NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS Net Assets
NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS (L0MA) has net assets worth €3.78 Million EUR (≈ $4.42 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€7.74 Million ≈ $9.04 Million USD) and total liabilities (€3.95 Million ≈ $4.62 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €3.78 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 48.93% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 14.87% |
| 5-Year Change | N/A |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 15.33 |
Net Assets of NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS (2022–2025)
Net assets of NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS from 2022 to 2025. This chart illustrates how NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See L0MA equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS (2022–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS from 2022 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS market cap and net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | €4.57 Million ≈ $5.34 Million |
+1.47% |
| 2024-09-30 | €4.50 Million ≈ $5.27 Million |
+8.98% |
| 2023-09-30 | €4.13 Million ≈ $4.83 Million |
+37.09% |
| 2022-09-30 | €3.02 Million ≈ $3.53 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 229926800.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS Net Assets Breakdown (September 2025)
NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS net assets breakdown by equity component as of September 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | €28.73 Million | 628.56% |
| Total Equity | €4.57 Million | 100.00% |
NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Gangotri Textiles Limited
NSE:GANGOTRI
|
$215.16K |
|
Rua Life Sciences PLC
LSE:RUA
|
$215.20K |
|
UMT United Mobility Technology AG
XETRA:UMDK
|
$215.26K |
|
Investor Centre Ltd
AU:ICU
|
$215.46K |
|
TRELLUS HEALTH LS -0006
F:85Q
|
$215.06K |
|
Kiromic Biopharma Inc
NASDAQ:KRBP
|
$214.93K |
|
Rajvir Industries Limited
NSE:RAJVIR
|
$213.42K |
|
Ortivus AB ser. A
ST:ORTI-A
|
$211.14K |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 4,504,940 to 4,571,228, a change of 66,288 (1.5%).
- Net loss of 162,944 reduced equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 229,232.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €-162.94K | -3.56% |
| Other Changes | €229.23K | +5.01% |
| Total Change | €- | 1.47% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.06x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | €0.02 | €0.00 | x |
| 2023-09-30 | €0.03 | €0.00 | x |
| 2024-09-30 | €0.03 | €0.00 | x |
| 2025-09-30 | €0.03 | €0.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -3.56%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -1.45%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.44x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.71x
- Recent ROE (-3.56%) is above the historical average (-36.42%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -115.64% | -79.07% | 0.62x | 2.37x | €-3.79 Million |
| 2023 | 5.40% | 2.73% | 0.96x | 2.07x | €-190.03K |
| 2024 | -31.88% | -11.51% | 1.46x | 1.90x | €-1.89 Million |
| 2025 | -3.56% | -1.45% | 1.44x | 1.71x | €-620.07K |
Industry Comparison
This section compares NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS's net assets metrics with peer companies in the same industry.
Industry Context
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS (L0MA) | €3.78 Million | -115.64% | 1.04x | $215.07K |
| Covestro AG (1COV) | $5.64 Billion | 8.13% | 1.29x | $11.10 Billion |
| CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS (260) | $336.17 Million | -64.31% | 0.32x | $5.35 Billion |
| 2invest AG (2INV) | $63.16 Million | 2.50% | 0.02x | $70.69 Million |
| COINSHARES I. LS-000247 (3TW) | $-1.41K | 0.00% | 0.00x | $472.53 Million |
| Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc (473A) | $81.88 Million | -202.08% | 3.02x | $42.94 Million |
| KINGMAN MINERALS LTD. (47A) | $1.44 Million | -21.74% | 0.28x | $81.08K |
| GENOR BIOPHARMA DL-00002 (67N0) | $1.81 Billion | -40.45% | 0.17x | $93.97 Million |
| BENO Holding AG (BENH) | $25.95 Million | 20.74% | 2.63x | $66.18K |
| Biotest Aktiengesellschaft (BIO) | $380.40 Million | -16.67% | 1.90x | $976.15 Million |
| Biotest Aktiengesellschaft (BIO3) | $476.90 Million | -0.99% | 1.32x | $656.94 Million |
About NEXTLEAF SOLUTIONS
Nextleaf Solutions Ltd., a cannabis extraction technology company, engages in the manufacture and distribution of cannabinoid vapes, oils, and softgels in Canada. The company is involved in toll processing, bulk ingredient supply, manufacturing and commercialization; extraction, distillation, and purification of CBD oils and THC cannabinoid ingredients, as well as engages in licensed processing a… Read more