Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd (600653) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.21% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 600653 defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd (1990–2021)
Asset resilience ratio of Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd from 1990 to 2021. This chart shows how Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 600653 liabilities breakdown for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see total assets of Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥6.00 Million | 0.21% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥6.00 Million | 0.21% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd maintains only 0.21% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Valvoline Inc
NYSE:VVV |
Auto & Truck Dealerships | 2.05% |
|
Mister Car Wash, Inc. Common Stock
NYSE:MCW |
Auto & Truck Dealerships | 2.17% |
|
Eagers Automotive Ltd
AU:APE |
Auto & Truck Dealerships | 0.77% |
|
Autosports Group Ltd
AU:ASG |
Auto & Truck Dealerships | 1.62% |
|
AMA Group Ltd
AU:AMA |
Auto & Truck Dealerships | 6.48% |
|
Motorcycle Holdings Ltd
AU:MTO |
Auto & Truck Dealerships | 7.58% |
|
Peter Warren Automotive Holdings Ltd
AU:PWR |
Auto & Truck Dealerships | 3.42% |
|
D'Ieteren Group SA
BR:DIE |
Auto & Truck Dealerships | 1.09% |
Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1990–2021)
Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1990 to 2021. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 0.48% | CN¥20.00 Million ≈ $2.93 Million |
CN¥4.19 Billion ≈ $613.29 Million |
+0.15pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.33% | CN¥17.29 Million ≈ $2.53 Million |
CN¥5.22 Billion ≈ $764.16 Million |
-1.32pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 1.65% | CN¥121.38 Million ≈ $17.76 Million |
CN¥7.36 Billion ≈ $1.08 Billion |
+1.01pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.63% | CN¥52.93 Million ≈ $7.74 Million |
CN¥8.35 Billion ≈ $1.22 Billion |
-0.70pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 1.34% | CN¥133.00 Million ≈ $19.46 Million |
CN¥9.94 Billion ≈ $1.45 Billion |
-0.60pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 1.94% | CN¥187.00 Million ≈ $27.36 Million |
CN¥9.65 Billion ≈ $1.41 Billion |
+1.92pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥1.80 Million ≈ $263.40K |
CN¥8.65 Billion ≈ $1.27 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥1.80 Million ≈ $263.40K |
CN¥8.04 Billion ≈ $1.18 Billion |
-0.03pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.05% | CN¥3.83 Million ≈ $560.74K |
CN¥8.05 Billion ≈ $1.18 Billion |
-0.58pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.62% | CN¥37.13 Million ≈ $5.43 Million |
CN¥5.95 Billion ≈ $871.18 Million |
+0.07pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.55% | CN¥36.26 Million ≈ $5.31 Million |
CN¥6.59 Billion ≈ $964.87 Million |
+0.20pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.35% | CN¥24.52 Million ≈ $3.59 Million |
CN¥6.95 Billion ≈ $1.02 Billion |
-0.42pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.77% | CN¥40.13 Million ≈ $5.87 Million |
CN¥5.22 Billion ≈ $763.27 Million |
+0.64pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.13% | CN¥4.89 Million ≈ $716.29K |
CN¥3.86 Billion ≈ $565.00 Million |
+0.09pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥1.03 Million ≈ $150.14K |
CN¥3.07 Billion ≈ $449.60 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.05% | CN¥1.70 Million ≈ $249.35K |
CN¥3.63 Billion ≈ $531.83 Million |
-0.45pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.49% | CN¥19.45 Million ≈ $2.85 Million |
CN¥3.93 Billion ≈ $575.81 Million |
-0.07pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.56% | CN¥26.55 Million ≈ $3.89 Million |
CN¥4.73 Billion ≈ $691.66 Million |
+0.47pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.09% | CN¥3.97 Million ≈ $580.35K |
CN¥4.43 Billion ≈ $647.71 Million |
+0.09pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 0.00% | CN¥102.00K ≈ $14.93K |
CN¥4.84 Billion ≈ $708.30 Million |
-1.26pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 1.26% | CN¥13.37 Million ≈ $1.96 Million |
CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $155.17 Million |
-1.98pp |
| 1995-12-31 | 3.24% | CN¥23.97 Million ≈ $3.51 Million |
CN¥740.10 Million ≈ $108.30 Million |
+2.03pp |
| 1991-12-31 | 1.21% | CN¥230.40K ≈ $33.71K |
CN¥19.07 Million ≈ $2.79 Million |
+1.06pp |
| 1990-12-31 | 0.14% | CN¥5.45K ≈ $797.51 |
CN¥3.78 Million ≈ $552.65K |
-- |
About Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd
Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co.,Ltd engages in the automobile sales and services business in China. It operates through the Automobile, New Energy, Real Estate, and Others segments. The company operates as a BMW brand car dealer; provides after-sales services through the operation of an automobile culture industrial park; operates photovoltaic power plants; engages in property leasing of financial … Read more