Race Oncology Ltd Market Cap ($205.32 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Race Oncology Ltd (RAC)
Race Oncology Ltd market cap. Race Oncology Ltd (AU:RAC) has a market capitalization of $205.32 Million (AU$290.18 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #16230 globally and #446 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.31% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Race Oncology Ltd's stock price AU$1.48 by its total outstanding shares 196068940 (196.07 Million). Also see RAC cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Race Oncology Ltd Market Cap History (2016–2026)
Race Oncology Ltd market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows growth from $26.36 Million to $205.32 Million (18.14% CAGR). Check RAC stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Race Oncology Ltd is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Australia All Ordinaries
AORD
|
$2.05 Trillion | 0.01% | #281 of 495 |
Weight: Race Oncology Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Race Oncology Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Race Oncology Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Race Oncology Ltd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
62.67x
Race Oncology Ltd's market cap is 62.67 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $61.04 Million | $25.21K | -$4.17 Million | 2421.33x | N/A |
| 2018 | $10.40 Million | $170.26K | -$6.31 Million | 61.11x | N/A |
| 2019 | $26.36 Million | $228.50K | -$3.66 Million | 115.36x | N/A |
| 2020 | $242.78 Million | $159.37K | -$3.85 Million | 1523.36x | N/A |
| 2021 | $499.43 Million | $387.38K | -$6.34 Million | 1289.24x | N/A |
| 2022 | $278.85 Million | $707.81K | -$11.20 Million | 393.96x | N/A |
| 2023 | $116.53 Million | $3.13 Million | -$9.92 Million | 37.18x | N/A |
| 2024 | $187.29 Million | $4.00 Million | -$13.82 Million | 46.79x | N/A |
| 2025 | $378.74 Million | $6.04 Million | -$4.79 Million | 62.67x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of RAC by Market Capitalization
Companies near Race Oncology Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see RAC asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Race Oncology Ltd by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #176 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #364 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #405 globally with a market cap of $69.48 Billion USD ( AU$98.19 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #499 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #176 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $542.50 |
| #364 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $902.90 |
| #405 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $69.48 Billion | AU$202.40 |
| #499 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $241.46 |
Market Capitalization of Race Oncology Ltd (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of Race Oncology Ltd from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, Race Oncology Ltd's market cap moved from $26.36 Million to $ 205.32 Million, with a yearly change of 18.14%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$205.32 Million | -45.79% |
| 2025 | AU$378.74 Million | +102.22% |
| 2024 | AU$187.29 Million | +60.71% |
| 2023 | AU$116.53 Million | -58.21% |
| 2022 | AU$278.85 Million | -44.17% |
| 2021 | AU$499.43 Million | +105.71% |
| 2020 | AU$242.78 Million | +821.05% |
| 2019 | AU$26.36 Million | +153.33% |
| 2018 | AU$10.40 Million | -82.95% |
| 2017 | AU$61.04 Million | +131.58% |
| 2016 | AU$26.36 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Race Oncology Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $205.32 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $205.32 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $205.32 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $205.32 Million USD |
| Reuters | $205.32 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Race Oncology Ltd
Racura Oncology Ltd operates as a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company in Australia. It develops RC220, a formulation of (E,E)-bisantrene, which is in Phase III clinical trial for the treatment of acute myeloid leukemia; Phase Ia/b clinical trial for the treatment of epidermal growth factor receptor-mutated non-small cell lung cancer; and Phase Ia/b clinical trial for the treatment of solid t… Read more