Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fund Long-term Investment Intensity
Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fund long-term investment intensity. Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fund (IIM) has a Long-term Investment Intensity of 99.1% as of February 2026. Long-term investments of $899.29 Million represent 99.1% of total assets of $907.61 Million. A higher ratio indicates a company with significant capital committed to long-duration strategic positions. Read Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fu (IIM) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
LT Investment Intensity
Long-term Investments
Total Assets
Country
Long-term Investment Intensity of Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fund (2007–2026)
Long-term investment intensity of Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fund from 2007 to 2026. This chart shows how Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fund's Long-term Investment Intensity has evolved across 15 annual periods from 2007 to 2026. As of February 2026, the intensity stands at 99.1%, reflecting long-term investments of $899.29 Million against total assets of $907.61 Million USD.
Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fund Long-term Investment Intensity by Year (2007–2026)
Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fund long-term investment intensity by year from 2007 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Long-term Investment Intensity for Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fund from 2007 to 2026, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, long-term investments, the intensity percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fu assets under control.
| Year | LT Investment Intensity | LT Investments (USD) | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.1% | $899.29 Million | $907.61 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 99.1% | $901.23 Million | $909.67 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.1% | $947.75 Million | $956.19 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2023 | 98.5% | $965.67 Million | $980.35 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 98.9% | $1.19 Billion | $1.21 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 98.8% | $1.23 Billion | $1.24 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 99.1% | $1.29 Billion | $1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.0% | $1.20 Billion | $1.21 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 98.9% | $1.21 Billion | $1.22 Billion | ▲ +31.7 pp |
| 2017 | 67.2% | $791.74 Million | $1.18 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 67.9% | $816.88 Million | $1.20 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 67.6% | $806.19 Million | $1.19 Billion | ▼ -30.7 pp |
| 2009 | 98.3% | $422.46 Million | $429.77 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 98.4% | $501.19 Million | $509.23 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 98.4% | $500.59 Million | $508.91 Million | — |