Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd (000726) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 11.29% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd (1994–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd from 1994 to 2024. This chart shows how Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd (000726) total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd assets under control.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥1.60 Billion | 11.29% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥1.60 Billion | 11.29% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Moderate Liquidity: Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd has 11.29% of assets in liquid form.
- While adequate for normal operations, this level may limit flexibility during economic stress.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Yoong Onn Corporation Bhd
KLSE:5159 |
Textile Manufacturing | 22.89% |
|
Bros Eastern Co Ltd
SHG:601339 |
Textile Manufacturing | 3.00% |
|
Zhejiang Hangmin Co Ltd
SHG:600987 |
Textile Manufacturing | 3.60% |
|
Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd
SHE:002042 |
Textile Manufacturing | 4.53% |
|
Zhejiang Sunrise Garment Group Co Ltd
SHG:605138 |
Textile Manufacturing | 0.71% |
|
Shenzhen Huijie Group Co Ltd
SHE:002763 |
Textile Manufacturing | -2.80% |
|
Wuhu Fuchun Dye and Weave Co.Ltd.
SHG:605189 |
Textile Manufacturing | 0.58% |
|
Annil Co Ltd
SHE:002875 |
Textile Manufacturing | 0.01% |
Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1994–2024)
Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1994 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 4.98% | CN¥693.97 Million ≈ $101.55 Million |
CN¥13.93 Billion ≈ $2.04 Billion |
+4.98pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.00% | CN¥199.68K ≈ $29.22K |
CN¥13.43 Billion ≈ $1.97 Billion |
-2.00pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 2.01% | CN¥267.70 Million ≈ $39.17 Million |
CN¥13.35 Billion ≈ $1.95 Billion |
+1.99pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥1.73 Million ≈ $252.71K |
CN¥12.99 Billion ≈ $1.90 Billion |
-2.20pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 2.21% | CN¥268.46 Million ≈ $39.28 Million |
CN¥12.13 Billion ≈ $1.77 Billion |
+1.77pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.44% | CN¥52.36 Million ≈ $7.66 Million |
CN¥11.89 Billion ≈ $1.74 Billion |
-0.05pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.49% | CN¥50.00 Million ≈ $7.32 Million |
CN¥10.17 Billion ≈ $1.49 Billion |
+0.40pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.09% | CN¥8.19 Million ≈ $1.20 Million |
CN¥9.41 Billion ≈ $1.38 Billion |
-0.70pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.79% | CN¥71.70 Million ≈ $10.49 Million |
CN¥9.09 Billion ≈ $1.33 Billion |
+0.59pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.20% | CN¥16.90 Million ≈ $2.47 Million |
CN¥8.63 Billion ≈ $1.26 Billion |
-0.16pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.36% | CN¥29.95 Million ≈ $4.38 Million |
CN¥8.41 Billion ≈ $1.23 Billion |
+0.13pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.23% | CN¥18.39 Million ≈ $2.69 Million |
CN¥8.15 Billion ≈ $1.19 Billion |
-0.04pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.27% | CN¥20.94 Million ≈ $3.06 Million |
CN¥7.75 Billion ≈ $1.13 Billion |
-0.31pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.58% | CN¥40.42 Million ≈ $5.91 Million |
CN¥7.02 Billion ≈ $1.03 Billion |
+0.42pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.16% | CN¥9.42 Million ≈ $1.38 Million |
CN¥5.87 Billion ≈ $858.91 Million |
-1.84pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 2.00% | CN¥100.00 Million ≈ $14.63 Million |
CN¥4.99 Billion ≈ $730.36 Million |
-0.68pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 2.69% | CN¥40.00 Million ≈ $5.85 Million |
CN¥1.49 Billion ≈ $217.94 Million |
+2.68pp |
| 1998-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥49.70K ≈ $7.27K |
CN¥582.12 Million ≈ $85.18 Million |
0.00pp |
| 1997-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥67.51K ≈ $9.88K |
CN¥592.54 Million ≈ $86.71 Million |
0.00pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥67.51K ≈ $9.88K |
CN¥482.28 Million ≈ $70.57 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 1995-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥67.51K ≈ $9.88K |
CN¥484.59 Million ≈ $70.91 Million |
0.00pp |
| 1994-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥67.51K ≈ $9.88K |
CN¥425.60 Million ≈ $62.28 Million |
-- |
About Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd
Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, produces and sells yarn-dyed fabrics as well as shirts and garments in Mainland China, Japan, South Korea, rest of Southeast Asia, Europe, the United States, and internationally. It offers combed cotton and blended yarns; yarns and fabrics of cotton, fiber, silk, wool, chemical fiber, and other materials; shirts; and dyeing fabrics, inclu… Read more