Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt Asset Resilience Ratio
Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt asset resilience ratio. Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt (CSRA) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.06% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See CSRA defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt (2016–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt from 2016 to 2024. This chart shows how Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read CSRA total debt and obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt balance sheet assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Rp1.55 Billion | 0.06% |
| Short-term Investments | Rp0.00 | 0% |
| Total Liquid Assets | Rp1.55 Billion | 0.06% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt maintains only 0.06% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company primarily holds liquidity in cash and equivalents rather than short-term investments.
Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
SLC Agrícola S.A
SA:SLCE3 |
Farm Products | 10.45% |
|
Sipef NV
BR:SIP |
Farm Products | 0.00% |
|
Astra Agro Lestari Tbk
JK:AALI |
Farm Products | 16.15% |
|
Winall Hi tech Seed
SHE:300087 |
Farm Products | 0.16% |
|
Great-Sun Foods Co Ltd
SHG:603336 |
Farm Products | 0.29% |
|
Blumar
SN:BLUMAR |
Farm Products | 0.02% |
|
Ningxia Xiaoming Agriculture & Animal Husbandry Co.Ltd
SHE:300967 |
Farm Products | 0.04% |
|
Pes Camanchaca
SN:CAMANCHACA |
Farm Products | 0.07% |
Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2016–2024)
Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt asset resilience ratio by year from 2016 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 0.07% | Rp1.55 Billion ≈ $91.06K |
Rp2.25 Trillion ≈ $131.92 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.10% | Rp1.90 Billion ≈ $111.57K |
Rp1.84 Trillion ≈ $107.98 Million |
-2.72pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 2.83% | Rp51.90 Billion ≈ $3.04 Million |
Rp1.84 Trillion ≈ $107.54 Million |
-2.98pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 5.81% | Rp101.90 Billion ≈ $5.97 Million |
Rp1.75 Trillion ≈ $102.73 Million |
+5.79pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.02% | Rp300.00 Million ≈ $17.58K |
Rp1.40 Trillion ≈ $81.95 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.02% | Rp300.00 Million ≈ $17.58K |
Rp1.37 Trillion ≈ $80.19 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.02% | Rp300.00 Million ≈ $17.58K |
Rp1.28 Trillion ≈ $74.99 Million |
-1.68pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 1.71% | Rp20.30 Billion ≈ $1.19 Million |
Rp1.19 Trillion ≈ $69.66 Million |
+1.67pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.04% | Rp450.00 Million ≈ $26.37K |
Rp1.08 Trillion ≈ $63.38 Million |
-- |
About Cisadane Sawit Raya Pt
PT Cisadane Sawit Raya Tbk engages in the oil palm plantation business in Indonesia and internationally. The company operates through Crude Palm Oil and Palm Kernel; and Plantation Industry segments. It focuses on production and processing of oil palm products; fresh fruit bunches which are processed into crude palm oil CPO, palm kernel PK. The company was founded in 1983 and is headquartered in … Read more