NRW Holdings Ltd Market Cap ($2.05 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: NRW Holdings Ltd (NWH)
NRW Holdings Ltd market cap. NRW Holdings Ltd (AU:NWH) has a market capitalization of $2.05 Billion (AU$2.89 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #5885 globally and #140 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.25% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying NRW Holdings Ltd's stock price AU$6.30 by its total outstanding shares 459466948 (459.47 Million). Also see NRW Holdings Ltd (NWH) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
NRW Holdings Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
NRW Holdings Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $21.03 Million to $2.05 Billion (44.78% CAGR). Check NWH stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
NRW Holdings Ltd is a constituent of 4 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Australia All Ordinaries
AORD
|
$2.05 Trillion | 0.10% | #120 of 495 |
|
S&P/ASX All Australian 200
AXAT
|
$1.96 Trillion | 0.10% | #115 of 200 |
|
S&P/ASX 300
AXKO
|
$2.21 Trillion | 0.09% | #124 of 300 |
|
ASX Small Ordinaries
AXSO
|
$292.22 Billion | 0.70% | #40 of 200 |
Weight: NRW Holdings Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
NRW Holdings Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how NRW Holdings Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore NWH net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.51x
NRW Holdings Ltd's market cap is 0.51 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
60.50x
NRW Holdings Ltd's market cap is 60.50 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $162.71 Million | $287.97 Million | $21.45 Million | 0.57x | 7.59x |
| 2017 | $385.38 Million | $344.56 Million | $28.53 Million | 1.12x | 13.51x |
| 2018 | $399.26 Million | $685.43 Million | $42.17 Million | 0.58x | 9.47x |
| 2019 | $809.83 Million | $1.08 Billion | $32.27 Million | 0.75x | 25.10x |
| 2020 | $760.77 Million | $2.00 Billion | $73.75 Million | 0.38x | 10.32x |
| 2021 | $483.30 Million | $2.22 Billion | $54.30 Million | 0.22x | 8.90x |
| 2022 | $811.68 Million | $2.37 Billion | $97.41 Million | 0.34x | 8.33x |
| 2023 | $923.16 Million | $2.67 Billion | $85.64 Million | 0.35x | 10.78x |
| 2024 | $1.25 Billion | $2.91 Billion | $105.10 Million | 0.43x | 11.88x |
| 2025 | $1.67 Billion | $3.27 Billion | $27.67 Million | 0.51x | 60.50x |
Competitor Companies of NWH by Market Capitalization
Companies near NRW Holdings Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see NWH asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to NRW Holdings Ltd by market ranking:
- Honeywell International Inc (NASDAQ:HON): Ranked #166 globally with a market cap of $137.00 Billion USD.
- HITACHI LTD ADR/10 (F:HIAA): Ranked #202 globally with a market cap of $119.08 Billion USD ( €101.85 Billion EUR).
- 3M Company (NYSE:MMM): Ranked #269 globally with a market cap of $94.33 Billion USD.
- Toyota Tsusho Corp (NYSE:TYHOY): Ranked #638 globally with a market cap of $41.24 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #166 | Honeywell International Inc | NASDAQ:HON | $137.00 Billion | $215.78 |
| #202 | HITACHI LTD ADR/10 | F:HIAA | $119.08 Billion | €27.00 |
| #269 | 3M Company | NYSE:MMM | $94.33 Billion | $187.77 |
| #638 | Toyota Tsusho Corp | NYSE:TYHOY | $41.24 Billion | $20.60 |
Market Capitalization of NRW Holdings Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of NRW Holdings Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, NRW Holdings Ltd's market cap moved from $21.03 Million to $ 2.05 Billion, with a yearly change of 44.78%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$2.05 Billion | +22.33% |
| 2025 | AU$1.67 Billion | +34.11% |
| 2024 | AU$1.25 Billion | +35.23% |
| 2023 | AU$923.16 Million | +13.73% |
| 2022 | AU$811.68 Million | +67.95% |
| 2021 | AU$483.30 Million | -36.47% |
| 2020 | AU$760.77 Million | -6.06% |
| 2019 | AU$809.83 Million | +102.83% |
| 2018 | AU$399.26 Million | +3.60% |
| 2017 | AU$385.38 Million | +136.84% |
| 2016 | AU$162.71 Million | +673.57% |
| 2015 | AU$21.03 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of NRW Holdings Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $2.05 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $2.05 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $2.05 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $2.05 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $2.05 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About NRW Holdings Ltd
NRW Holdings Limited, through its subsidiaries, provides diversified contract services to the resources and infrastructure sectors in Australia. The company operates through three segments: Civil; Mining; and Minerals, Energy & Technologies. The Civil segment delivers private and public civil infrastructure, mine development, bulk earthworks, and commercial and residential subdivision projects. I… Read more