Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd (600568) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 2.95% as of June 2024. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd (600568) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd (2001–2023)
Asset resilience ratio of Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd from 2001 to 2023. This chart shows how Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd balance sheet liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd asset portfolio.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥80.00 Million | 2.95% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥80.00 Million | 2.95% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd maintains only 2.95% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited
F:TKDA |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 0.69% |
|
Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR
NYSE:TAK |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 4.94% |
|
Richter Gedeon Vegyészeti Gyár Nyilvánosan Muködo Rt
F:RIG2 |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 0.20% |
|
Ajanta Pharma Limited
NSE:AJANTPHARM |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 14.99% |
|
Changchun High & New Technology Industries Group Inc
SHE:000661 |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 5.50% |
|
Jiangsu Nhwa Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:002262 |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 26.45% |
|
Porton Fine Chemicals Ltd
SHE:300363 |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 6.85% |
|
Jubilant Pharmova Limited
NSE:JUBLPHARMA |
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | 1.26% |
Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2001–2023)
Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2001 to 2023. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 7.62% | CN¥230.00 Million ≈ $33.66 Million |
CN¥3.02 Billion ≈ $441.75 Million |
+6.68pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.94% | CN¥35.00 Million ≈ $5.12 Million |
CN¥3.71 Billion ≈ $543.28 Million |
-1.66pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 2.61% | CN¥116.24 Million ≈ $17.01 Million |
CN¥4.46 Billion ≈ $652.33 Million |
+2.52pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.09% | CN¥5.00 Million ≈ $731.66K |
CN¥5.62 Billion ≈ $822.28 Million |
-1.77pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 1.86% | CN¥135.38 Million ≈ $19.81 Million |
CN¥7.27 Billion ≈ $1.06 Billion |
-0.94pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 2.80% | CN¥200.00 Million ≈ $29.27 Million |
CN¥7.14 Billion ≈ $1.04 Billion |
+1.64pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 1.16% | CN¥50.00 Million ≈ $7.32 Million |
CN¥4.29 Billion ≈ $628.05 Million |
+1.15pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥490.38K ≈ $71.76K |
CN¥2.64 Billion ≈ $386.45 Million |
-0.02pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥961.54K ≈ $140.70K |
CN¥2.25 Billion ≈ $329.78 Million |
+0.02pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥458.93K ≈ $67.16K |
CN¥2.10 Billion ≈ $306.67 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.05% | CN¥998.00K ≈ $146.04K |
CN¥2.12 Billion ≈ $310.88 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥100.12K ≈ $14.65K |
CN¥1.38 Billion ≈ $202.35 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥300.00K ≈ $43.90K |
CN¥771.64 Million ≈ $112.91 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.05% | CN¥300.00K ≈ $43.90K |
CN¥569.42 Million ≈ $83.32 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥200.00K ≈ $29.27K |
CN¥478.20 Million ≈ $69.98 Million |
-43.88pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 43.92% | CN¥202.18 Million ≈ $29.58 Million |
CN¥460.31 Million ≈ $67.36 Million |
-- |
About Zhongzhu Medical Holdings Co Ltd
Zhongzhu Healthcare Holding Co.,Ltd engages in the research and development, production, and sale of drugs in China. The company offers Ophthalmic drugs, including pearl brightening eye drops, clindamycin phosphate for injection, acyclovir dispersible tablets, sodium cromoglycate eye drops, acyclovir for injection, diclofenac sodium suppositories, diclofenac sodium liniment, azithromycin granules… Read more