Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd asset resilience ratio. Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd (015360) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 6.39% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See operational self-sufficiency of Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd (2009–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 015360 total debt and obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 015360 total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ₩0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | ₩89.60 Billion | 6.39% |
| Total Liquid Assets | ₩89.60 Billion | 6.39% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd maintains only 6.39% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Chongqing Gas Grp Corp Ltd
SHG:600917 |
Utilities - Regulated Gas | 0.10% |
|
Bestsun Energy Co Ltd
SHG:600681 |
Utilities - Regulated Gas | 0.42% |
|
Shin Hai Gas Corp
TW:9926 |
Utilities - Regulated Gas | 29.51% |
|
Metrogas SA
BA:METR |
Utilities - Regulated Gas | 0.18% |
|
Camuzzi Gas Pampeana SA
BA:CGPA2 |
Utilities - Regulated Gas | 2.84% |
|
Distribuidora de Gas Cuyana SA
BA:DGCU2 |
Utilities - Regulated Gas | 3.29% |
|
APA Group
AU:APA |
Utilities - Regulated Gas | 1.29% |
|
Equus Energy Ltd
AU:EQU |
Utilities - Regulated Gas | 95.68% |
Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 7.65% | ₩119.09 Billion ≈ $80.70 Million |
₩1.56 Trillion ≈ $1.06 Billion |
+3.29pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 4.35% | ₩52.83 Billion ≈ $35.80 Million |
₩1.21 Trillion ≈ $822.60 Million |
-2.43pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 6.78% | ₩92.07 Billion ≈ $62.39 Million |
₩1.36 Trillion ≈ $920.32 Million |
+2.22pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 4.56% | ₩67.95 Billion ≈ $46.05 Million |
₩1.49 Trillion ≈ $1.01 Billion |
-0.28pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 4.84% | ₩68.84 Billion ≈ $46.65 Million |
₩1.42 Trillion ≈ $964.35 Million |
-3.20pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 8.04% | ₩125.75 Billion ≈ $85.22 Million |
₩1.56 Trillion ≈ $1.06 Billion |
-4.16pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 12.20% | ₩188.38 Billion ≈ $127.66 Million |
₩1.54 Trillion ≈ $1.05 Billion |
+5.06pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 7.14% | ₩108.54 Billion ≈ $73.56 Million |
₩1.52 Trillion ≈ $1.03 Billion |
-3.49pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 10.63% | ₩152.51 Billion ≈ $103.36 Million |
₩1.43 Trillion ≈ $972.46 Million |
-2.14pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 12.77% | ₩164.22 Billion ≈ $111.29 Million |
₩1.29 Trillion ≈ $871.54 Million |
+6.85pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 5.92% | ₩74.84 Billion ≈ $50.72 Million |
₩1.26 Trillion ≈ $857.00 Million |
+0.37pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 5.54% | ₩74.66 Billion ≈ $50.59 Million |
₩1.35 Trillion ≈ $912.57 Million |
+1.68pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 3.86% | ₩52.09 Billion ≈ $35.30 Million |
₩1.35 Trillion ≈ $914.22 Million |
-1.35pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 5.21% | ₩71.78 Billion ≈ $48.65 Million |
₩1.38 Trillion ≈ $932.88 Million |
+5.14pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.08% | ₩1.01 Billion ≈ $687.36K |
₩1.30 Trillion ≈ $879.79 Million |
-3.43pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 3.51% | ₩46.28 Billion ≈ $31.36 Million |
₩1.32 Trillion ≈ $892.93 Million |
-2.87pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 6.38% | ₩90.34 Billion ≈ $61.22 Million |
₩1.42 Trillion ≈ $959.48 Million |
-- |
About Yesco Holdings Co. Ltd
INVENI Co., Ltd. engages in the supply of city gas in South Korea. The company is also involved in the investment businesses. In addition, the company provides CNG charging. The company was formerly known as Yesco Holdings Co., Ltd. and changed its name to INVENI Co., Ltd. in March 2025. INVENI Co., Ltd. was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.