Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA Asset Resilience Ratio
Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA asset resilience ratio. Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA (CFEB) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.46% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See CFEB days of operational coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA (2000–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read CFEB current and long-term liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA (CFEB) total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | €4.87 Million | 0.46% |
| Total Liquid Assets | €4.87 Million | 0.46% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA maintains only 0.46% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Hui Lyu Ecological Technology Groups Co Ltd
SHE:001267 |
Engineering & Construction | 1.20% |
|
Guangzhou Metro Design And Research
SHE:003013 |
Engineering & Construction | 0.48% |
|
Black Peony Group Co Ltd
SHG:600510 |
Engineering & Construction | 0.36% |
|
Shanghai Luoman Lighting Technologies Inc.
SHG:605289 |
Engineering & Construction | 1.07% |
|
Center International Group Co Ltd
SHG:603098 |
Engineering & Construction | 3.47% |
|
Shenzhen Grandland Decoration Group Co Ltd
SHE:002482 |
Engineering & Construction | 1.18% |
|
Beijing SPC Environment Protection Tech Co Ltd
SHE:002573 |
Engineering & Construction | 0.23% |
|
Hangzhou Landscape Architecture Design Institute Co Ltd
SHE:300649 |
Engineering & Construction | -0.34% |
Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.46% | €4.87 Million ≈ $5.69 Million |
€1.07 Billion ≈ $1.25 Billion |
-0.05pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.51% | €5.61 Million ≈ $6.56 Million |
€1.10 Billion ≈ $1.29 Billion |
+0.24pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.27% | €3.16 Million ≈ $3.70 Million |
€1.19 Billion ≈ $1.39 Billion |
+0.25pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.02% | €206.00K ≈ $240.84K |
€1.06 Billion ≈ $1.24 Billion |
-0.28pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.30% | €15.69 Million ≈ $18.34 Million |
€5.30 Billion ≈ $6.20 Billion |
+0.24pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.06% | €2.90 Million ≈ $3.39 Million |
€5.20 Billion ≈ $6.07 Billion |
+1.55pp |
| 2019-12-31 | -1.49% | €-77.22 Million ≈ $-90.27 Million |
€5.17 Billion ≈ $6.04 Billion |
-1.50pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.00% | €34.00K ≈ $39.75K |
€4.65 Billion ≈ $5.43 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.00% | €48.00K ≈ $56.12K |
€4.33 Billion ≈ $5.06 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.00% | €70.00K ≈ $81.84K |
€4.30 Billion ≈ $5.03 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.01% | €467.00K ≈ $545.97K |
€4.22 Billion ≈ $4.93 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.01% | €594.00K ≈ $694.45K |
€4.16 Billion ≈ $4.86 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.01% | €153.00K ≈ $178.87K |
€2.40 Billion ≈ $2.81 Billion |
-0.07pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.08% | €1.76 Million ≈ $2.06 Million |
€2.20 Billion ≈ $2.58 Billion |
+0.08pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.00% | €55.00K ≈ $64.30K |
€1.88 Billion ≈ $2.20 Billion |
+1.65pp |
| 2009-12-31 | -1.65% | €-28.16 Million ≈ $-32.92 Million |
€1.71 Billion ≈ $2.00 Billion |
-0.43pp |
| 2008-12-31 | -1.22% | €-20.54 Million ≈ $-24.02 Million |
€1.68 Billion ≈ $1.97 Billion |
+0.44pp |
| 2007-12-31 | -1.66% | €-22.47 Million ≈ $-26.27 Million |
€1.35 Billion ≈ $1.58 Billion |
-2.13pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.47% | €5.78 Million ≈ $6.76 Million |
€1.22 Billion ≈ $1.43 Billion |
+0.47pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.01% | €55.00K ≈ $64.30K |
€1.06 Billion ≈ $1.23 Billion |
-3.97pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 3.97% | €34.02 Million ≈ $39.77 Million |
€856.07 Million ≈ $1.00 Billion |
+2.01pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 1.96% | €32.42 Million ≈ $37.90 Million |
€1.65 Billion ≈ $1.93 Billion |
+1.20pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.76% | €13.10 Million ≈ $15.31 Million |
€1.72 Billion ≈ $2.01 Billion |
-1.08pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 1.85% | €32.48 Million ≈ $37.97 Million |
€1.76 Billion ≈ $2.06 Billion |
-0.19pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 2.04% | €1.36 Billion ≈ $1.59 Billion |
€66.65 Billion ≈ $77.92 Billion |
-- |
About Compagnie d Entreprises CFE SA
Compagnie d'Entreprises CFE SA engages in the real estate, multitechnics, construction and renovation, and sustainable investment businesses in Belgium, Poland, Luxembourg, and internationally. The Real Estate Development segment develops real estate projects. Its Multitechnics segment provides commercial electricity, heating, ventilation, and air conditioning services; and industrial automation … Read more