in Australia. The company operates in two segments, Internet and Telecommunication Services, and Gaming Technology. It offers fixed wireless network services, including initial installation of associated network infrastructure under the nexus, nbn, and Opticomm brands; apartment broadband… Read more