China Railway Construction Corp Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 0.07%

China Railway Construction Corp Ltd asset resilience ratio. China Railway Construction Corp Ltd (601186) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.07% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See China Railway Construction Corp Ltd (601186) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

CN¥1.49 Billion
≈ $218.44 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

CN¥2.14 Trillion
≈ $313.50 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of China Railway Construction Corp Ltd (2002–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of China Railway Construction Corp Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how China Railway Construction Corp Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 601186 total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down China Railway Construction Corp Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see China Railway Construction Corp Ltd balance sheet assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CN¥0.00 0%
Short-term Investments CN¥1.49 Billion 0.07%
Total Liquid Assets CN¥1.49 Billion 0.07%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: China Railway Construction Corp Ltd maintains only 0.07% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

China Railway Construction Corp Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare China Railway Construction Corp Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Shenzhen Capol International & Associates Co Ltd
SHE:002949
Engineering & Construction 24.47%
China Communications Construction Co Ltd
SHG:601800
Engineering & Construction 0.05%
ChengDu Hi-Tech Development Co Ltd
SHE:000628
Engineering & Construction 3.24%
Gansu Qilianshan Cement Group Co Ltd
SHG:600720
Engineering & Construction 0.30%
Xinjiang Beixin Road&Bridge Group Co Ltd
SHE:002307
Engineering & Construction 1.71%
Shanghai Urban Architecture Design Co. Ltd.
SHE:300983
Engineering & Construction 9.70%
Shanghai Tongji Science&Technology Industrial Co Ltd
SHG:600846
Engineering & Construction 0.05%
Hainan Expressway Co Ltd
SHE:000886
Engineering & Construction 1.85%

China Railway Construction Corp Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

China Railway Construction Corp Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for China Railway Construction Corp Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 0.05% CN¥1.01 Billion
≈ $147.25 Million
CN¥2.08 Trillion
≈ $304.93 Billion
-0.03pp
2024-12-31 0.08% CN¥1.53 Billion
≈ $224.34 Million
CN¥1.86 Trillion
≈ $272.59 Billion
-0.44pp
2023-12-31 0.52% CN¥8.61 Billion
≈ $1.26 Billion
CN¥1.66 Trillion
≈ $243.35 Billion
+0.45pp
2022-12-31 0.06% CN¥961.30 Million
≈ $140.67 Million
CN¥1.52 Trillion
≈ $223.00 Billion
+0.03pp
2021-12-31 0.03% CN¥460.06 Million
≈ $67.32 Million
CN¥1.35 Trillion
≈ $197.98 Billion
-0.01pp
2020-12-31 0.05% CN¥587.02 Million
≈ $85.90 Million
CN¥1.24 Trillion
≈ $181.86 Billion
-0.28pp
2019-12-31 0.33% CN¥3.59 Billion
≈ $524.99 Million
CN¥1.08 Trillion
≈ $158.22 Billion
-0.03pp
2018-12-31 0.36% CN¥3.34 Billion
≈ $489.40 Million
CN¥917.67 Billion
≈ $134.28 Billion
+0.30pp
2017-12-31 0.06% CN¥489.71 Million
≈ $71.66 Million
CN¥821.89 Billion
≈ $120.27 Billion
+0.02pp
2016-12-31 0.04% CN¥323.38 Million
≈ $47.32 Million
CN¥759.35 Billion
≈ $111.12 Billion
+0.01pp
2015-12-31 0.03% CN¥218.44 Million
≈ $31.96 Million
CN¥696.10 Billion
≈ $101.86 Billion
+0.01pp
2014-12-31 0.02% CN¥110.20 Million
≈ $16.13 Million
CN¥617.00 Billion
≈ $90.29 Billion
0.00pp
2013-12-31 0.02% CN¥123.16 Million
≈ $18.02 Million
CN¥553.02 Billion
≈ $80.92 Billion
0.00pp
2012-12-31 0.02% CN¥115.03 Million
≈ $16.83 Million
CN¥480.66 Billion
≈ $70.34 Billion
+0.01pp
2011-12-31 0.01% CN¥46.92 Million
≈ $6.87 Million
CN¥422.98 Billion
≈ $61.90 Billion
-0.01pp
2010-12-31 0.02% CN¥75.49 Million
≈ $11.05 Million
CN¥350.19 Billion
≈ $51.24 Billion
-0.01pp
2009-12-31 0.03% CN¥97.34 Million
≈ $14.24 Million
CN¥282.99 Billion
≈ $41.41 Billion
+0.02pp
2008-12-31 0.01% CN¥32.85 Million
≈ $4.81 Million
CN¥220.10 Billion
≈ $32.21 Billion
-0.06pp
2007-12-31 0.08% CN¥125.13 Million
≈ $18.31 Million
CN¥156.88 Billion
≈ $22.96 Billion
+0.03pp
2006-12-31 0.05% CN¥65.23 Million
≈ $9.54 Million
CN¥124.55 Billion
≈ $18.23 Billion
-0.05pp
2005-12-31 0.10% CN¥98.98 Million
≈ $14.48 Million
CN¥100.35 Billion
≈ $14.68 Billion
-0.31pp
2004-12-31 0.41% CN¥325.66 Million
≈ $47.65 Million
CN¥79.64 Billion
≈ $11.65 Billion
+0.12pp
2003-12-31 0.29% CN¥170.69 Million
≈ $24.98 Million
CN¥58.79 Billion
≈ $8.60 Billion
-0.04pp
2002-12-31 0.33% CN¥171.43 Million
≈ $25.09 Million
CN¥52.53 Billion
≈ $7.69 Billion
--
pp = percentage points

About China Railway Construction Corp Ltd

SHG:601186 China Engineering & Construction
Market Cap
$9.86 Billion
CN¥67.41 Billion CNY
Market Cap Rank
#2197 Global
#204 in China
Share Price
CN¥5.86
Change (1 day)
-3.62%
52-Week Range
CN¥5.86 - CN¥8.06
All Time High
CN¥13.69
About

China Railway Construction Corporation Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the construction business in Mainland China and internationally. It operates through five segments: Construction Operations; Planning, Design and Consultancy Operations; Manufacturing operations; Real Estate Development Operations; and Other Business Operations. The Construction Operations segment engages i… Read more