Race Oncology Ltd Total Assets
Race Oncology Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Race Oncology Ltd (RAC) holds total assets worth AU$38.09 Million AUD (≈ $26.95 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see RAC stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Race Oncology Ltd (2011–2026)
Total assets of Race Oncology Ltd from 2011 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Race Oncology Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See RAC stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Race Oncology Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Race Oncology Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
Race Oncology Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2026. Race Oncology Ltd's total assets of AU$38.09 Million consist of 90.9% current assets and 9.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 90.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$78.47K | 0.2% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$2.25 Million | 5.9% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2011–2026)
This chart illustrates how Race Oncology Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Race Oncology Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Race Oncology Ltd's current assets represent 90.9% of total assets in 2026, an increase from 46.2% in 2011.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 90.0% of total assets in 2026, up from 2.7% in 2011.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 5.0% of total assets, a decrease from 18.0% in 2011.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 5.9% of total assets.
Race Oncology Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Race Oncology Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
argenx NV ADR
NASDAQ:ARGX
|
USA | $10.03 Billion |
|
Tubize-Fin
BR:TUB
|
Belgium | €1.99 Billion |
|
Ascendis Pharma AS
NASDAQ:ASND
|
USA | $2.01 Billion |
|
Summit Therapeutics PLC
NASDAQ:SMMT
|
USA | $752.18 Million |
|
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL
|
USA | $1.26 Billion |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Verona Pharma PLC ADR
NASDAQ:VRNA
|
USA | $572.87 Million |
|
3SBio Inc
F:83B
|
Germany | €36.25 Billion |
Race Oncology Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 21.43 | 10.29 | 20.24 |
| Quick Ratio | 21.43 | 10.29 | 20.24 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$33.00 Million | AU$13.51 Million | AU$10.07 Million |
Race Oncology Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Race Oncology Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 10.87 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 5.37 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 117.8% |
| Total Assets | AU$38.09 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $204.63 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Race Oncology Ltd's assets at a significant premium (5.37x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Rapid Asset Growth: Race Oncology Ltd's assets grew by 117.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Race Oncology Ltd (2011–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Race Oncology Ltd from 2011 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | AU$38.09 Million ≈ $26.95 Million |
+117.78% |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$17.49 Million ≈ $12.38 Million |
-13.54% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$20.23 Million ≈ $14.31 Million |
-24.06% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$26.64 Million ≈ $18.85 Million |
-29.01% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$37.52 Million ≈ $26.55 Million |
+163.41% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$14.25 Million ≈ $10.08 Million |
+140.08% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$5.93 Million ≈ $4.20 Million |
+13.19% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$5.24 Million ≈ $3.71 Million |
-36.39% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$8.24 Million ≈ $5.83 Million |
+37.32% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$6.00 Million ≈ $4.25 Million |
+34.26% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$4.47 Million ≈ $3.16 Million |
+3490.93% |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$124.47K ≈ $88.07K |
+101.40% |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$61.80K ≈ $43.73K |
-99.98% |
| 2013-12-31 | AU$289.97 Million ≈ $205.18 Million |
+275467.34% |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$105.23K ≈ $74.46K |
-99.97% |
| 2012-12-31 | AU$360.83 Million ≈ $255.31 Million |
-15.29% |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$425.96 Million ≈ $301.39 Million |
+12.02% |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$380.25 Million ≈ $269.05 Million |
-- |
About Race Oncology Ltd
Racura Oncology Ltd operates as a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company in Australia. It develops RC220, a formulation of (E,E)-bisantrene, which is in Phase III clinical trial for the treatment of acute myeloid leukemia; Phase Ia/b clinical trial for the treatment of epidermal growth factor receptor-mutated non-small cell lung cancer; and Phase Ia/b clinical trial for the treatment of solid t… Read more