Pentanet Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Pentanet Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Pentanet Ltd (5GG) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 68.3% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$6.24 Million) from net assets (AU$19.71 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 5GG strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Pentanet Ltd (2017–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Pentanet Ltd from 2017 to 2025. This chart shows how Pentanet Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2017 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 68.3%, reflecting net assets of AU$19.71 Million with intangible assets of AU$6.24 Million AUD. See 5GG working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Pentanet Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2017–2025)
Pentanet Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2017 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Pentanet Ltd from 2017 to 2025, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Pentanet Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (AUD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 68.8% | AU$21.34 Million | AU$6.66 Million | AU$33.57 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 68.8% | AU$21.34 Million | AU$6.66 Million | AU$33.57 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2024 | 71.6% | AU$25.74 Million | AU$7.32 Million | AU$41.58 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 71.6% | AU$25.74 Million | AU$7.32 Million | AU$41.58 Million | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2023 | 74.4% | AU$31.16 Million | AU$7.97 Million | AU$48.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 74.4% | AU$31.16 Million | AU$7.97 Million | AU$48.10 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 74.5% | AU$33.56 Million | AU$8.57 Million | AU$46.14 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 74.5% | AU$33.56 Million | AU$8.57 Million | AU$46.14 Million | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2021 | 78.1% | AU$41.35 Million | AU$9.04 Million | AU$53.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 78.1% | AU$41.35 Million | AU$9.04 Million | AU$53.20 Million | ▼ -20.5 pp |
| 2020 | 98.6% | AU$26.07 Million | AU$362.39K | AU$29.38 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 98.6% | AU$26.07 Million | AU$362.39K | AU$29.38 Million | ▲ +5.7 pp |
| 2019 | 92.9% | AU$2.56 Million | AU$180.51K | AU$4.97 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 92.9% | AU$2.56 Million | AU$180.51K | AU$4.97 Million | ▲ +14.5 pp |
| 2018 | 78.4% | AU$836.48K | AU$180.51K | AU$1.45 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 78.4% | AU$836.48K | AU$180.51K | AU$1.45 Million | — |