TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 Market Cap ($67.10 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 (8VB)
TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 market cap. TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 (F:8VB) has a market capitalization of $67.10 Million (€57.40 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #20585 globally and #1866 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.52% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2's stock price €0.53 by its total outstanding shares 227462233 (227.46 Million). Also see TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 (8VB) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 Market Cap History (2021–2026)
TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $878.89 Million to $140.94 Million (-25.72% CAGR). Check TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 (8VB) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.92x
TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2's market cap is 1.92 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $147.32 Million | $26.89 Million | -$21.69 Million | 5.48x | N/A |
| 2023 | $195.19 Million | $40.89 Million | -$14.42 Million | 4.77x | N/A |
| 2024 | $66.75 Million | $37.17 Million | -$11.04 Million | 1.80x | N/A |
| 2025 | $68.34 Million | $35.58 Million | -$11.05 Million | 1.92x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 8VB by Market Capitalization
Companies near TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 by market ranking:
- Linde plc Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:LIN): Ranked #94 globally with a market cap of $215.12 Billion USD.
- AIR LIQUIDE ADR 1/5/EO 11 (F:AILA): Ranked #242 globally with a market cap of $103.86 Billion USD ( €88.84 Billion EUR).
- Air Liquide SA (PA:AI): Ranked #250 globally with a market cap of $101.06 Billion USD ( €86.44 Billion EUR).
- Sherwin-Williams Co (NYSE:SHW): Ranked #308 globally with a market cap of $87.35 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #94 | Linde plc Ordinary Shares | NASDAQ:LIN | $215.12 Billion | $519.72 |
| #242 | AIR LIQUIDE ADR 1/5/EO 11 | F:AILA | $103.86 Billion | €36.60 |
| #250 | Air Liquide SA | PA:AI | $101.06 Billion | €182.04 |
| #308 | Sherwin-Williams Co | NYSE:SHW | $87.35 Billion | $352.37 |
Market Capitalization of TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2's market cap moved from $878.89 Million to $ 140.94 Million, with a yearly change of -25.72%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €140.94 Million | +106.23% |
| 2025 | €68.34 Million | +2.39% |
| 2024 | €66.75 Million | -65.80% |
| 2023 | €195.19 Million | +32.49% |
| 2022 | €147.32 Million | -83.24% |
| 2021 | €878.89 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $67.10 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $67.10 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $67.10 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $67.10 Million USD |
| Reuters | $67.10 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About TEKNA HOLDING ASA NK 2
Tekna Holding ASA engages in the development, manufacture, and sale of micron and nanopowders, and plasma process solutions in North America, Europe, Asia, and internationally. It offers spherical powders, such as titanium, nickel, and aluminum alloys, as well as tungsten and tantalum; and nanopowders, including nickel, silicon, and copper nanopowders, as well as boron nitride nanotubes for use i… Read more