Television Francaise 1 SA - Asset Resilience Ratio
Television Francaise 1 SA (TFI) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.02% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. Read Television Francaise 1 SA debt and liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio Trend (2007–2025)
This chart shows how Television Francaise 1 SA's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. See TFI net asset value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Television Francaise 1 SA's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For market capitalisation and broader financial context, see TFI stock market capitalisation.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | €800.00K | 0.02% |
| Total Liquid Assets | €800.00K | 0.02% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Television Francaise 1 SA maintains only 0.02% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Television Francaise 1 SA Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Television Francaise 1 SA's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Arn Media Ltd
AU:A1N |
Broadcasting | 0.02% |
|
China Television Co
TW:9928 |
Broadcasting | 0.02% |
|
STV Group plc
LSE:STVG |
Broadcasting | -0.22% |
|
Sports Entertainment Group Ltd
AU:SEG |
Broadcasting | 12.30% |
|
Asian Television Network International Ltd
V:SAT |
Broadcasting | 0.00% |
|
Jiangsu Broadcasting Cable inf
SHG:600959 |
Broadcasting | 1.41% |
|
Beijing Gehua CATV Network Co Ltd
SHG:600037 |
Broadcasting | 11.80% |
|
Shenzhen Topway Video Communication Co Ltd
SHE:002238 |
Broadcasting | 2.29% |
Annual Asset Resilience Ratio for Television Francaise 1 SA (2007–2025)
The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Television Francaise 1 SA.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.02% | €800.00K ≈ $935.28K |
€3.75 Billion ≈ $4.38 Billion |
+0.00pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.02% | €700.00K ≈ $818.37K |
€3.88 Billion ≈ $4.54 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.01% | €200.00K ≈ $233.82K |
€3.66 Billion ≈ $4.28 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.01% | €300.00K ≈ $350.73K |
€3.64 Billion ≈ $4.26 Billion |
+0.00pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.01% | €200.00K ≈ $233.82K |
€3.72 Billion ≈ $4.35 Billion |
+1.50pp |
| 2020-12-31 | -1.49% | €-50.10 Million ≈ $-58.57 Million |
€3.36 Billion ≈ $3.93 Billion |
-1.50pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.01% | €300.00K ≈ $350.73K |
€3.34 Billion ≈ $3.91 Billion |
-0.06pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.07% | €2.20 Million ≈ $2.57 Million |
€3.16 Billion ≈ $3.69 Billion |
+0.32pp |
| 2017-12-31 | -0.25% | €-8.40 Million ≈ $-9.82 Million |
€3.39 Billion ≈ $3.96 Billion |
-0.40pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.15% | €4.90 Million ≈ $5.73 Million |
€3.22 Billion ≈ $3.76 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.14% | €4.50 Million ≈ $5.26 Million |
€3.21 Billion ≈ $3.76 Billion |
-0.06pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.20% | €7.30 Million ≈ $8.53 Million |
€3.72 Billion ≈ $4.35 Billion |
+0.24pp |
| 2013-12-31 | -0.04% | €-1.60 Million ≈ $-1.87 Million |
€3.66 Billion ≈ $4.28 Billion |
-0.10pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.06% | €2.10 Million ≈ $2.46 Million |
€3.62 Billion ≈ $4.23 Billion |
-0.12pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.18% | €5.90 Million ≈ $6.90 Million |
€3.35 Billion ≈ $3.92 Billion |
+0.04pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.13% | €4.40 Million ≈ $5.14 Million |
€3.32 Billion ≈ $3.89 Billion |
-0.24pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.37% | €14.00 Million ≈ $16.37 Million |
€3.74 Billion ≈ $4.37 Billion |
+0.27pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.10% | €3.80 Million ≈ $4.44 Million |
€3.65 Billion ≈ $4.27 Billion |
-- |
About Television Francaise 1 SA
TF1 SA engages in the broadcasting, studios and entertainment, and digital businesses in France and internationally. The company offers DTT channels, including TMC, TFX, LCI, and TF1 Séries Films; Theme channels, such as TV Breizh, Ushuaïa TV, Serie club, and Histoire TV; e-TF1; TF1 production; e-commerce activities; music/events; TF1 business solutions; TF1 films production; websites; and advert… Read more