Meier Tobler Group AG Asset Resilience Ratio
Meier Tobler Group AG asset resilience ratio. Meier Tobler Group AG (MTG) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.07% as of December 2024. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Meier Tobler Group AG (MTG) defensive interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Meier Tobler Group AG (2007–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Meier Tobler Group AG from 2007 to 2024. This chart shows how Meier Tobler Group AG's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Meier Tobler Group AG balance sheet liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Meier Tobler Group AG's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see MTG asset base.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CHF0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CHF236.00K | 0.07% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CHF236.00K | 0.07% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Meier Tobler Group AG maintains only 0.07% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Meier Tobler Group AG Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Meier Tobler Group AG's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
NARI Technology Co Ltd
SHG:600406 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 16.07% |
|
Beijing Roborock Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688169 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 28.79% |
|
X-Energy, Inc. Class A Common Stock
NASDAQ:XE |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 21.72% |
|
Zhejiang Kaishan Compressor
SHE:300257 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | -1.03% |
|
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 1.19% |
|
Inox Wind Limited
NSE:INOXWIND |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 5.16% |
|
Neway CNC Equipment Suzhou Co Ltd
SHG:688697 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 15.88% |
|
Hunan Yujing Machinery Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002943 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 0.99% |
Meier Tobler Group AG Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2007–2024)
Meier Tobler Group AG asset resilience ratio by year from 2007 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Meier Tobler Group AG.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 0.07% | CHF236.00K ≈ $298.37K |
CHF317.29 Million ≈ $401.15 Million |
+0.07pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.00% | CHF1.00K ≈ $1.26K |
CHF333.17 Million ≈ $421.22 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.01% | CHF42.00K ≈ $53.10K |
CHF389.21 Million ≈ $492.06 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.01% | CHF20.00K ≈ $25.29K |
CHF360.07 Million ≈ $455.22 Million |
-5.14pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 5.15% | CHF17.56 Million ≈ $22.20 Million |
CHF341.04 Million ≈ $431.17 Million |
+1.71pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 3.44% | CHF13.35 Million ≈ $16.88 Million |
CHF388.09 Million ≈ $490.65 Million |
+3.43pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.01% | CHF30.00K ≈ $37.93K |
CHF426.81 Million ≈ $539.61 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.01% | CHF30.00K ≈ $37.93K |
CHF477.07 Million ≈ $603.15 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.02% | CHF20.00K ≈ $25.29K |
CHF127.15 Million ≈ $160.75 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.02% | CHF20.00K ≈ $25.29K |
CHF109.29 Million ≈ $138.17 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.01% | CHF20.00K ≈ $25.29K |
CHF135.17 Million ≈ $170.89 Million |
+0.02pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.00% | CHF-8.00K ≈ $-10.11K |
CHF402.00 Million ≈ $508.24 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.03% | CHF100.00K ≈ $126.43K |
CHF355.80 Million ≈ $449.83 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.03% | CHF100.00K ≈ $126.43K |
CHF320.60 Million ≈ $405.33 Million |
-1.60pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 1.63% | CHF5.50 Million ≈ $6.95 Million |
CHF337.40 Million ≈ $426.56 Million |
+1.33pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.30% | CHF1.10 Million ≈ $1.39 Million |
CHF370.50 Million ≈ $468.41 Million |
-2.07pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 2.36% | CHF9.20 Million ≈ $11.63 Million |
CHF389.50 Million ≈ $492.43 Million |
-- |
About Meier Tobler Group AG
Meier Tobler Group AG operates as a trading and services company in heat generation and air conditioning systems. The company engages in the sale of sanitary and installation components, insulation, and heat emission and distribution products; storage systems for fossil fuel and renewable energy; refrigeration and air conditioning systems; air conditioning units; and chilled water and air conditi… Read more