Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. Asset Resilience Ratio
Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. asset resilience ratio. Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. (CCE) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.01% as of December 2021. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. defensive liquidity buffer to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. (2010–2021)
Asset resilience ratio of Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. from 2010 to 2021. This chart shows how Clean & Carbon Energy S.A.'s Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read debt load of Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Clean & Carbon Energy S.A.'s liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see total assets of Clean & Carbon Energy S.A..
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | zł0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | zł2.00K | 0.01% |
| Total Liquid Assets | zł2.00K | 0.01% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. maintains only 0.01% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Clean & Carbon Energy S.A.'s asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Shaanxi Coal Industry Co Ltd
SHG:601225 |
Thermal Coal | 0.87% |
|
PT Golden Energy Mines Tbk
JK:GEMS |
Thermal Coal | 0.39% |
|
Exxaro Resources Ltd
JSE:EXX |
Thermal Coal | 1.11% |
|
Sumber Global Energy Tbk Pt
JK:SGER |
Thermal Coal | 0.63% |
|
MC Mining Ltd
AU:MCM |
Thermal Coal | 0.29% |
|
Akbar Indomakmur Stimec Tbk
JK:AIMS |
Thermal Coal | 10.63% |
|
Australian Pacific Coal Ltd
AU:AQC |
Thermal Coal | 0.23% |
|
Yancoal Australia Ltd
AU:YAL |
Thermal Coal | 15.23% |
Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2010–2021)
Clean & Carbon Energy S.A. asset resilience ratio by year from 2010 to 2021. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Clean & Carbon Energy S.A..
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 0.00% | zł2.00 ≈ $0.55 |
zł14.72 Million ≈ $4.05 Million |
-0.05pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.05% | zł61.00K ≈ $16.79K |
zł127.48 Million ≈ $35.09 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.05% | zł61.00K ≈ $16.79K |
zł133.76 Million ≈ $36.81 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.05% | zł61.00K ≈ $16.79K |
zł126.77 Million ≈ $34.89 Million |
+0.05pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.00% | zł1.00K ≈ $275.21 |
zł560.52 Million ≈ $154.26 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.00% | zł1.00K ≈ $275.21 |
zł559.99 Million ≈ $154.12 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.01% | zł62.00K ≈ $17.06K |
zł559.99 Million ≈ $154.12 Million |
-- |
About Clean & Carbon Energy S.A.
Clean&Carbon Energy S.A. provides hard coal mining and related services. The company's main activities are buying and selling real property as well as renting and managing owned and leased properties. The company was formerly known as Karen SA and changed its name to Clean&Carbon Energy S.A.in September 2010. The company was incorporated in 2002 and is based in Warsaw, Poland.