Ideal Group S.A Market Cap ($321.33 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ideal Group S.A (INTEK)
Ideal Group S.A market cap. Ideal Group S.A (AT:INTEK) has a market capitalization of $321.33 Million (€274.85 Million) as of November 2, 2026. Listed on the AT stock exchange, this Greece-based company holds position #14181 globally and #38 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.19% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ideal Group S.A's stock price €5.37 by its total outstanding shares 54095900 (54.10 Million). Also see how efficiently does Ideal Group S.A generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ideal Group S.A Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Ideal Group S.A market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $41.63 Million to $339.62 Million (19.40% CAGR). Check Ideal Group S.A (INTEK) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ideal Group S.A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ideal Group S.A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Ideal Group S.A annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.00x
Ideal Group S.A's market cap is 1.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
4.10x
Ideal Group S.A's market cap is 4.10 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $59.56 Million | $18.42 Million | -$2.33 Million | 3.23x | N/A |
| 2020 | $128.37 Million | $21.02 Million | $795.00K | 6.11x | 161.47x |
| 2021 | $208.17 Million | $51.82 Million | $922.00K | 4.02x | 225.78x |
| 2022 | $218.89 Million | $129.20 Million | $33.05 Million | 1.69x | 6.62x |
| 2023 | $399.70 Million | $181.45 Million | $15.98 Million | 2.20x | 25.02x |
| 2024 | $375.67 Million | $374.24 Million | $91.67 Million | 1.00x | 4.10x |
Competitor Companies of INTEK by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ideal Group S.A in the global market cap rankings as of November 2, 2026. Also see INTEK asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ideal Group S.A by market ranking:
- Synnex Corporation (NYSE:SNX): Ranked #1309 globally with a market cap of $18.92 Billion USD.
- REXEL S.A. ADR EO 5 (F:E7V0): Ranked #2010 globally with a market cap of $11.02 Billion USD ( €9.43 Billion EUR).
- Arrow Electronics Inc (NYSE:ARW): Ranked #2110 globally with a market cap of $10.36 Billion USD.
- Rexel S.A (PA:RXL): Ranked #2223 globally with a market cap of $9.66 Billion USD ( €8.26 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1309 | Synnex Corporation | NYSE:SNX | $18.92 Billion | $236.62 |
| #2010 | REXEL S.A. ADR EO 5 | F:E7V0 | $11.02 Billion | €35.00 |
| #2110 | Arrow Electronics Inc | NYSE:ARW | $10.36 Billion | $208.34 |
| #2223 | Rexel S.A | PA:RXL | $9.66 Billion | €34.47 |
Market Capitalization of Ideal Group S.A (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Ideal Group S.A from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Ideal Group S.A's market cap moved from $41.63 Million to $ 339.62 Million, with a yearly change of 19.40%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €339.62 Million | -14.63% |
| 2025 | €397.80 Million | +5.89% |
| 2024 | €375.67 Million | -6.01% |
| 2023 | €399.70 Million | +82.60% |
| 2022 | €218.89 Million | +5.15% |
| 2021 | €208.17 Million | +62.16% |
| 2020 | €128.37 Million | +115.52% |
| 2019 | €59.56 Million | +24.10% |
| 2018 | €48.00 Million | +11.41% |
| 2017 | €43.08 Million | -0.66% |
| 2016 | €43.37 Million | +4.16% |
| 2015 | €41.63 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 2nd, 2026 the market cap of Ideal Group S.A was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $321.33 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $321.33 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $321.33 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $321.33 Million USD |
| Reuters | $321.33 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ideal Group S.A
Ideal Holdings S.A. engages in the cyber security and event monitoring business in Greece. Its services include 24×7 monitoring, security incident management, and response to advanced threats and risks. The company also offers Netbull eASIS, a threat management platform that includes user behavior analytics, network flow information, and artificial intelligence technologies for detection and resp… Read more