TTA Holdings Ltd Market Cap ($291.71K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: TTA Holdings Ltd (TTA)
TTA Holdings Ltd market cap. TTA Holdings Ltd (AU:TTA) has a market capitalization of $291.71K (AU$412.27K) as of November 2, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #31263 globally and #1807 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying TTA Holdings Ltd's stock price AU$0.00 by its total outstanding shares 137423008 (137.42 Million). Also see how efficiently does TTA Holdings Ltd generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
TTA Holdings Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2025)
TTA Holdings Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2025. Data shows change from $2.63 Million to $291.71K (-18.52% CAGR). Check TTA Holdings Ltd (TTA) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
TTA Holdings Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how TTA Holdings Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is TTA Holdings Ltd growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.27x
TTA Holdings Ltd's market cap is 0.27 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $2.63 Million | $27.59 Million | -$5.65 Million | 0.10x | N/A |
| 2016 | $3.40 Million | $16.86 Million | $69.20K | 0.20x | 49.18x |
| 2017 | $2.53 Million | $14.19 Million | -$2.98 Million | 0.18x | N/A |
| 2018 | $2.04 Million | $12.14 Million | -$100.15K | 0.17x | N/A |
| 2019 | $2.53 Million | $12.96 Million | -$3.50 Million | 0.20x | N/A |
| 2020 | $1.46 Million | $3.53 Million | -$2.90 Million | 0.41x | N/A |
| 2021 | $4.47 Million | $7.61 Million | $843.39K | 0.59x | 5.30x |
| 2022 | $1.56 Million | $2.98 Million | -$1.80 Million | 0.52x | N/A |
| 2023 | $1.07 Million | $1.05 Million | -$1.25 Million | 1.02x | N/A |
| 2024 | $291.71K | $1.07 Million | -$1.45 Million | 0.27x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of TTA by Market Capitalization
Companies near TTA Holdings Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 2, 2026. Also see total assets of TTA Holdings Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to TTA Holdings Ltd by market ranking:
- Synnex Corporation (NYSE:SNX): Ranked #1309 globally with a market cap of $18.92 Billion USD.
- REXEL S.A. ADR EO 5 (F:E7V0): Ranked #2010 globally with a market cap of $11.02 Billion USD ( €9.43 Billion EUR).
- Arrow Electronics Inc (NYSE:ARW): Ranked #2110 globally with a market cap of $10.36 Billion USD.
- Rexel S.A (PA:RXL): Ranked #2223 globally with a market cap of $9.66 Billion USD ( €8.26 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1309 | Synnex Corporation | NYSE:SNX | $18.92 Billion | $236.62 |
| #2010 | REXEL S.A. ADR EO 5 | F:E7V0 | $11.02 Billion | €35.00 |
| #2110 | Arrow Electronics Inc | NYSE:ARW | $10.36 Billion | $208.34 |
| #2223 | Rexel S.A | PA:RXL | $9.66 Billion | €34.47 |
Market Capitalization of TTA Holdings Ltd (2015–2025)
Market capitalization of TTA Holdings Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, TTA Holdings Ltd's market cap moved from $2.63 Million to $ 291.71K, with a yearly change of -18.52%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | AU$291.71K | 0.00% |
| 2024 | AU$291.71K | -72.73% |
| 2023 | AU$1.07 Million | -31.25% |
| 2022 | AU$1.56 Million | -65.22% |
| 2021 | AU$4.47 Million | +206.67% |
| 2020 | AU$1.46 Million | -42.31% |
| 2019 | AU$2.53 Million | +23.81% |
| 2018 | AU$2.04 Million | -19.23% |
| 2017 | AU$2.53 Million | -25.71% |
| 2016 | AU$3.40 Million | +29.63% |
| 2015 | AU$2.63 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Jul 8th, 2026 the market cap of TTA Holdings Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $291.71K USD |
| MoneyControl | $291.71K USD |
| MarketWatch | $291.71K USD |
| marketcap.company | $291.71K USD |
| Reuters | $291.71K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About TTA Holdings Ltd
TTA Holdings Limited, together with its subsidiaries, distributes TEAC branded audio and visual consumer electronic products to retailers in Australia. Its products include televisions, soundbars, turntables, earbuds, headphones, Bluetooth speakers, and accessories comprising portable radio CD player, set top box, Bluetooth clock radio, USB conference microphone, and wireless charger. The company… Read more