Burkhalter Holding AG Asset Resilience Ratio
Burkhalter Holding AG asset resilience ratio. Burkhalter Holding AG (BRKN) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.07% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See BRKN defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Burkhalter Holding AG (2007–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Burkhalter Holding AG from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how Burkhalter Holding AG's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read BRKN total debt and obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Burkhalter Holding AG's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Burkhalter Holding AG assets under control.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CHF0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CHF352.00K | 0.07% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CHF352.00K | 0.07% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Burkhalter Holding AG maintains only 0.07% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Burkhalter Holding AG Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Burkhalter Holding AG's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Martifer SGPS S.A
LS:MAR |
Engineering & Construction | 0.00% |
|
Hui Lyu Ecological Technology Groups Co Ltd
SHE:001267 |
Engineering & Construction | 1.20% |
|
Downer Edi Ltd
AU:DOW |
Engineering & Construction | 11.26% |
|
Bravida Holding AB
ST:BRAV |
Engineering & Construction | 4.08% |
|
Aecon Group Inc.
TO:ARE |
Engineering & Construction | 0.34% |
|
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited
NSE:TECHNOE |
Engineering & Construction | 37.06% |
|
Shanghai Luoman Lighting Technologies Inc.
SHG:605289 |
Engineering & Construction | 1.07% |
|
Wuhan Xianglong Power Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600769 |
Engineering & Construction | 35.13% |
Burkhalter Holding AG Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2007–2025)
Burkhalter Holding AG asset resilience ratio by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Burkhalter Holding AG.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.08% | CHF352.00K ≈ $445.02K |
CHF463.77 Million ≈ $586.34 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.03% | CHF149.00K ≈ $188.38K |
CHF469.11 Million ≈ $593.08 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.03% | CHF133.00K ≈ $168.15K |
CHF469.89 Million ≈ $594.06 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.03% | CHF121.00K ≈ $152.98K |
CHF424.04 Million ≈ $536.10 Million |
-0.02pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.05% | CHF121.00K ≈ $152.98K |
CHF232.70 Million ≈ $294.20 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.05% | CHF107.00K ≈ $135.28K |
CHF210.42 Million ≈ $266.03 Million |
-0.16pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.22% | CHF472.00K ≈ $596.74K |
CHF219.17 Million ≈ $277.09 Million |
+0.05pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.16% | CHF361.00K ≈ $456.40K |
CHF220.89 Million ≈ $279.26 Million |
-0.26pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.42% | CHF911.00K ≈ $1.15 Million |
CHF214.73 Million ≈ $271.47 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.42% | CHF943.00K ≈ $1.19 Million |
CHF226.76 Million ≈ $286.68 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.37% | CHF858.00K ≈ $1.08 Million |
CHF230.84 Million ≈ $291.84 Million |
-0.04pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.41% | CHF883.00K ≈ $1.12 Million |
CHF216.58 Million ≈ $273.82 Million |
-0.30pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.70% | CHF1.46 Million ≈ $1.85 Million |
CHF208.00 Million ≈ $262.97 Million |
+0.17pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.54% | CHF1.37 Million ≈ $1.74 Million |
CHF255.71 Million ≈ $323.28 Million |
+0.07pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.47% | CHF1.16 Million ≈ $1.46 Million |
CHF245.75 Million ≈ $310.69 Million |
-0.04pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.51% | CHF1.28 Million ≈ $1.62 Million |
CHF251.41 Million ≈ $317.85 Million |
+0.06pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.45% | CHF1.03 Million ≈ $1.30 Million |
CHF229.14 Million ≈ $289.69 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.46% | CHF982.00K ≈ $1.24 Million |
CHF215.79 Million ≈ $272.82 Million |
-0.07pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.52% | CHF1.47 Million ≈ $1.86 Million |
CHF282.05 Million ≈ $356.59 Million |
-- |
About Burkhalter Holding AG
Burkhalter Holding AG, through its subsidiaries, provides electrical engineering services to the construction sector primarily in Switzerland. The company offers installations services for single-family homes and residential developments, industrial and commercial enterprises, public buildings, hotels and infrastructure facilities, etc.; automation solutions to control technical equipment, such a… Read more