Atenor SA Market Cap ($63.84 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Atenor SA (ATEB)
Atenor SA market cap. Atenor SA (BR:ATEB) has a market capitalization of $63.84 Million (€54.61 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the BR stock exchange, this Belgium-based company holds position #20760 globally and #89 in its home market, demonstrating a -9.09% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Atenor SA's stock price €0.90 by its total outstanding shares 60676363 (60.68 Million). Also see how efficiently does Atenor SA generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Atenor SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Atenor SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.42 Billion to $63.84 Million (-23.73% CAGR). Check ATEB stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Atenor SA is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
BEL Small
BELS
|
$5.75 Billion | 1.11% | #17 of 20 |
|
BEL All Share
BSPT
|
$835.59 Billion | 0.01% | #91 of 108 |
Weight: Atenor SA's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Atenor SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Atenor SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Atenor SA (ATEB) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.17x
Atenor SA's market cap is 1.17 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.42 Billion | $156.83 Million | $20.38 Million | 9.02x | 69.45x |
| 2017 | $1.51 Billion | $220.43 Million | $22.18 Million | 6.83x | 67.93x |
| 2018 | $1.69 Billion | $99.77 Million | $35.18 Million | 16.91x | 47.96x |
| 2019 | $2.44 Billion | $107.21 Million | $37.78 Million | 22.80x | 64.71x |
| 2020 | $2.06 Billion | $131.99 Million | $24.13 Million | 15.63x | 85.50x |
| 2021 | $2.11 Billion | $174.12 Million | $38.07 Million | 12.14x | 55.51x |
| 2022 | $1.86 Billion | $41.01 Million | -$843.00K | 45.24x | N/A |
| 2023 | $527.77 Million | $89.47 Million | -$107.13 Million | 5.90x | N/A |
| 2024 | $241.19 Million | $333.04 Million | -$39.40 Million | 0.72x | N/A |
| 2025 | $171.67 Million | $147.04 Million | -$138.73 Million | 1.17x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of ATEB by Market Capitalization
Companies near Atenor SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see how large is Atenor SA's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Atenor SA by market ranking:
- CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 (F:CHZ0): Ranked #1155 globally with a market cap of $22.25 Billion USD ( €19.03 Billion EUR).
- Macrotech Developers Limited (NSE:LODHA): Ranked #1956 globally with a market cap of $11.46 Billion USD ( Rs1.06 Trillion INR).
- China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings (SHE:001979): Ranked #2087 globally with a market cap of $10.52 Billion USD ( CN¥71.86 Billion CNY).
- Poly Real Estate Group Co Ltd (SHG:600048): Ranked #2229 globally with a market cap of $9.67 Billion USD ( CN¥66.08 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1155 | CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 | F:CHZ0 | $22.25 Billion | €34.20 |
| #1956 | Macrotech Developers Limited | NSE:LODHA | $11.46 Billion | Rs1060.80 |
| #2087 | China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings | SHE:001979 | $10.52 Billion | CN¥7.97 |
| #2229 | Poly Real Estate Group Co Ltd | SHG:600048 | $9.67 Billion | CN¥5.52 |
Market Capitalization of Atenor SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Atenor SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Atenor SA's market cap moved from $1.42 Billion to $ 63.84 Million, with a yearly change of -23.73%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €63.84 Million | -62.81% |
| 2025 | €171.67 Million | -28.82% |
| 2024 | €241.19 Million | -54.30% |
| 2023 | €527.77 Million | -71.55% |
| 2022 | €1.86 Billion | -12.20% |
| 2021 | €2.11 Billion | +2.43% |
| 2020 | €2.06 Billion | -15.61% |
| 2019 | €2.44 Billion | +44.91% |
| 2018 | €1.69 Billion | +11.98% |
| 2017 | €1.51 Billion | +6.46% |
| 2016 | €1.42 Billion | 0.00% |
| 2015 | €1.42 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Atenor SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $63.84 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $63.84 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $63.84 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $63.84 Million USD |
| Reuters | $63.84 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Atenor SA
Atenor SA operates as a real estate development company in Belgium, Hungary, Poland, the Netherlands, France, Portugal, Romania, Luxembourg, Germany, and the United Kingdom. It develops residential and non-residential projects. The company also engages in the installation, maintenance, and repair of equipment, as well as in the renovation of existing buildings. In addition, it develops mixed-use … Read more