First Hotel Co Ltd Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio
First Hotel Co Ltd cash flow-to-debt ratio. First Hotel Co Ltd (2706) has a Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio of 0.03x as of September 2025, meaning its operating cash flow of NT$44.37 Million could theoretically repay 0% of its total liabilities (NT$1.67 Billion) in one year. Check earnings quality score of First Hotel Co Ltd to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
CF-to-Debt Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Total Liabilities
Data as of
Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio of First Hotel Co Ltd (2002–2024)
Cash flow-to-debt ratio of First Hotel Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024. Historical debt coverage capacity for First Hotel Co Ltd across 23 annual periods. Check cash flow reinvestment rate of First Hotel Co Ltd to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
First Hotel Co Ltd Cash Flow-to-Debt Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
First Hotel Co Ltd cash flow-to-debt ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. Year-by-year debt coverage analysis for First Hotel Co Ltd. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see 2706 cash generation efficiency.
| Year | CF-to-Debt Ratio | Operating CF (TWD) | Total Liabilities | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.10x | NT$151.11 Million | NT$1.56 Billion | ▼ -21.7% |
| 2023 | 0.12x | NT$188.40 Million | NT$1.52 Billion | ▲ +23.0% |
| 2022 | 0.10x | NT$147.09 Million | NT$1.46 Billion | ▲ +9.2% |
| 2021 | 0.09x | NT$133.94 Million | NT$1.46 Billion | ▲ +1.7% |
| 2020 | 0.09x | NT$132.54 Million | NT$1.47 Billion | ▼ -14.2% |
| 2019 | 0.11x | NT$153.89 Million | NT$1.46 Billion | ▼ -15.1% |
| 2018 | 0.12x | NT$173.63 Million | NT$1.40 Billion | ▼ -11.4% |
| 2017 | 0.14x | NT$169.97 Million | NT$1.21 Billion | ▲ +5.0% |
| 2016 | 0.13x | NT$156.82 Million | NT$1.18 Billion | ▼ -18.7% |
| 2015 | 0.16x | NT$187.26 Million | NT$1.14 Billion | ▼ -5.9% |
| 2014 | 0.17x | NT$186.95 Million | NT$1.07 Billion | ▼ -8.3% |
| 2013 | 0.19x | NT$179.78 Million | NT$945.11 Million | ▼ -2.8% |
| 2012 | 0.20x | NT$179.71 Million | NT$918.03 Million | ▼ -17.4% |
| 2011 | 0.24x | NT$212.73 Million | NT$897.64 Million | ▲ +11.0% |
| 2010 | 0.21x | NT$184.41 Million | NT$863.39 Million | ▲ +17.2% |
| 2009 | 0.18x | NT$175.12 Million | NT$960.60 Million | ▲ +14.8% |
| 2008 | 0.16x | NT$169.97 Million | NT$1.07 Billion | ▼ -24.3% |
| 2007 | 0.21x | NT$188.19 Million | NT$896.28 Million | ▲ +4.3% |
| 2006 | 0.20x | NT$196.21 Million | NT$974.95 Million | ▼ -16.1% |
| 2005 | 0.24x | NT$187.42 Million | NT$781.04 Million | ▲ +69.2% |
| 2004 | 0.14x | NT$143.74 Million | NT$1.01 Billion | ▼ -15.5% |
| 2003 | 0.17x | NT$167.59 Million | NT$998.71 Million | ▲ +3.6% |
| 2002 | 0.16x | NT$162.32 Million | NT$1.00 Billion | — |