HARVEST MINERALS LTD Market Cap ($271.58K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: HARVEST MINERALS LTD (7HM)
HARVEST MINERALS LTD market cap. HARVEST MINERALS LTD (F:7HM) has a market capitalization of $271.58K (€232.30K) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #31284 globally and #2765 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying HARVEST MINERALS LTD's stock price €0.00 by its total outstanding shares 543169217 (543.17 Million).
HARVEST MINERALS LTD Market Cap History (2018–2026)
HARVEST MINERALS LTD market cap history from 2018 to 2026. Data shows change from $55.25 Million to $317.51K (-51.53% CAGR). Check HARVEST MINERALS LTD share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
HARVEST MINERALS LTD Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how HARVEST MINERALS LTD's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore HARVEST MINERALS LTD net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.73x
HARVEST MINERALS LTD's market cap is 0.73 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $19.69 Million | $4.86 Million | -$4.17 Million | 4.05x | N/A |
| 2022 | $60.96 Million | $8.63 Million | $197.80K | 7.07x | 308.21x |
| 2023 | $5.40 Million | $3.13 Million | -$3.18 Million | 1.72x | N/A |
| 2024 | $5.08 Million | $2.65 Million | -$3.67 Million | 1.92x | N/A |
| 2025 | $1.27 Million | $1.75 Million | -$5.80 Million | 0.73x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 7HM by Market Capitalization
Companies near HARVEST MINERALS LTD in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see HARVEST MINERALS LTD (7HM) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to HARVEST MINERALS LTD by market ranking:
- Nutrien Ltd (TO:NTR): Ranked #787 globally with a market cap of $33.90 Billion USD ( CA$46.86 Billion CAD).
- Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd (SHE:000792): Ranked #1447 globally with a market cap of $16.96 Billion USD ( CN¥115.89 Billion CNY).
- CF Industries Holdings Inc (NYSE:CF): Ranked #1457 globally with a market cap of $16.81 Billion USD.
- Yara International ASA (OL:YAR): Ranked #2081 globally with a market cap of $10.59 Billion USD ( Nkr100.62 Billion NOK).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #787 | Nutrien Ltd | TO:NTR | $33.90 Billion | CA$98.20 |
| #1447 | Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd | SHE:000792 | $16.96 Billion | CN¥21.90 |
| #1457 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | NYSE:CF | $16.81 Billion | $120.33 |
| #2081 | Yara International ASA | OL:YAR | $10.59 Billion | Nkr395.10 |
Market Capitalization of HARVEST MINERALS LTD (2018–2026)
Market capitalization of HARVEST MINERALS LTD from 2018 to today. Between 2018 and today, HARVEST MINERALS LTD's market cap moved from $55.25 Million to $ 317.51K, with a yearly change of -51.53%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €317.51K | -75.00% |
| 2025 | €1.27 Million | -75.00% |
| 2024 | €5.08 Million | -5.88% |
| 2023 | €5.40 Million | -91.15% |
| 2022 | €60.96 Million | +209.68% |
| 2021 | €19.69 Million | +33.62% |
| 2020 | €14.73 Million | -45.02% |
| 2019 | €26.80 Million | -51.49% |
| 2018 | €55.25 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of HARVEST MINERALS LTD was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $271.58K USD |
| MoneyControl | $271.58K USD |
| MarketWatch | $271.58K USD |
| marketcap.company | $271.58K USD |
| Reuters | $271.58K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About HARVEST MINERALS LTD
Harvest Minerals Limited engages in the mineral exploration and production of organic natural fertilizers in Brazil and Australia. The company explores for potash, phosphate, and limestone. Its flagship project is the 100% owned Arapua fertiliser project located in Brazil. The company was formerly known as Triumph Tin Limited and changed its name to Harvest Minerals Limited in December 2014. Harv… Read more