Ni Hsin Resources Bhd Total Assets
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ni Hsin Resources Bhd (7215) holds total assets worth RM110.26 Million MYR (≈ $27.68 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Ni Hsin Resources Bhd stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Ni Hsin Resources Bhd (2012–2025)
Total assets of Ni Hsin Resources Bhd from 2012 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Ni Hsin Resources Bhd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Ni Hsin Resources Bhd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd - Asset Composition Analysis
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Ni Hsin Resources Bhd's total assets of RM110.26 Million consist of 28.9% current assets and 71.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (MYR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | RM0.00 | 4.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | RM7.47 Million | 6.8% |
| Inventory | RM18.94 Million | 17.2% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | RM7.53 Million | 6.8% |
Asset Composition Trend (2012–2025)
This chart illustrates how Ni Hsin Resources Bhd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 7215 working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Ni Hsin Resources Bhd's current assets represent 28.9% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 45.2% in 2012.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 4.1% of total assets in 2025, down from 8.2% in 2012.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 6.0% of total assets, unchanged from 6.0% in 2012.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 17.2% of total assets.
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Ni Hsin Resources Bhd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Yotrio Group Co Ltd
SHE:002489
|
China | CN¥7.07 Billion |
|
Fsilon Furnishing and Construction Materials Corp
SHG:605318
|
China | CN¥1.06 Billion |
|
Panca Anugrah Wisesa Tbk PT
JK:MGLV
|
Indonesia | Rp203.50 Billion |
|
Ningbo Fujia Industrial Co Ltd
SHG:603219
|
China | CN¥2.90 Billion |
|
GuangDong Topstrong Living Innovation & Integration Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300749
|
China | CN¥1.28 Billion |
|
Qumei Furniture Group Co Ltd
SHG:603818
|
China | CN¥6.07 Billion |
|
CARYSIL LIMITED
NSE:CARYSIL
|
India | Rs10.42 Billion |
|
Jiangsu Xiuqiang Glasswork Co
SHE:300160
|
China | CN¥3.24 Billion |
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.59 | 1.79 | 11.26 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.05 | 0.65 | 6.95 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.35 | 5.71 |
| Working Capital | RM19.58 Million | RM17.88 Million | RM54.99 Million |
Ni Hsin Resources Bhd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Ni Hsin Resources Bhd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.86 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.34 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -10.6% |
| Total Assets | RM110.26 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $37.60 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Ni Hsin Resources Bhd's assets below their book value (0.34x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Ni Hsin Resources Bhd's assets decreased by 10.6% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Ni Hsin Resources Bhd (2012–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Ni Hsin Resources Bhd from 2012 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | RM110.26 Million ≈ $27.68 Million |
-10.61% |
| 2024-12-31 | RM123.35 Million ≈ $30.97 Million |
+14.78% |
| 2023-12-31 | RM107.47 Million ≈ $26.98 Million |
-7.37% |
| 2022-12-31 | RM116.02 Million ≈ $29.13 Million |
-0.87% |
| 2021-12-31 | RM117.03 Million ≈ $29.38 Million |
+19.83% |
| 2020-12-31 | RM97.66 Million ≈ $24.52 Million |
+2.59% |
| 2019-12-31 | RM95.20 Million ≈ $23.90 Million |
-7.92% |
| 2018-12-31 | RM103.39 Million ≈ $25.96 Million |
+14.15% |
| 2017-12-31 | RM90.57 Million ≈ $22.74 Million |
+6.75% |
| 2016-12-31 | RM84.84 Million ≈ $21.30 Million |
+26.63% |
| 2015-12-31 | RM67.00 Million ≈ $16.82 Million |
-4.29% |
| 2014-12-31 | RM70.00 Million ≈ $17.57 Million |
-6.67% |
| 2013-12-31 | RM75.00 Million ≈ $18.83 Million |
+2.74% |
| 2012-12-31 | RM73.00 Million ≈ $18.33 Million |
-- |
About Ni Hsin Resources Bhd
Ni Hsin Group Berhad, an investment holding company, designs, manufactures, and sells stainless steel kitchenware and cookware products in Malaysia, Japan, the United States, Europe, Canada, and the Asia Pacific. It operates through five segments: Cookware; Stainless Steel Products; Food and Beverages; Logistics; and Electric Vehicles. The company provides a range of stainless-steel multi-ply coo… Read more