Imugene Ltd Market Cap ($11.98 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Imugene Ltd (IMU)
Imugene Ltd market cap. Imugene Ltd (AU:IMU) has a market capitalization of $11.98 Million (AU$16.93 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #26465 globally and #1196 in its home market, demonstrating a -10.53% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Imugene Ltd's stock price AU$0.03 by its total outstanding shares 498087827 (498.09 Million). Also see IMU cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Imugene Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Imugene Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $4.19 Million to $11.98 Million (12.90% CAGR). Check IMU live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Imugene Ltd is a constituent of 5 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Australia All Ordinaries
AORD
|
$2.00 Trillion | 0.00% | #323 of 495 |
|
S&P/ASX 200
AXJO
|
$1.88 Trillion | 0.00% | #166 of 200 |
|
S&P/ASX 200 Accumulated
AXJOA
|
$1.88 Trillion | 0.00% | #166 of 200 |
|
S&P/ASX 300
AXKO
|
$2.15 Trillion | 0.00% | #269 of 300 |
|
ASX Small Ordinaries
AXSO
|
$283.47 Billion | 0.00% | #177 of 200 |
Weight: Imugene Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Imugene Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Imugene Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Imugene Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
29.26x
Imugene Ltd's market cap is 29.26 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $6.63 Million | $1.56 Million | -$2.73 Million | 4.24x | N/A |
| 2017 | $5.25 Million | $1.16 Million | -$2.51 Million | 4.51x | N/A |
| 2018 | $6.34 Million | $1.84 Million | -$3.93 Million | 3.45x | N/A |
| 2019 | $11.28 Million | $4.13 Million | -$7.78 Million | 2.73x | N/A |
| 2020 | $35.24 Million | $4.13 Million | -$10.51 Million | 8.53x | N/A |
| 2021 | $140.97 Million | $7.23 Million | -$18.45 Million | 19.49x | N/A |
| 2022 | $51.10 Million | $12.97 Million | -$37.87 Million | 3.94x | N/A |
| 2023 | $38.77 Million | $11.78 Million | -$37.91 Million | 3.29x | N/A |
| 2024 | $13.04 Million | $4.97 Million | -$149.68 Million | 2.62x | N/A |
| 2025 | $128.64 Million | $4.40 Million | -$69.02 Million | 29.26x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of IMU by Market Capitalization
Companies near Imugene Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see IMU total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Imugene Ltd by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #180 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #372 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #411 globally with a market cap of $69.05 Billion USD ( AU$97.59 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #497 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #180 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $553.15 |
| #372 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $961.26 |
| #411 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $69.05 Billion | AU$201.16 |
| #497 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $220.83 |
Market Capitalization of Imugene Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Imugene Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Imugene Ltd's market cap moved from $4.19 Million to $ 11.98 Million, with a yearly change of 12.90%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$11.98 Million | -90.68% |
| 2025 | AU$128.64 Million | +886.49% |
| 2024 | AU$13.04 Million | -66.36% |
| 2023 | AU$38.77 Million | -24.14% |
| 2022 | AU$51.10 Million | -63.75% |
| 2021 | AU$140.97 Million | +300.00% |
| 2020 | AU$35.24 Million | +212.50% |
| 2019 | AU$11.28 Million | +77.78% |
| 2018 | AU$6.34 Million | +20.81% |
| 2017 | AU$5.25 Million | -20.74% |
| 2016 | AU$6.63 Million | +57.98% |
| 2015 | AU$4.19 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Imugene Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $11.98 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $11.98 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $11.98 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $11.98 Million USD |
| Reuters | $11.98 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Imugene Ltd
Imugene Limited, a clinical-stage immuno-oncology company, develops a range of immunotherapies to activate the immune system of cancer patients to treat and eradicate tumours in Australia. Its lead products under development azer-cel, an allogeneic CAR T cell therapy in phase 1 clinical trial targeting relapsed/refractory non-hodgkin lymphoma and b-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia; CF33 VAXINIA,… Read more