ForFarmers NV Market Cap ($485.27 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: ForFarmers NV (FFARM)
ForFarmers NV market cap. ForFarmers NV (AS:FFARM) has a market capitalization of $485.27 Million (€415.08 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the AS stock exchange, this Netherlands-based company holds position #12101 globally and #62 in its home market, demonstrating a -6.27% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying ForFarmers NV's stock price €5.38 by its total outstanding shares 88230287 (88.23 Million). Also see ForFarmers NV cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
ForFarmers NV Market Cap History (2016–2026)
ForFarmers NV market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows growth from $500.56 Million to $554.95 Million (0.56% CAGR). Check ForFarmers NV (FFARM) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
ForFarmers NV is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
AMS Small Cap
ASCX
|
$12.29 Billion | 3.95% | #9 of 21 |
Weight: ForFarmers NV's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
ForFarmers NV Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how ForFarmers NV's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of ForFarmers NV to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.14x
ForFarmers NV's market cap is 0.14 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
9.16x
ForFarmers NV's market cap is 9.16 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $500.56 Million | $2.11 Billion | $53.26 Million | 0.24x | 9.40x |
| 2017 | $808.07 Million | $2.22 Billion | $58.55 Million | 0.36x | 13.80x |
| 2018 | $639.34 Million | $2.40 Billion | $58.59 Million | 0.27x | 10.91x |
| 2019 | $456.87 Million | $2.46 Billion | $17.70 Million | 0.19x | 25.80x |
| 2020 | $438.32 Million | $2.35 Billion | $14.15 Million | 0.19x | 30.97x |
| 2021 | $348.26 Million | $2.67 Billion | $12.00 Million | 0.13x | 29.02x |
| 2022 | $266.90 Million | $3.31 Billion | $18.00 Million | 0.08x | 14.83x |
| 2023 | $231.62 Million | $2.97 Billion | -$1.00 Million | 0.08x | N/A |
| 2024 | $347.62 Million | $2.75 Billion | $31.40 Million | 0.13x | 11.07x |
| 2025 | $456.96 Million | $3.15 Billion | $49.90 Million | 0.14x | 9.16x |
Competitor Companies of FFARM by Market Capitalization
Companies near ForFarmers NV in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see ForFarmers NV total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to ForFarmers NV by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #87 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #101 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #527 globally with a market cap of $51.26 Billion USD ( €43.85 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #668 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #87 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €94.80 |
| #101 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF87.23 |
| #527 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $51.26 Billion | €68.56 |
| #668 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €13.30 |
Market Capitalization of ForFarmers NV (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of ForFarmers NV from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, ForFarmers NV's market cap moved from $500.56 Million to $ 554.95 Million, with a yearly change of 0.56%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €554.95 Million | +21.44% |
| 2025 | €456.96 Million | +31.45% |
| 2024 | €347.62 Million | +50.08% |
| 2023 | €231.62 Million | -13.22% |
| 2022 | €266.90 Million | -23.36% |
| 2021 | €348.26 Million | -20.55% |
| 2020 | €438.32 Million | -4.06% |
| 2019 | €456.87 Million | -28.54% |
| 2018 | €639.34 Million | -20.88% |
| 2017 | €808.07 Million | +61.43% |
| 2016 | €500.56 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of ForFarmers NV was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $485.27 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $485.27 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $485.27 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $485.27 Million USD |
| Reuters | $485.27 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About ForFarmers NV
ForFarmers N.V., together with its subsidiaries, provides feed solutions for conventional and organic livestock farming under the ForFarmers brand in the Netherlands, Germany, the United Kingdom, Poland, Belgium, and internationally. The company offers compound, young animal, and specialty feed products for ruminants, dairy cows, pigs, horses, and poultry; and moist co-products, loose raw materia… Read more