Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong Asset Resilience Ratio
Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong asset resilience ratio. Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong (600866) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.29% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 600866 cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong (1995–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong from 1995 to 2025. This chart shows how Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 600866 total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guan (600866) total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥50.78 Million | 0.29% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥50.78 Million | 0.29% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong maintains only 0.29% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
argenx NV ADR
NASDAQ:ARGX |
Biotechnology | 15.95% |
|
Tubize-Fin
BR:TUB |
Biotechnology | 2.50% |
|
Ascendis Pharma AS
NASDAQ:ASND |
Biotechnology | 0.00% |
|
Summit Therapeutics PLC
NASDAQ:SMMT |
Biotechnology | 36.07% |
|
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL |
Biotechnology | 62.31% |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN |
Biotechnology | 0.00% |
|
Verona Pharma PLC ADR
NASDAQ:VRNA |
Biotechnology | 0.00% |
|
3SBio Inc
F:83B |
Biotechnology | 10.64% |
Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1995–2025)
Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong asset resilience ratio by year from 1995 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.00% | CN¥462.07K ≈ $67.62K |
CN¥17.24 Billion ≈ $2.52 Billion |
-1.04pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 1.04% | CN¥151.05 Million ≈ $22.10 Million |
CN¥14.55 Billion ≈ $2.13 Billion |
+0.99pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥6.41 Million ≈ $937.75K |
CN¥14.38 Billion ≈ $2.10 Billion |
-1.87pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 1.91% | CN¥306.16 Million ≈ $44.80 Million |
CN¥16.00 Billion ≈ $2.34 Billion |
+1.75pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.17% | CN¥4.12 Million ≈ $602.47K |
CN¥2.47 Billion ≈ $361.93 Million |
-7.14pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 7.31% | CN¥125.00 Million ≈ $18.29 Million |
CN¥1.71 Billion ≈ $250.27 Million |
+6.94pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.37% | CN¥6.89 Million ≈ $1.01 Million |
CN¥1.84 Billion ≈ $269.83 Million |
+0.35pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥541.56K ≈ $79.25K |
CN¥2.26 Billion ≈ $330.05 Million |
-0.63pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.65% | CN¥16.96 Million ≈ $2.48 Million |
CN¥2.60 Billion ≈ $381.01 Million |
+0.64pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥381.68K ≈ $55.85K |
CN¥3.33 Billion ≈ $487.67 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥774.46K ≈ $113.33K |
CN¥3.42 Billion ≈ $500.81 Million |
+0.02pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.00% | CN¥35.50K ≈ $5.19K |
CN¥1.50 Billion ≈ $219.15 Million |
-0.02pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥289.32K ≈ $42.34K |
CN¥1.36 Billion ≈ $199.66 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥265.71K ≈ $38.88K |
CN¥1.30 Billion ≈ $190.85 Million |
-0.04pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.06% | CN¥700.24K ≈ $102.47K |
CN¥1.17 Billion ≈ $171.41 Million |
-1.50pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 1.56% | CN¥15.93 Million ≈ $2.33 Million |
CN¥1.02 Billion ≈ $149.82 Million |
-1.00pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 2.55% | CN¥25.59 Million ≈ $3.74 Million |
CN¥1.00 Billion ≈ $146.56 Million |
+2.50pp |
| 1999-12-31 | 0.06% | CN¥500.00K ≈ $73.17K |
CN¥847.38 Million ≈ $124.00 Million |
+0.05pp |
| 1997-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥26.00K ≈ $3.80K |
CN¥510.92 Million ≈ $74.76 Million |
0.00pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥26.00K ≈ $3.80K |
CN¥385.33 Million ≈ $56.39 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 1995-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥51.53K ≈ $7.54K |
CN¥359.32 Million ≈ $52.58 Million |
-- |
About Starlake Bioscience Co Inc Zhaoqing Guangdong
Star Lake Bioscience Co., Inc.Zhaoqing Guangdong engages in the manufacture and selling food additives, feed additives, pharmaceutical intermediates, active pharmaceutical ingredients, organic fertilizers, and bio-based new materials. It operates through three main business lines: food and feed additives, biochemical raw materials and pharmaceutical intermediates, and organic fertilizers. The com… Read more