Tasfoods Ltd Market Cap ($1.37 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Tasfoods Ltd (TFL)
Tasfoods Ltd market cap. Tasfoods Ltd (AU:TFL) has a market capitalization of $1.37 Million (AU$1.94 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #30407 globally and #1777 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Tasfoods Ltd's stock price AU$0.01 by its total outstanding shares 387590566 (387.59 Million). Also see Tasfoods Ltd cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Tasfoods Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Tasfoods Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $104.95 Million to $1.37 Million (-32.34% CAGR). Check Tasfoods Ltd share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Tasfoods Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Tasfoods Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Tasfoods Ltd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.10x
Tasfoods Ltd's market cap is 0.10 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $104.95 Million | $1.02 Million | -$4.20 Million | 102.96x | N/A |
| 2016 | $46.07 Million | $15.98 Million | -$2.58 Million | 2.88x | N/A |
| 2017 | $48.65 Million | $30.74 Million | -$6.81 Million | 1.58x | N/A |
| 2018 | $34.55 Million | $38.39 Million | -$1.36 Million | 0.90x | N/A |
| 2019 | $32.91 Million | $50.69 Million | -$3.46 Million | 0.65x | N/A |
| 2020 | $32.91 Million | $66.91 Million | -$6.41 Million | 0.49x | N/A |
| 2021 | $28.80 Million | $69.44 Million | -$10.74 Million | 0.41x | N/A |
| 2022 | $10.97 Million | $41.95 Million | -$16.48 Million | 0.26x | N/A |
| 2023 | $8.23 Million | $47.81 Million | -$987.00K | 0.17x | N/A |
| 2024 | $4.66 Million | $46.05 Million | -$10.45 Million | 0.10x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of TFL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Tasfoods Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see how large is Tasfoods Ltd's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Tasfoods Ltd by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #87 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #101 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #529 globally with a market cap of $50.53 Billion USD ( €43.22 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #668 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #87 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €93.40 |
| #101 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF85.85 |
| #529 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $50.53 Billion | €67.12 |
| #668 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €13.20 |
Market Capitalization of Tasfoods Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Tasfoods Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Tasfoods Ltd's market cap moved from $104.95 Million to $ 1.37 Million, with a yearly change of -32.34%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$1.37 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | AU$1.37 Million | -70.59% |
| 2024 | AU$4.66 Million | -43.33% |
| 2023 | AU$8.23 Million | -25.00% |
| 2022 | AU$10.97 Million | -61.90% |
| 2021 | AU$28.80 Million | -12.50% |
| 2020 | AU$32.91 Million | 0.00% |
| 2019 | AU$32.91 Million | -4.76% |
| 2018 | AU$34.55 Million | -28.97% |
| 2017 | AU$48.65 Million | +5.60% |
| 2016 | AU$46.07 Million | -56.10% |
| 2015 | AU$104.95 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Tasfoods Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.37 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.37 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.37 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.37 Million USD |
| Reuters | $1.37 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Tasfoods Ltd
TasFoods Limited engages in the processing, manufacture, and sale of Tasmanian-made food products in Australia. It operates through Dairy, Poultry, and Shared Services segments. The company offers poultry meat products under the Nichols Poultry and Nichols Kitchen brands. It also provides fresh milk, cheese, cream, and butter products under the Pyengana Dairy, Meander Valley Dairy, and Betta Milk… Read more