Duros S.A. (AT:DUR) — Market Cap & Net Worth
Market Cap & Net Worth: Duros S.A. (DUR)
Duros S.A. (AT:DUR) has a market capitalization of $990.33K (€847.08K) as of October 13, 2026. Listed on the AT stock exchange, this Greece-based company holds position #30734 globally and #113 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Duros S.A.'s stock price €0.25 by its total outstanding shares 3961300 (3.96 Million).
Duros S.A. Market Cap History: 2015 to 2026
Duros S.A.'s market capitalization history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.39 Million to $1.16 Million (-1.77% CAGR). Check Duros S.A. share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Duros S.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Duros S.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Also see Duros S.A. (DUR) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.66x
Duros S.A.'s market cap is 0.66 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $1.39 Million | $3.69 Million | -$835.80K | 0.38x | N/A |
| 2016 | $1.85 Million | $3.68 Million | -$533.53K | 0.50x | N/A |
| 2017 | $1.07 Million | $3.62 Million | -$267.39K | 0.29x | N/A |
| 2018 | $1.09 Million | $3.54 Million | -$813.07K | 0.31x | N/A |
| 2019 | $1.00 Million | $3.59 Million | -$646.86K | 0.28x | N/A |
| 2020 | $1.39 Million | $1.83 Million | -$833.94K | 0.76x | N/A |
| 2021 | $1.44 Million | $2.18 Million | -$285.45K | 0.66x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of DUR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Duros S.A. in the global market cap rankings as of October 13, 2026. See DUR equity to assets ratio to understand what proportion of total assets are financed by equity.
Key companies related to Duros S.A. by market ranking:
- H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1018 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
- H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #1071 globally with a market cap of $24.98 Billion USD ( Skr232.17 Billion SEK).
- Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1703 globally with a market cap of $14.00 Billion USD.
- LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1825 globally with a market cap of $12.79 Billion USD ( zł46.47 Billion PLN).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1018 | H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 | F:HMSA | $26.09 Billion | €3.18 |
| #1071 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) | ST:HM-B | $24.98 Billion | Skr165.60 |
| #1703 | Ralph Lauren Corp Class A | NYSE:RL | $14.00 Billion | $371.28 |
| #1825 | LPP S.A. | WAR:LPP | $12.79 Billion | zł25040.00 |
Duros S.A. Historical Marketcap From 2015 to 2026
Between 2015 and today, Duros S.A.'s market cap moved from $1.39 Million to $ 1.16 Million, with a yearly change of -1.77%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €1.16 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | €1.16 Million | 0.00% |
| 2024 | €1.16 Million | 0.00% |
| 2023 | €1.16 Million | -1.57% |
| 2022 | €1.18 Million | -18.06% |
| 2021 | €1.44 Million | +3.33% |
| 2020 | €1.39 Million | +38.89% |
| 2019 | €1.00 Million | -8.47% |
| 2018 | €1.09 Million | +2.61% |
| 2017 | €1.07 Million | -42.50% |
| 2016 | €1.85 Million | +33.33% |
| 2015 | €1.39 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 12th, 2026 the market cap of Duros S.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $990.33K USD |
| MoneyControl | $990.33K USD |
| MarketWatch | $990.33K USD |
| marketcap.company | $990.33K USD |
| Reuters | $990.33K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Duros S.A.
Duros S.A. designs, manufactures, and sells menswear apparel in Greece and internationally. It offers shirts, polo shirts, knitwear and cardigans, T-shirts, trousers, jackets, suits, blazers, shoes, and other accessories. The company operates 30 retail shops in Greece under the DUR label. It also sells its products online. Duros S.A. was founded in 1960 and is headquartered in Patras, Greece.