Guerbet S. A. Asset Resilience Ratio
Guerbet S. A. asset resilience ratio. Guerbet S. A. (GBT) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 3.05% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Guerbet S. A. (GBT) defensive interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Guerbet S. A. (2004–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Guerbet S. A. from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Guerbet S. A.'s Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Guerbet S. A. (GBT) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Guerbet S. A.'s liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see GBT total asset value.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | €28.33 Million | 3.05% |
| Total Liquid Assets | €28.33 Million | 3.05% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Guerbet S. A. maintains only 3.05% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Guerbet S. A. Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Guerbet S. A.'s asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Demant A/S
CO:DEMANT |
Medical Devices | -2.59% |
|
Shanghai Sanyou Medical Co Ltd
SHG:688085 |
Medical Devices | 7.69% |
|
CareRay Digital Medical Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688607 |
Medical Devices | 16.21% |
|
Cleo Diagnostics Ltd
AU:COV |
Medical Devices | 94.64% |
|
Memphasys Ltd
AU:MEM |
Medical Devices | 0.00% |
|
Cochlear Ltd
AU:COH |
Medical Devices | 9.76% |
|
Anteris Technologies Global Corp
AU:AVR |
Medical Devices | 33.27% |
|
Polynovo Ltd
AU:PNV |
Medical Devices | 0.04% |
Guerbet S. A. Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2004–2025)
Guerbet S. A. asset resilience ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Guerbet S. A..
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 3.05% | €28.33 Million ≈ $33.12 Million |
€930.02 Million ≈ $1.09 Billion |
-0.44pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 3.49% | €36.17 Million ≈ $42.29 Million |
€1.04 Billion ≈ $1.21 Billion |
-0.56pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 4.05% | €41.48 Million ≈ $48.50 Million |
€1.03 Billion ≈ $1.20 Billion |
-0.34pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 4.38% | €41.17 Million ≈ $48.13 Million |
€939.64 Million ≈ $1.10 Billion |
+0.10pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 4.29% | €42.90 Million ≈ $50.15 Million |
€1.00 Billion ≈ $1.17 Billion |
+0.78pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 3.51% | €33.15 Million ≈ $38.76 Million |
€945.71 Million ≈ $1.11 Billion |
-0.07pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 3.57% | €36.04 Million ≈ $42.13 Million |
€1.01 Billion ≈ $1.18 Billion |
-0.89pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 4.46% | €48.22 Million ≈ $56.38 Million |
€1.08 Billion ≈ $1.26 Billion |
-0.48pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 4.94% | €47.09 Million ≈ $55.06 Million |
€953.59 Million ≈ $1.11 Billion |
+4.84pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.10% | €1.03 Million ≈ $1.21 Million |
€1.03 Billion ≈ $1.20 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.11% | €975.00K ≈ $1.14 Million |
€902.50 Million ≈ $1.06 Billion |
+0.03pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.08% | €361.00K ≈ $422.05K |
€475.63 Million ≈ $556.07 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.11% | €494.00K ≈ $577.54K |
€459.55 Million ≈ $537.26 Million |
+0.06pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.05% | €239.00K ≈ $279.42K |
€460.97 Million ≈ $538.92 Million |
-7.18pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 7.23% | €27.69 Million ≈ $32.37 Million |
€382.96 Million ≈ $447.72 Million |
+7.29pp |
| 2006-12-31 | -0.06% | €-192.00K ≈ $-224.47K |
€326.51 Million ≈ $381.72 Million |
+0.03pp |
| 2005-12-31 | -0.09% | €-268.00K ≈ $-313.32K |
€295.81 Million ≈ $345.84 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2004-12-31 | -0.09% | €-235.00K ≈ $-274.74K |
€255.67 Million ≈ $298.91 Million |
-- |
About Guerbet S. A.
Guerbet SA provides a range of contrast media, medical devices, and digital and AI solutions for diagnostic and interventional imaging worldwide. It offers DOTAREM, a macrocyclic gadolinium-based contrast agent for use in contrast-enhanced MRI examinations; Elucirem, a macrocyclic gadolinium-based contrast agent for use in contrast-enhanced resonance imaging; UNIK, a diagnostic imaging interconne… Read more