Zhuhai Port Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Zhuhai Port Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Zhuhai Port Co Ltd (000507) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 4.44% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Zhuhai Port Co Ltd defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Zhuhai Port Co Ltd (1993–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Zhuhai Port Co Ltd from 1993 to 2025. This chart shows how Zhuhai Port Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read total liabilities of Zhuhai Port Co Ltd for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Zhuhai Port Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see total assets of Zhuhai Port Co Ltd.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥929.18 Million | 4.44% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥929.18 Million | 4.44% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Zhuhai Port Co Ltd maintains only 4.44% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Zhuhai Port Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Zhuhai Port Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Westshore Terminals Investment Corp
TO:WTE |
Marine Shipping | 4.92% |
|
Tianjin Port Co Ltd
SHG:600717 |
Marine Shipping | -0.04% |
|
HNA Technology Co Ltd A
SHG:600751 |
Marine Shipping | 0.13% |
|
Safe Bulkers Inc
NYSE:SB |
Marine Shipping | 6.35% |
|
Chang Jiang Shipping Group Phoenix Co Ltd
SHE:000520 |
Marine Shipping | 5.06% |
|
Euroseas Ltd
NASDAQ:ESEA |
Marine Shipping | 0.10% |
|
Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp
NASDAQ:SHIP |
Marine Shipping | 2.39% |
|
Jiangsu Wanlin Modern Logistic
SHG:603117 |
Marine Shipping | 0.06% |
Zhuhai Port Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1993–2025)
Zhuhai Port Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1993 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Zhuhai Port Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥5.86 Million ≈ $857.92K |
CN¥20.54 Billion ≈ $3.00 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥3.01 Million ≈ $439.84K |
CN¥20.35 Billion ≈ $2.98 Billion |
-2.43pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 2.45% | CN¥505.93 Million ≈ $74.03 Million |
CN¥20.67 Billion ≈ $3.02 Billion |
+2.43pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥3.49 Million ≈ $511.33K |
CN¥20.91 Billion ≈ $3.06 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥4.05 Million ≈ $592.15K |
CN¥17.74 Billion ≈ $2.60 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥4.26 Million ≈ $623.24K |
CN¥13.49 Billion ≈ $1.97 Billion |
-2.51pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 2.54% | CN¥235.00 Million ≈ $34.39 Million |
CN¥9.25 Billion ≈ $1.35 Billion |
+1.58pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.96% | CN¥55.00 Million ≈ $8.05 Million |
CN¥5.72 Billion ≈ $837.16 Million |
-0.23pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 1.19% | CN¥65.00 Million ≈ $9.51 Million |
CN¥5.47 Billion ≈ $801.08 Million |
+0.95pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.24% | CN¥8.24 Million ≈ $1.21 Million |
CN¥3.42 Billion ≈ $499.84 Million |
+0.18pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.06% | CN¥1.03 Million ≈ $150.02K |
CN¥1.82 Billion ≈ $265.92 Million |
-1.12pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 1.17% | CN¥20.25 Million ≈ $2.96 Million |
CN¥1.72 Billion ≈ $252.41 Million |
+0.27pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.90% | CN¥15.69 Million ≈ $2.30 Million |
CN¥1.74 Billion ≈ $255.16 Million |
-0.56pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 1.46% | CN¥37.85 Million ≈ $5.54 Million |
CN¥2.60 Billion ≈ $380.68 Million |
+0.26pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 1.19% | CN¥27.85 Million ≈ $4.07 Million |
CN¥2.34 Billion ≈ $341.99 Million |
-0.24pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 1.43% | CN¥17.30 Million ≈ $2.53 Million |
CN¥1.21 Billion ≈ $177.19 Million |
-1.53pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 2.96% | CN¥34.43 Million ≈ $5.04 Million |
CN¥1.16 Billion ≈ $170.10 Million |
+1.82pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 1.14% | CN¥13.13 Million ≈ $1.92 Million |
CN¥1.15 Billion ≈ $168.81 Million |
-0.96pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 2.10% | CN¥23.73 Million ≈ $3.47 Million |
CN¥1.13 Billion ≈ $165.46 Million |
-14.25pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 16.35% | CN¥213.66 Million ≈ $31.27 Million |
CN¥1.31 Billion ≈ $191.19 Million |
+15.23pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 1.12% | CN¥12.72 Million ≈ $1.86 Million |
CN¥1.13 Billion ≈ $165.90 Million |
+0.19pp |
| 1999-12-31 | 0.94% | CN¥9.92 Million ≈ $1.45 Million |
CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $154.96 Million |
-1.39pp |
| 1998-12-31 | 2.32% | CN¥23.53 Million ≈ $3.44 Million |
CN¥1.01 Billion ≈ $148.24 Million |
-10.31pp |
| 1997-12-31 | 12.63% | CN¥147.04 Million ≈ $21.52 Million |
CN¥1.16 Billion ≈ $170.36 Million |
+1.89pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 10.74% | CN¥141.21 Million ≈ $20.66 Million |
CN¥1.31 Billion ≈ $192.41 Million |
+1.87pp |
| 1995-12-31 | 8.87% | CN¥116.56 Million ≈ $17.06 Million |
CN¥1.31 Billion ≈ $192.22 Million |
-2.06pp |
| 1994-12-31 | 10.94% | CN¥146.30 Million ≈ $21.41 Million |
CN¥1.34 Billion ≈ $195.74 Million |
-1.09pp |
| 1993-12-31 | 12.02% | CN¥147.99 Million ≈ $21.66 Million |
CN¥1.23 Billion ≈ $180.11 Million |
-- |
About Zhuhai Port Co Ltd
Zhuhai Port Co.,Ltd. engages in the port shipping and logistics business in China. It provides services, such as general cargo and intra-provincial ship transportation; port tally; cargo loading, unloading, and handling; general cargo storage; and domestic and international freight forwarding agency services. The company also produces and sells beverage; researches and develops kitchen utensils, … Read more