Vunani Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Vunani Ltd asset resilience ratio. Vunani Ltd (VUN) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.02% as of February 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Vunani Ltd (VUN) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Vunani Ltd (2009–2026)
Asset resilience ratio of Vunani Ltd from 2009 to 2026. This chart shows how Vunani Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Vunani Ltd (VUN) total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Vunani Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Vunani Ltd total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ZAC0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | ZAC430.00K | 0.02% |
| Total Liquid Assets | ZAC430.00K | 0.02% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Vunani Ltd maintains only 0.02% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Vunani Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Vunani Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Nordnet AB
ST:SAVE |
Capital Markets | 0.00% |
|
Northeast Securities Co Ltd
SHE:000686 |
Capital Markets | 25.08% |
|
Nitratos de Chile SA
SN:NITRATOS |
Capital Markets | 0.00% |
|
Hanwha Investment&Securities Co Ltd
KO:003530 |
Capital Markets | 5.00% |
|
Sangsangin Investment & Securities Co Ltd
KO:001290 |
Capital Markets | 0.14% |
|
Praemium Ltd
AU:PPS |
Capital Markets | 24.11% |
|
Lang & Schwarz Aktiengesellschaft
XETRA:LUS1 |
Capital Markets | 77.99% |
|
Hanyang Securities Co Ltd
KO:001755 |
Capital Markets | 0.00% |
Vunani Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2009–2026)
Vunani Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2009 to 2026. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Vunani Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | 0.02% | ZAC430.00K ≈ $228.52 |
ZAC1.99 Billion ≈ $1.06 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2025-02-28 | 0.03% | ZAC432.00K ≈ $229.59 |
ZAC1.62 Billion ≈ $860.41K |
-0.01pp |
| 2024-02-29 | 0.04% | ZAC494.00K ≈ $262.54 |
ZAC1.35 Billion ≈ $715.50K |
+0.01pp |
| 2023-02-28 | 0.03% | ZAC408.00K ≈ $216.83 |
ZAC1.36 Billion ≈ $722.77K |
-0.25pp |
| 2022-02-28 | 0.28% | ZAC3.55 Million ≈ $1.89K |
ZAC1.25 Billion ≈ $662.22K |
0.00pp |
| 2021-02-28 | 0.29% | ZAC3.43 Million ≈ $1.82K |
ZAC1.19 Billion ≈ $633.11K |
+0.01pp |
| 2020-02-29 | 0.28% | ZAC4.58 Million ≈ $2.43K |
ZAC1.62 Billion ≈ $861.18K |
+0.16pp |
| 2019-02-28 | 0.12% | ZAC990.00K ≈ $526.13 |
ZAC798.94 Million ≈ $424.60K |
+0.05pp |
| 2018-02-28 | 0.08% | ZAC1.01 Million ≈ $536.76 |
ZAC1.28 Billion ≈ $681.40K |
-0.27pp |
| 2017-02-28 | 0.35% | ZAC4.47 Million ≈ $2.38K |
ZAC1.28 Billion ≈ $682.53K |
-0.06pp |
| 2016-02-29 | 0.40% | ZAC3.90 Million ≈ $2.07K |
ZAC963.73 Million ≈ $512.17K |
-1.55pp |
| 2015-02-28 | 1.95% | ZAC9.15 Million ≈ $4.86K |
ZAC469.09 Million ≈ $249.30K |
+1.88pp |
| 2014-02-28 | 0.07% | ZAC320.00K ≈ $170.06 |
ZAC433.28 Million ≈ $230.27K |
-13.47pp |
| 2013-02-28 | 13.55% | ZAC80.08 Million ≈ $42.56K |
ZAC591.02 Million ≈ $314.10K |
-9.33pp |
| 2012-02-29 | 22.88% | ZAC182.72 Million ≈ $97.10K |
ZAC798.70 Million ≈ $424.47K |
+14.00pp |
| 2011-02-28 | 8.87% | ZAC180.58 Million ≈ $95.97K |
ZAC2.04 Billion ≈ $1.08 Million |
+6.54pp |
| 2010-02-28 | 2.34% | ZAC44.46 Million ≈ $23.63K |
ZAC1.90 Billion ≈ $1.01 Million |
-6.92pp |
| 2009-02-28 | 9.26% | ZAC180.99 Million ≈ $96.19K |
ZAC1.95 Billion ≈ $1.04 Million |
-- |
About Vunani Ltd
Vunani Limited operates in the financial services sector in South Africa. It operates through Fund Management, Asset Administration, Insurance, Advisory Services, and Institutional Securities Broking segments. The company offers institutional and retail products, including equities, bonds, inflation-linked bonds and properties, as well as absolute return and beta funds. It also operates as a bene… Read more