Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited Market Cap ($23.09 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited (FT7)
Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited market cap. Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited (F:FT7) has a market capitalization of $23.09 Million (€19.75 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #24502 globally and #2120 in its home market, demonstrating a 2400.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited's stock price €0.03 by its total outstanding shares 5772597864 (5.77 Billion). Also see Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $79.64 Million to $168.72 Million (7.26% CAGR). Check Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited (FT7) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $176.14 Million | $10.92 Billion | $843.29 Million | 0.02x | 0.21x |
| 2017 | $165.34 Million | $9.78 Billion | $1.15 Billion | 0.02x | 0.14x |
| 2018 | $259.83 Million | $13.99 Billion | $728.34 Million | 0.02x | 0.36x |
| 2019 | $701.20 Million | $19.08 Billion | $873.64 Million | 0.04x | 0.80x |
| 2020 | $877.34 Million | $21.76 Billion | $977.42 Million | 0.04x | 0.90x |
| 2021 | $199.09 Million | $15.75 Billion | -$10.47 Billion | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2022 | $114.73 Million | $9.75 Billion | -$6.07 Billion | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2023 | $6.75 Million | $15.84 Billion | -$6.49 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2024 | $43.87 Million | $4.57 Billion | -$8.31 Billion | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2025 | $40.49 Million | $4.93 Billion | -$9.19 Billion | 0.01x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of FT7 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited by market ranking:
- CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 (F:CHZ0): Ranked #1154 globally with a market cap of $22.25 Billion USD ( €19.03 Billion EUR).
- Macrotech Developers Limited (NSE:LODHA): Ranked #2044 globally with a market cap of $10.83 Billion USD ( Rs1.00 Trillion INR).
- China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings (SHE:001979): Ranked #2123 globally with a market cap of $10.34 Billion USD ( CN¥70.69 Billion CNY).
- Vinhomes JSC (VN:VHM): Ranked #2229 globally with a market cap of $9.68 Billion USD ( ₫254.66 Trillion VND).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1154 | CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 | F:CHZ0 | $22.25 Billion | €34.20 |
| #2044 | Macrotech Developers Limited | NSE:LODHA | $10.83 Billion | Rs1002.80 |
| #2123 | China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings | SHE:001979 | $10.34 Billion | CN¥7.84 |
| #2229 | Vinhomes JSC | VN:VHM | $9.68 Billion | ₫62000.00 |
Market Capitalization of Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited's market cap moved from $79.64 Million to $ 168.72 Million, with a yearly change of 7.26%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €168.72 Million | +316.67% |
| 2025 | €40.49 Million | -7.69% |
| 2024 | €43.87 Million | +550.00% |
| 2023 | €6.75 Million | -94.12% |
| 2022 | €114.73 Million | -42.37% |
| 2021 | €199.09 Million | -77.31% |
| 2020 | €877.34 Million | +25.12% |
| 2019 | €701.20 Million | +169.87% |
| 2018 | €259.83 Million | +57.14% |
| 2017 | €165.34 Million | -6.13% |
| 2016 | €176.14 Million | +121.19% |
| 2015 | €79.64 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $23.09 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $23.09 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $23.09 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $23.09 Million USD |
| Reuters | $23.09 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Fantasia Holdings Group Co. Limited
Fantasia Holdings Group Co., Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the property development business in the People's Republic of China. It operates through Property Development, Property Investment, Property Operation Services, Hotel Operation, and Others segments. The company is involved in the development and sale of urban complexes and residences; leasing of investment properties;… Read more