ROCCA SA ZY -05 Market Cap ($5.26 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: ROCCA SA ZY -05 (82J)
ROCCA SA ZY -05 market cap. ROCCA SA ZY -05 (F:82J) has a market capitalization of $5.26 Million (€4.50 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #28411 globally and #2447 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.71% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying ROCCA SA ZY -05's stock price €0.56 by its total outstanding shares 10345000 (10.35 Million). Also see how efficiently does ROCCA SA ZY -05 generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
ROCCA SA ZY -05 Market Cap History (2021–2026)
ROCCA SA ZY -05 market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $11.55 Million to $6.80 Million (-20.70% CAGR). Check current stock price of ROCCA SA ZY -05 for real-time trading data and today's change.
ROCCA SA ZY -05 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how ROCCA SA ZY -05's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 82J shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
7215.98x
ROCCA SA ZY -05's market cap is 7215.98 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $11.55 Million | $25.05K | $1.88 Million | 461.17x | 6.16x |
| 2022 | $5.25 Million | $1.54K | -$668.49K | 3417.30x | N/A |
| 2024 | $8.59 Million | $1.19K | -$234.34K | 7215.98x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 82J by Market Capitalization
Companies near ROCCA SA ZY -05 in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see ROCCA SA ZY -05 balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to ROCCA SA ZY -05 by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #584 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #690 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #732 globally with a market cap of $36.89 Billion USD.
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #743 globally with a market cap of $36.22 Billion USD ( Rs3.35 Trillion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #584 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #690 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF71.10 |
| #732 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.89 Billion | $289.14 |
| #743 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $36.22 Billion | Rs11387.00 |
Market Capitalization of ROCCA SA ZY -05 (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of ROCCA SA ZY -05 from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, ROCCA SA ZY -05's market cap moved from $11.55 Million to $ 6.80 Million, with a yearly change of -20.70%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €6.80 Million | -4.10% |
| 2025 | €7.09 Million | -17.46% |
| 2024 | €8.59 Million | +73.17% |
| 2023 | €4.96 Million | -5.53% |
| 2022 | €5.25 Million | -54.55% |
| 2021 | €11.55 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of ROCCA SA ZY -05 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $5.26 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $5.26 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $5.26 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $5.26 Million USD |
| Reuters | $5.26 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About ROCCA SA ZY -05
Rocca S.A. engages in the design and construction of single-family houses in Poland. It also constructs holiday cottages, cottage with an atresola, guest / hotel room office, gym, and sauna in the garden. Rocca S.A. was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Zielona Góra, Poland.