Surefire Resources NL Market Cap ($161.02K)

$161.02K USD  · AU$227.58K AUD  · Rank #31407

Market Cap & Net Worth: Surefire Resources NL (SRN)

Surefire Resources NL market cap. Surefire Resources NL (AU:SRN) has a market capitalization of $161.02K (AU$227.58K) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #31407 globally and #1812 in its home market, demonstrating a -6.25% decrease in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Surefire Resources NL's stock price AU$0.02 by its total outstanding shares 161024370 (161.02 Million). Also see Surefire Resources NL (SRN) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Surefire Resources NL Market Cap History (2015–2026)

Surefire Resources NL market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.40 Million to $1.71 Million (1.82% CAGR). Check Surefire Resources NL stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.

Surefire Resources NL Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Surefire Resources NL's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SRN net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.52x

Surefire Resources NL's market cap is 0.52 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 87.86x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

N/A

P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2016 $2.80 Million $669.00 -$452.62K 4189.54x N/A
2017 $1.40 Million $43.30K -$1.47 Million 32.36x N/A
2018 $683.61K $40.00 -$1.23 Million 17090.25x N/A
2020 $2.85 Million $267.00 -$1.11 Million 10668.07x N/A
2021 $1.37 Million $267.00 -$3.24 Million 5120.67x N/A
2022 $1.37 Million $694.00 -$2.46 Million 1970.06x N/A
2023 $968.45K $147.24K -$3.58 Million 6.58x N/A
2024 $341.81K $653.47K -$3.07 Million 0.52x N/A
2025 $227.87K $439.32K -$694.29K 0.52x N/A

Competitor Companies of SRN by Market Capitalization

Companies near Surefire Resources NL in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Surefire Resources NL (SRN) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Surefire Resources NL by market ranking:

  • BHP Group (MX:BHPN): Ranked #90 globally with a market cap of $219.15 Billion USD ( MX$3.81 Trillion MXN).
  • BHP Group Ltd (AU:BHP): Ranked #100 globally with a market cap of $202.82 Billion USD ( AU$286.65 Billion AUD).
  • Rio Tinto Group (MX:RION): Ranked #218 globally with a market cap of $112.70 Billion USD ( MX$1.96 Trillion MXN).
  • Rio Tinto Group (F:RIOA): Ranked #235 globally with a market cap of $106.77 Billion USD ( €91.33 Billion EUR).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#90 BHP Group MX:BHPN $219.15 Billion MX$1499.00
#100 BHP Group Ltd AU:BHP $202.82 Billion AU$56.42
#218 Rio Tinto Group MX:RION $112.70 Billion MX$1561.00
#235 Rio Tinto Group F:RIOA $106.77 Billion €72.80

Market Capitalization of Surefire Resources NL (2015–2026)

Market capitalization of Surefire Resources NL from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Surefire Resources NL's market cap moved from $1.40 Million to $ 1.71 Million, with a yearly change of 1.82%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 AU$1.71 Million +650.00%
2025 AU$227.87K -33.33%
2024 AU$341.81K -64.71%
2023 AU$968.45K -29.17%
2022 AU$1.37 Million 0.00%
2021 AU$1.37 Million -52.00%
2020 AU$2.85 Million +900.00%
2019 AU$284.84K -58.33%
2018 AU$683.61K -51.22%
2017 AU$1.40 Million -50.00%
2016 AU$2.80 Million +100.00%
2015 AU$1.40 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Surefire Resources NL was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $161.02K USD
MoneyControl $161.02K USD
MarketWatch $161.02K USD
marketcap.company $161.02K USD
Reuters $161.02K USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Surefire Resources NL

AU:SRN Australia Other Industrial Metals & Mining
Market Cap
$1.71 Million
AU$2.42 Million AUD
Market Cap Rank
#31407 Global
#1812 in Australia
Share Price
AU$0.02
Change (1 day)
-11.76%
52-Week Range
AU$0.00 - AU$0.03
All Time High
AU$0.05
About

Surefire Resources NL, together with its subsidiaries, explores for and reviews mineral tenement holdings in Western Australia. The company explores for critical mineral, gold, titanium, aluminium, copper, lead, silver, vanadium, iron ore, nickel, and platinum group element deposits. Its flagship project is the Victory Bore vanadium-titanium-iron project, which consists of the Victory Bore and Un… Read more