Inghams Group Ltd Market Cap ($570.68 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Inghams Group Ltd (ING)
Inghams Group Ltd market cap. Inghams Group Ltd (AU:ING) has a market capitalization of $570.68 Million (AU$806.54 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #11281 globally and #290 in its home market, demonstrating a 6.37% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Inghams Group Ltd's stock price AU$2.17 by its total outstanding shares 371679601 (371.68 Million). Also see Inghams Group Ltd (ING) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Inghams Group Ltd Market Cap History (2016–2026)
Inghams Group Ltd market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows growth from $543.38 Million to $570.68 Million (0.40% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Inghams Group Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Inghams Group Ltd is a constituent of 6 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Australia All Ordinaries
AORD
|
$2.05 Trillion | 0.03% | #216 of 495 |
|
S&P/ASX All Australian 200
AXAT
|
$1.96 Trillion | 0.03% | #173 of 200 |
|
S&P/ASX 200
AXJO
|
$1.92 Trillion | 0.03% | #151 of 200 |
|
S&P/ASX 200 Accumulated
AXJOA
|
$1.92 Trillion | 0.03% | #151 of 200 |
|
S&P/ASX 300
AXKO
|
$2.21 Trillion | 0.03% | #210 of 300 |
|
ASX Small Ordinaries
AXSO
|
$292.22 Billion | 0.20% | #119 of 200 |
Weight: Inghams Group Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Inghams Group Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Inghams Group Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Inghams Group Ltd annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.21x
Inghams Group Ltd's market cap is 0.21 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
7.29x
Inghams Group Ltd's market cap is 7.29 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $543.38 Million | $2.31 Billion | $25.20 Million | 0.24x | 21.56x |
| 2017 | $602.35 Million | $2.43 Billion | $59.10 Million | 0.25x | 10.19x |
| 2018 | $831.01 Million | $2.37 Billion | $114.60 Million | 0.35x | 7.25x |
| 2019 | $712.91 Million | $2.49 Billion | $126.20 Million | 0.29x | 5.65x |
| 2020 | $691.34 Million | $2.56 Billion | $40.10 Million | 0.27x | 17.24x |
| 2021 | $809.76 Million | $2.67 Billion | $83.30 Million | 0.30x | 9.72x |
| 2022 | $677.64 Million | $2.71 Billion | $35.10 Million | 0.25x | 19.31x |
| 2023 | $981.31 Million | $3.04 Billion | $60.40 Million | 0.32x | 16.25x |
| 2024 | $836.30 Million | $3.26 Billion | $101.50 Million | 0.26x | 8.24x |
| 2025 | $654.84 Million | $3.15 Billion | $89.80 Million | 0.21x | 7.29x |
Competitor Companies of ING by Market Capitalization
Companies near Inghams Group Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see Inghams Group Ltd asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Inghams Group Ltd by market ranking:
- Muyuan Foodstuff Co Ltd (SHE:002714): Ranked #761 globally with a market cap of $34.97 Billion USD ( CN¥239.00 Billion CNY).
- Archer-Daniels-Midland Company (NYSE:ADM): Ranked #796 globally with a market cap of $33.40 Billion USD.
- Bunge Limited (NYSE:BG): Ranked #1301 globally with a market cap of $19.07 Billion USD.
- Tyson Foods Inc (NYSE:TSN): Ranked #1452 globally with a market cap of $16.94 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #761 | Muyuan Foodstuff Co Ltd | SHE:002714 | $34.97 Billion | CN¥43.75 |
| #796 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | NYSE:ADM | $33.40 Billion | $70.47 |
| #1301 | Bunge Limited | NYSE:BG | $19.07 Billion | $98.54 |
| #1452 | Tyson Foods Inc | NYSE:TSN | $16.94 Billion | $60.11 |
Market Capitalization of Inghams Group Ltd (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of Inghams Group Ltd from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, Inghams Group Ltd's market cap moved from $543.38 Million to $ 570.68 Million, with a yearly change of 0.40%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$570.68 Million | -12.85% |
| 2025 | AU$654.84 Million | -21.70% |
| 2024 | AU$836.30 Million | -14.78% |
| 2023 | AU$981.31 Million | +44.81% |
| 2022 | AU$677.64 Million | -16.32% |
| 2021 | AU$809.76 Million | +17.13% |
| 2020 | AU$691.34 Million | -3.02% |
| 2019 | AU$712.91 Million | -14.21% |
| 2018 | AU$831.01 Million | +37.96% |
| 2017 | AU$602.35 Million | +10.85% |
| 2016 | AU$543.38 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Inghams Group Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $570.68 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $570.68 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $570.68 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $570.68 Million USD |
| Reuters | $570.68 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Inghams Group Ltd
Inghams Group Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production and sale of chicken and turkey products under the Ingham's brand primarily in Australia and New Zealand. It also offers stockfeed for poultry and pig industries. The company was founded in 1918 and is based in Macquarie Park, Australia.