NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS Market Cap ($143.38K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS (L0MA)
NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS market cap. NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS (F:L0MA) has a market capitalization of $143.38K (€122.64K) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #31428 globally and #2793 in its home market, demonstrating a -33.33% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS's stock price €0.00 by its total outstanding shares 122639000 (122.64 Million). Also see NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS Market Cap History (2017–2026)
NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS market cap history from 2017 to 2026. Data shows change from $28.60 Million to $143.38K (-44.31% CAGR). Check L0MA stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore L0MA net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.33x
NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS's market cap is 0.33 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4.44 Million | $8.18 Million | $223.33K | 0.54x | 19.90x |
| 2024 | $6.74 Million | $12.48 Million | -$1.44 Million | 0.54x | N/A |
| 2025 | $3.73 Million | $11.26 Million | -$162.94K | 0.33x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of L0MA by Market Capitalization
Companies near NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS by market ranking:
- Braime Group PLC (LSE:BMT): Ranked #31419 globally with a market cap of $148.93K USD ( GBX1.22 Billion GBX).
- Oriole Resources PLC (LSE:ORR): Ranked #31420 globally with a market cap of $147.75K USD ( GBX1.21 Billion GBX).
- Essensys PLC (LSE:ESYS): Ranked #31429 globally with a market cap of $142.79K USD ( GBX1.17 Billion GBX).
- RTC Group plc (LSE:RTC): Ranked #31430 globally with a market cap of $141.20K USD ( GBX1.16 Billion GBX).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #31419 | Braime Group PLC | LSE:BMT | $148.93K | GBX1275.00 |
| #31420 | Oriole Resources PLC | LSE:ORR | $147.75K | GBX0.25 |
| #31429 | Essensys PLC | LSE:ESYS | $142.79K | GBX17.75 |
| #31430 | RTC Group plc | LSE:RTC | $141.20K | GBX95.00 |
Market Capitalization of NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS (2017–2026)
Market capitalization of NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS from 2017 to today. Between 2017 and today, NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS's market cap moved from $28.60 Million to $ 143.38K, with a yearly change of -44.31%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €143.38K | -96.15% |
| 2025 | €3.73 Million | -44.68% |
| 2024 | €6.74 Million | +51.61% |
| 2023 | €4.44 Million | -76.34% |
| 2021 | €18.78 Million | +19.09% |
| 2020 | €15.77 Million | -43.59% |
| 2019 | €27.96 Million | -2.26% |
| 2018 | €28.60 Million | 0.00% |
| 2017 | €28.60 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $143.38K USD |
| MoneyControl | $143.38K USD |
| MarketWatch | $143.38K USD |
| marketcap.company | $143.38K USD |
| Reuters | $143.38K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS
Nextleaf Solutions Ltd., a cannabis extraction technology company, engages in the manufacture and distribution of cannabinoid vapes, oils, and softgels in Canada. The company is involved in toll processing, bulk ingredient supply, manufacturing and commercialization; extraction, distillation, and purification of CBD oils and THC cannabinoid ingredients, as well as engages in licensed processing a… Read more