Ni Hsin Resources Bhd Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd cash flow conversion efficiency. Based on the latest financial reports, Ni Hsin Resources Bhd (7215) has a cash flow conversion efficiency ratio of -0.012x as of June 2026. Cash flow conversion efficiency measures how effectively a company's net assets (equity) generate operating cash flow. It is calculated by dividing operating cash flow (RM-1.06 Million ≈ $-265.63K USD) by net assets (RM90.07 Million ≈ $22.61 Million USD). A higher ratio indicates that the company is more efficient at using its equity to generate cash flow from its core operations.
Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency of Ni Hsin Resources Bhd (2012–2025)
Cash flow conversion efficiency of Ni Hsin Resources Bhd from 2012 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Ni Hsin Resources Bhd's cash flow conversion efficiency has evolved over time, based on yearly financial data. View today's stock price for Ni Hsin Resources Bhd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd Cash Flow Conversion Ratio Explained
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd cash flow conversion ratio divides operating cash flow by net assets, so a higher ratio means more cash generated from each unit of shareholder equity.
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd Competitors by Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
The table below lists competitors of Ni Hsin Resources Bhd ranked by their cash flow conversion efficiency. Also see Ni Hsin Resources Bhd (7215) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
| Company | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency |
|---|---|
|
Display Tech Co. Ltd
KQ:066670
|
0.023x |
|
T&R Biofab Co. Ltd
KQ:246710
|
0.002x |
|
Cellid Co. Ltd
KQ:299660
|
-0.031x |
|
InCity Immobilien AG
XETRA:IC8
|
-0.020x |
|
Medicamen Biotech Limited
NSE:MEDICAMEQ
|
-0.045x |
|
Cellumed Co. Ltd
KQ:049180
|
-0.018x |
|
Eastern Star Real Estate Public Company Limited
BK:ESTAR
|
-0.003x |
|
JERSEY OIL+GAS PLC LS-01
F:TPC1
|
N/A |
Annual Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency for Ni Hsin Resources Bhd (2012–2025)
The table below shows the annual cash flow conversion efficiency of Ni Hsin Resources Bhd from 2012 to 2025. Review Ni Hsin Resources Bhd free cash flow generation to assess how much free cash flow the company generates relative to operating cash flow.
| Year | Net Assets | Operating Cash Flow | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | RM90.07 Million ≈ $22.61 Million |
RM-1.67 Million ≈ $-418.53K |
-0.019x | +68.36% |
| 2024-12-31 | RM91.00 Million ≈ $22.85 Million |
RM-5.32 Million ≈ $-1.34 Million |
-0.058x | -6780.59% |
| 2023-12-31 | RM90.24 Million ≈ $22.66 Million |
RM79.00K ≈ $19.83K |
0.001x | +102.90% |
| 2022-12-31 | RM97.97 Million ≈ $24.60 Million |
RM-2.96 Million ≈ $-743.66K |
-0.030x | -218.23% |
| 2021-12-31 | RM101.08 Million ≈ $25.38 Million |
RM2.58 Million ≈ $649.01K |
0.026x | +141.69% |
| 2020-12-31 | RM88.52 Million ≈ $22.22 Million |
RM-5.43 Million ≈ $-1.36 Million |
-0.061x | -346.33% |
| 2019-12-31 | RM86.51 Million ≈ $21.72 Million |
RM-1.19 Million ≈ $-298.52K |
-0.014x | +76.84% |
| 2018-12-31 | RM92.74 Million ≈ $23.28 Million |
RM-5.50 Million ≈ $-1.38 Million |
-0.059x | -227.29% |
| 2017-12-31 | RM80.21 Million ≈ $20.14 Million |
RM3.74 Million ≈ $938.99K |
0.047x | +126.36% |
| 2016-12-31 | RM74.52 Million ≈ $18.71 Million |
RM1.53 Million ≈ $385.39K |
0.021x | -84.81% |
| 2015-12-31 | RM59.00 Million ≈ $14.81 Million |
RM8.00 Million ≈ $2.01 Million |
0.136x | +166.67% |
| 2014-12-31 | RM59.00 Million ≈ $14.81 Million |
RM3.00 Million ≈ $753.20K |
0.051x | -49.15% |
| 2013-12-31 | RM60.00 Million ≈ $15.06 Million |
RM6.00 Million ≈ $1.51 Million |
0.100x | 0.00% |
| 2012-12-31 | RM60.00 Million ≈ $15.06 Million |
RM6.00 Million ≈ $1.51 Million |
0.100x | -- |
About Ni Hsin Resources Bhd
Ni Hsin Group Berhad, an investment holding company, designs, manufactures, and sells stainless steel kitchenware and cookware products in Malaysia, Japan, the United States, Europe, Canada, and the Asia Pacific. It operates through five segments: Cookware; Stainless Steel Products; Food and Beverages; Logistics; and Electric Vehicles. The company provides a range of stainless-steel multi-ply coo… Read more