What's Cooking Group NV/SA Market Cap ($271.00 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: What's Cooking Group NV/SA (WHATS)
What's Cooking Group NV/SA market cap. What's Cooking Group NV/SA (BR:WHATS) has a market capitalization of $271.00 Million (€231.80 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the BR stock exchange, this Belgium-based company holds position #15023 globally and #66 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.18% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying What's Cooking Group NV/SA's stock price €146.00 by its total outstanding shares 1856180 (1.86 Million). Also see What's Cooking Group NV/SA operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
What's Cooking Group NV/SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
What's Cooking Group NV/SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $172.15 Million to $316.83 Million (7.06% CAGR). Check What's Cooking Group NV/SA (WHATS) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
What's Cooking Group NV/SA is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
BEL Small
BELS
|
$5.75 Billion | 4.71% | #10 of 20 |
|
BEL All Share
BSPT
|
$835.59 Billion | 0.03% | #71 of 108 |
Weight: What's Cooking Group NV/SA's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
What's Cooking Group NV/SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how What's Cooking Group NV/SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore WHATS net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.52x
What's Cooking Group NV/SA's market cap is 0.52 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
9.53x
What's Cooking Group NV/SA's market cap is 9.53 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $247.16 Million | $418.56 Million | $12.56 Million | 0.59x | 19.67x |
| 2017 | $308.84 Million | $497.39 Million | $17.11 Million | 0.62x | 18.05x |
| 2018 | $219.89 Million | $680.46 Million | $7.18 Million | 0.32x | 30.60x |
| 2019 | $204.76 Million | $728.13 Million | $4.22 Million | 0.28x | 48.46x |
| 2020 | $216.79 Million | $717.42 Million | -$2.39 Million | 0.30x | N/A |
| 2021 | $232.97 Million | $696.91 Million | $7.35 Million | 0.33x | 31.71x |
| 2022 | $170.12 Million | $781.38 Million | $4.22 Million | 0.22x | 40.30x |
| 2023 | $138.15 Million | $832.33 Million | $7.66 Million | 0.17x | 18.04x |
| 2024 | $234.37 Million | $403.55 Million | $20.65 Million | 0.58x | 11.35x |
| 2025 | $243.05 Million | $468.92 Million | $25.49 Million | 0.52x | 9.53x |
Competitor Companies of WHATS by Market Capitalization
Companies near What's Cooking Group NV/SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see What's Cooking Group NV/SA balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to What's Cooking Group NV/SA by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #88 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #102 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #542 globally with a market cap of $49.71 Billion USD ( €42.52 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #674 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #88 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €92.00 |
| #102 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF84.41 |
| #542 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $49.71 Billion | €66.02 |
| #674 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €13.00 |
Market Capitalization of What's Cooking Group NV/SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of What's Cooking Group NV/SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, What's Cooking Group NV/SA's market cap moved from $172.15 Million to $ 316.83 Million, with a yearly change of 7.06%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €316.83 Million | +30.36% |
| 2025 | €243.05 Million | +3.70% |
| 2024 | €234.37 Million | +69.65% |
| 2023 | €138.15 Million | -18.79% |
| 2022 | €170.12 Million | -26.98% |
| 2021 | €232.97 Million | +7.46% |
| 2020 | €216.79 Million | +5.88% |
| 2019 | €204.76 Million | -6.88% |
| 2018 | €219.89 Million | -28.80% |
| 2017 | €308.84 Million | +24.96% |
| 2016 | €247.16 Million | +43.57% |
| 2015 | €172.15 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of What's Cooking Group NV/SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $271.00 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $271.00 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $271.00 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $271.00 Million USD |
| Reuters | $271.00 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About What's Cooking Group NV/SA
What's Cooking Group NV, together with its subsidiaries, produces and sells ready meals in Belgium, the United Kingdom, France, Germany, Portugal, Poland, Netherlands, the Rest of Europe, and internationally. The company develops, produces, and sells ready meals, including lasagna, pizza, pasta dishes, meal components, and sauces. It sells its products under its own brands and private label. The … Read more