Mount Burgess Mining NL Market Cap ($7.33 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Mount Burgess Mining NL (MTB)
Mount Burgess Mining NL market cap. Mount Burgess Mining NL (AU:MTB) has a market capitalization of $7.33 Million (AU$10.36 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #27654 globally and #1361 in its home market, demonstrating a -7.69% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Mount Burgess Mining NL's stock price AU$0.01 by its total outstanding shares 863496901 (863.50 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Mount Burgess Mining NL for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Mount Burgess Mining NL Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Mount Burgess Mining NL market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $3.05 Million to $7.33 Million (18.80% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Mount Burgess Mining NL for real-time trading data and today's change.
Mount Burgess Mining NL Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Mount Burgess Mining NL's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Mount Burgess Mining NL growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
11376.85x
Mount Burgess Mining NL's market cap is 11376.85 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $9.16 Million | $0.19 | -$378.51K | 48235189.63x | N/A |
| 2017 | $6.11 Million | $0.15 | -$500.38K | 40731937.91x | N/A |
| 2018 | $2.44 Million | $20.13 | -$438.12K | 121406.67x | N/A |
| 2019 | $1.83 Million | $100.00 | -$257.20K | 18329.37x | N/A |
| 2020 | $3.67 Million | $70.00 | -$325.16K | 52369.63x | N/A |
| 2021 | $3.67 Million | $70.00 | -$470.54K | 52369.63x | N/A |
| 2022 | $2.44 Million | $10.00 | -$281.31K | 244391.63x | N/A |
| 2023 | $1.83 Million | $110.00 | -$536.00K | 16663.07x | N/A |
| 2024 | $3.05 Million | $381.00 | -$465.00K | 8018.10x | N/A |
| 2025 | $8.25 Million | $725.00 | -$627.21K | 11376.85x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of MTB by Market Capitalization
Companies near Mount Burgess Mining NL in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Mount Burgess Mining NL for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Mount Burgess Mining NL by market ranking:
- BHP Group (MX:BHPN): Ranked #89 globally with a market cap of $219.15 Billion USD ( MX$3.81 Trillion MXN).
- BHP Group Ltd (AU:BHP): Ranked #95 globally with a market cap of $207.14 Billion USD ( AU$292.75 Billion AUD).
- Rio Tinto Group (MX:RION): Ranked #216 globally with a market cap of $112.70 Billion USD ( MX$1.96 Trillion MXN).
- Rio Tinto Group (F:RIOA): Ranked #220 globally with a market cap of $110.00 Billion USD ( €94.09 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #89 | BHP Group | MX:BHPN | $219.15 Billion | MX$1499.00 |
| #95 | BHP Group Ltd | AU:BHP | $207.14 Billion | AU$57.62 |
| #216 | Rio Tinto Group | MX:RION | $112.70 Billion | MX$1561.00 |
| #220 | Rio Tinto Group | F:RIOA | $110.00 Billion | €75.00 |
Market Capitalization of Mount Burgess Mining NL (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Mount Burgess Mining NL from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Mount Burgess Mining NL's market cap moved from $3.05 Million to $ 7.33 Million, with a yearly change of 18.80%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$7.33 Million | -11.11% |
| 2025 | AU$8.25 Million | +170.00% |
| 2024 | AU$3.05 Million | +66.67% |
| 2023 | AU$1.83 Million | -25.00% |
| 2022 | AU$2.44 Million | -33.33% |
| 2021 | AU$3.67 Million | 0.00% |
| 2020 | AU$3.67 Million | +100.00% |
| 2019 | AU$1.83 Million | -25.00% |
| 2018 | AU$2.44 Million | -60.00% |
| 2017 | AU$6.11 Million | -33.33% |
| 2016 | AU$9.16 Million | +200.00% |
| 2015 | AU$3.05 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Mount Burgess Mining NL was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $7.33 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $7.33 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $7.33 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $7.33 Million USD |
| Reuters | $7.33 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Mount Burgess Mining NL
Mount Burgess Mining N.L. engages in the exploration and development of mineral resource properties. The company explores for zinc, lead, copper, silver, gallium, germanium, vanadium, and vanadium pentoxide. It holds 100% interest in the Kihabe " Nxuu Zinc/Lead/Silver/Germanium and Vanadium Project covering an area of approximately 1,000 square kilometers located in Western Ngamiland, Botswana. T… Read more