LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 Market Cap ($370.80K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 (4YM)
LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 market cap. LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 (F:4YM) has a market capitalization of $370.80K (€317.17K) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #31182 globally and #2755 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.52% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10's stock price €0.15 by its total outstanding shares 2168424 (2.17 Million). Also see LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 Market Cap History (2021–2026)
LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $16.34 Million to $375.20K (-54.04% CAGR). Check LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 (4YM) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.32x
LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10's market cap is 0.32 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $16.34 Million | $1.29 Million | -$600.39K | 12.64x | N/A |
| 2022 | $3.11 Million | $4.39 Million | -$2.76 Million | 0.71x | N/A |
| 2023 | $3.80 Million | $2.06 Million | -$784.23K | 1.84x | N/A |
| 2024 | $424.63K | $44.76K | -$3.02 Million | 9.49x | N/A |
| 2025 | $366.32K | $1.14 Million | -$398.03K | 0.32x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 4YM by Market Capitalization
Companies near LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 by market ranking:
- NetEase Inc (MX:NTESN): Ranked #357 globally with a market cap of $78.62 Billion USD ( MX$1.37 Trillion MXN).
- NetEase Inc (NASDAQ:NTES): Ranked #390 globally with a market cap of $72.76 Billion USD.
- NETEASE INC. O.N. (F:4Y01): Ranked #422 globally with a market cap of $67.40 Billion USD ( €57.65 Billion EUR).
- NetEase Inc (F:NEH): Ranked #445 globally with a market cap of $62.10 Billion USD ( €53.11 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #357 | NetEase Inc | MX:NTESN | $78.62 Billion | MX$2157.48 |
| #390 | NetEase Inc | NASDAQ:NTES | $72.76 Billion | $113.64 |
| #422 | NETEASE INC. O.N. | F:4Y01 | $67.40 Billion | €20.30 |
| #445 | NetEase Inc | F:NEH | $62.10 Billion | €99.50 |
Market Capitalization of LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10's market cap moved from $16.34 Million to $ 375.20K, with a yearly change of -54.04%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €375.20K | +2.42% |
| 2025 | €366.32K | -13.73% |
| 2024 | €424.63K | -88.83% |
| 2023 | €3.80 Million | +22.45% |
| 2022 | €3.11 Million | -80.99% |
| 2021 | €16.34 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 2nd, 2026 the market cap of LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $370.80K USD |
| MoneyControl | $370.80K USD |
| MarketWatch | $370.80K USD |
| marketcap.company | $370.80K USD |
| Reuters | $370.80K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10
Live Motion Games S.A. engages in the production and publishing of games for personal computers. The company focuses on the simulators, city-builder, survival, and other games. It sells its games through steam platform to global markets. The company was founded in 2017 and is based in Warsaw, Poland.