VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 Market Cap ($23.11 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 (63U)
VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 market cap. VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 (F:63U) has a market capitalization of $23.11 Million (€19.76 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #24499 globally and #2119 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.27% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01's stock price €0.12 by its total outstanding shares 175045265 (175.05 Million). Also see how efficiently does VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 Market Cap History (2020–2026)
VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows change from $152.46 Million to $24.97 Million (-25.29% CAGR). Check VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 (63U) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 63U net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.42x
VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01's market cap is 0.42 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $70.81 Million | $40.67 Million | -$7.21 Million | 1.74x | N/A |
| 2023 | $56.07 Million | $45.49 Million | -$6.68 Million | 1.23x | N/A |
| 2024 | $38.88 Million | $49.49 Million | -$3.36 Million | 0.79x | N/A |
| 2025 | $21.90 Million | $52.38 Million | -$2.73 Million | 0.42x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 63U by Market Capitalization
Companies near VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 by market ranking:
- McDonald’s Corporation (NYSE:MCD): Ranked #113 globally with a market cap of $188.74 Billion USD.
- Starbucks Corporation (NASDAQ:SBUX): Ranked #235 globally with a market cap of $106.26 Billion USD.
- COMPASS GROUP (F:XGR): Ranked #575 globally with a market cap of $46.25 Billion USD ( €39.56 Billion EUR).
- Yum! Brands Inc (NYSE:YUM): Ranked #635 globally with a market cap of $41.79 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #113 | McDonald’s Corporation | NYSE:MCD | $188.74 Billion | $265.64 |
| #235 | Starbucks Corporation | NASDAQ:SBUX | $106.26 Billion | $104.40 |
| #575 | COMPASS GROUP | F:XGR | $46.25 Billion | €30.00 |
| #635 | Yum! Brands Inc | NYSE:YUM | $41.79 Billion | $157.60 |
Market Capitalization of VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01's market cap moved from $152.46 Million to $ 24.97 Million, with a yearly change of -25.29%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €24.97 Million | +14.02% |
| 2025 | €21.90 Million | -43.68% |
| 2024 | €38.88 Million | -30.66% |
| 2023 | €56.07 Million | -20.81% |
| 2022 | €70.81 Million | -55.35% |
| 2021 | €158.60 Million | +4.03% |
| 2020 | €152.46 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $23.11 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $23.11 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $23.11 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $23.11 Million USD |
| Reuters | $23.11 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About VARIOUS EATERIES LS -01
Coppa Collective plc, together with its subsidiaries, owns, develops, and operates restaurant and hotel sites in the United Kingdom. The company operates through Restaurant and Hotel segments. It also operates brands across various locations comprising of Coppa Club, a multi-use, all-day concept that combines dining, café-workspace, lounge, and bar; Noci, fresh pasta restaurant; Tavolino, an Ital… Read more