Komax Holding AG Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 9.29%

Komax Holding AG asset resilience ratio. Komax Holding AG (KOMN) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 9.29% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See how many days can Komax Holding AG fund operations to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

CHF60.13 Million
≈ $76.03 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

CHF647.28 Million
≈ $818.33 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Komax Holding AG (2005–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Komax Holding AG from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Komax Holding AG's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read KOMN total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Komax Holding AG's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Komax Holding AG total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CHF60.13 Million 9.29%
Short-term Investments CHF0.00 0%
Total Liquid Assets CHF60.13 Million 9.29%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Komax Holding AG maintains only 9.29% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company primarily holds liquidity in cash and equivalents rather than short-term investments.

Komax Holding AG Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Komax Holding AG's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724
Specialty Industrial Machinery 26.40%
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421
Specialty Industrial Machinery 2.24%
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415
Specialty Industrial Machinery 1.19%
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS
Specialty Industrial Machinery 3.48%
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580
Specialty Industrial Machinery 4.40%
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772
Specialty Industrial Machinery 6.45%
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470
Specialty Industrial Machinery 13.39%
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND
Specialty Industrial Machinery 10.66%

Komax Holding AG Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2005–2025)

Komax Holding AG asset resilience ratio by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Komax Holding AG.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 9.29% CHF60.13 Million
≈ $76.03 Million
CHF647.28 Million
≈ $818.33 Million
-2.33pp
2024-12-31 11.62% CHF80.10 Million
≈ $101.27 Million
CHF689.41 Million
≈ $871.60 Million
+0.86pp
2023-12-31 10.76% CHF76.26 Million
≈ $96.41 Million
CHF708.92 Million
≈ $896.26 Million
+0.27pp
2022-12-31 10.49% CHF82.75 Million
≈ $104.61 Million
CHF788.88 Million
≈ $997.36 Million
+0.69pp
2021-12-31 9.80% CHF50.68 Million
≈ $64.08 Million
CHF517.14 Million
≈ $653.81 Million
-1.61pp
2020-12-31 11.41% CHF51.85 Million
≈ $65.55 Million
CHF454.41 Million
≈ $574.50 Million
+1.61pp
2019-12-31 9.80% CHF47.47 Million
≈ $60.01 Million
CHF484.21 Million
≈ $612.17 Million
-1.21pp
2018-12-31 11.01% CHF50.98 Million
≈ $64.45 Million
CHF462.90 Million
≈ $585.24 Million
-3.30pp
2017-12-31 14.31% CHF59.31 Million
≈ $74.99 Million
CHF414.46 Million
≈ $523.99 Million
+5.98pp
2016-12-31 8.33% CHF35.78 Million
≈ $45.24 Million
CHF429.61 Million
≈ $543.14 Million
+11.47pp
2015-12-31 -3.14% CHF-12.52 Million
≈ $-15.83 Million
CHF398.97 Million
≈ $504.40 Million
-3.18pp
2014-12-31 0.05% CHF182.00K
≈ $230.10K
CHF388.05 Million
≈ $490.60 Million
+0.03pp
2012-12-31 0.01% CHF48.00K
≈ $60.68K
CHF360.19 Million
≈ $455.38 Million
+0.00pp
2011-12-31 0.01% CHF33.00K
≈ $41.72K
CHF361.45 Million
≈ $456.97 Million
-0.01pp
2010-12-31 0.02% CHF51.00K
≈ $64.48K
CHF318.70 Million
≈ $402.92 Million
0.00pp
2009-12-31 0.02% CHF50.00K
≈ $63.21K
CHF290.86 Million
≈ $367.72 Million
-0.02pp
2007-12-31 0.04% CHF124.00K
≈ $156.77K
CHF310.95 Million
≈ $393.12 Million
-0.78pp
2006-12-31 0.82% CHF2.30 Million
≈ $2.91 Million
CHF280.29 Million
≈ $354.36 Million
+0.04pp
2005-12-31 0.78% CHF2.08 Million
≈ $2.63 Million
CHF265.22 Million
≈ $335.31 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Komax Holding AG

SW:KOMN Switzerland Specialty Industrial Machinery
Market Cap
$477.53 Million
CHF377.71 Million CHF
Market Cap Rank
#13459 Global
#146 in Switzerland
Share Price
CHF73.70
Change (1 day)
-1.99%
52-Week Range
CHF41.25 - CHF84.00
All Time High
CHF308.24
About

Komax Holding AG, together with its subsidiaries, provides automated wire processing solutions in the North and South America, Europe, the Asia/Pacific, and Africa. The company offers higher automation platform products, such as harness manufacturing, automatic crimping, wire twisting, process modules, high voltage platforms, and data wire platforms; and semi-automation machines for stripping, cr… Read more