ROCCA SA ZY -05 Net Assets
ROCCA SA ZY -05 net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, ROCCA SA ZY -05 (82J) has net assets worth €1.71 Million EUR (≈ $2.00 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€3.07 Million ≈ $3.59 Million USD) and total liabilities (€1.37 Million ≈ $1.60 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 82J net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €1.71 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 55.57% |
| Annual Growth Rate | -20.29% |
| 5-Year Change | N/A |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 5.17 |
Net Assets of ROCCA SA ZY -05 (2021–2025)
Net assets of ROCCA SA ZY -05 from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how ROCCA SA ZY -05's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See ROCCA SA ZY -05 net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for ROCCA SA ZY -05 (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of ROCCA SA ZY -05 from 2021 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ROCCA SA ZY -05 stock valuation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €1.22 Million ≈ $1.43 Million |
-26.60% |
| 2024-12-31 | €1.66 Million ≈ $1.94 Million |
-12.35% |
| 2023-12-31 | €1.90 Million ≈ $2.22 Million |
-19.43% |
| 2022-12-31 | €2.35 Million ≈ $2.75 Million |
-22.11% |
| 2021-12-31 | €3.02 Million ≈ $3.53 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to ROCCA SA ZY -05's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 123.6% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
ROCCA SA ZY -05 Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
ROCCA SA ZY -05 net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | €1.66 Million | 136.25% |
| Total Equity | €1.22 Million | 100.00% |
ROCCA SA ZY -05 Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of ROCCA SA ZY -05 ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Bryah Resources Ltd
AU:BYH
|
$5.26 Million |
|
First Venture Sweden AB Series B
ST:FIRST-B
|
$5.26 Million |
|
Global IBO Group Ltd
NASDAQ:GIBO
|
$5.26 Million |
|
Barunson Entertainment & Arts Corporation
KQ:035620
|
$5.26 Million |
|
SOLAI Limited
NYSE:SLAI
|
$5.25 Million |
|
Seraphim Space Investment Trust PLC
LSE:SSIT
|
$5.25 Million |
|
Gelteq Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:GELS
|
$5.24 Million |
|
VIA OPTRONICS AG SP.ADS/1
F:5UU1
|
$5.24 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in ROCCA SA ZY -05's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,662,587 to 1,220,283, a change of -442,304 (-26.6%).
- Net loss of 442,304 reduced equity.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €-442.30K | -36.25% |
| Total Change | €- | -26.60% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares ROCCA SA ZY -05's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 4.76x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 1.92x to 4.76x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | €0.29 | €0.56 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €0.23 | €0.56 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €0.18 | €0.56 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €0.16 | €0.56 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | €0.12 | €0.56 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently ROCCA SA ZY -05 utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -36.25%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.00%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.00x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.18x
- Recent ROE (-36.25%) is below the historical average (-8.16%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 62.05% | 7488.87% | 0.01x | 1.41x | €1.57 Million |
| 2022 | -28.39% | -43521.42% | 0.00x | 1.53x | €-903.94K |
| 2023 | -24.12% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.77x | €-647.25K |
| 2024 | -14.09% | -19692.10% | 0.00x | 1.85x | €-400.59K |
| 2025 | -36.25% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 2.18x | €-564.33K |
Industry Comparison
This section compares ROCCA SA ZY -05's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Building Materials industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Building Materials
- Average net assets among peers: $58,799,713,164
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 9.49%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCCA SA ZY -05 (82J) | €1.71 Million | 62.05% | 0.80x | $5.26 Million |
| Asia Cement (China) Holdings Corporation (4OJ) | $9.57 Billion | -3.13% | 0.84x | $294.92 Million |
| TECNOGLASS INC. DL-0001 (7FH) | $548.02 Million | 33.37% | 0.76x | $1.72 Billion |
| Loma Negra Compañía Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anónima (8LN) | $72.51 Billion | 9.08% | 0.45x | $1.08 Billion |
| BBMG Corporation (9BM) | $69.92 Billion | 4.06% | 2.32x | $155.85 Million |
| Anhui Conch Cement Company Limited (AQE) | $168.22 Billion | 20.88% | 0.19x | $2.75 Billion |
| Cemex SAB de CV ADR (CEXA) | $12.48 Billion | 7.53% | 1.19x | $14.44 Billion |
| China National Building Material Company Limited (D1Y) | $194.53 Billion | 1.49% | 1.54x | $1.39 Billion |
| Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A (EPCC) | $1.19 Billion | 14.19% | 1.71x | $916.15 Million |
| Pilkington Deutschland AG (FDD) | $238.95 Million | -2.03% | 1.25x | $693.86 Million |
About ROCCA SA ZY -05
Rocca S.A. engages in the design and construction of single-family houses in Poland. It also constructs holiday cottages, cottage with an atresola, guest / hotel room office, gym, and sauna in the garden. Rocca S.A. was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Zielona Góra, Poland.